Skip navigation
www.cross-country-ski.com

2010-11 USSA Cross Country Ski Race Calendar

Tue, Aug  31, 2010 - By USSA

2010-11 USSA Cross Country Calendar

Key:

  • COC = Continental Cup
  • JOQ = Junior Olympic Qualifier
  • NRL = National Ranking List
Date Location Comp Name Details
Nov. 11-28 Finland Scando COC Various Scando Cup Races
Nov. 20-21 Birch Hill, AK NRL Season Opener 5/7.5km F MST,
5/10km C
Nov. 24-27 West Yellowstone, MT SuperTour Opener
Sprint Qual x 2 C & F,
10/15km F,
5/10km C
Dec. 4-5 Summit, CO Summit NRL 5/5km F,
5/10km C
Dec. 11-12 Vernon, BC Nor-Am COC 7.5/15km F,
10/20km C MST
Dec. 11-12 Ironwood, MI NRL/JOQ/Open 5/10km C,
10/10km F
Dec 16-19 Rossland, BC Nor-Am Mini-Tour -COC Prologue C,
Sprint F,
10/15 F MST
Dec. 18 Chugiak, AK Besh Cup #1 Sprint F
Dec. 18-19 Craftsbury, VT TD Bank Eastern Cup Opener Sprint C,
5/10km C MST
Dec. 18-19 Vail, CO   5/10km C,
Sprint F
Dec. 18-19 Wausau, WI NRL/JOQ Sprint F, Sprint C
Dec. 19 Kincaid, AK Besh Cup #2 10/15km C MST
Dec. 27 Sun Valley, ID SVSEF Christmas Classic 5/10km C
Jan. 2-8 Rumford, ME U.S. CC Championships Sprint C,
10/15km C,
20/30km F MST,
Sprint F
Jan. 14-15 Lake Placid, NY St. Lawrence Carnival 5/10km C,
10/15km F
Jan. 14-15 Lake Placid, NY USSA SuperTour Lake Placid 5/10km C,
10/15km F
Jan. 15-16 Bohart, MT Montana State Univ Inv 5/10km F,
15/20km C MST
Jan. 15-16 Boulder, CO RMD JOQ 5/5km F,
10/15km C MST
Jan. 15-16 Jackson, WY IMD JOQ Sprint F,
5/10km C
Jan. 21 Farmington, ME Colby Carnival 15/20km C MST
Jan. 21-22 Soldier Hollow, UT Univ of Utah Inv 5/10km F,
15/20km C MST
Jan. 22 Lake Placid, NY Harry Eldridge Classic 7.5km C
Jan. 22-23 Minneapolis, MN SuperTour/ Midwest Grand Prix 5/10km F,
10/15km C MST
Jan. 22-23 Tsalteschi, AK Besh Cup 3&4 Sprint C,
5/10km F
Jan. 28-29 Soldier Hollow, UT IMD JOQ Sprint C,
5/10/15km F
Jan. 29-30 Telemark, WI SuperTour/Midwest Grand Prix Sprint C Qualifier,
5/10km C,
10/15km F MST
Jan. 30 Weston, MA TD Bank Eastern Cup Sprint F,
5/10km F MST
Feb. 4-5 Red River, NM UNM Invitational 5/10km C,
10/10km F MST
Feb. 4-5 Stowe, VT UVM Carnival 15/20km C MST,
5/10km F
Feb. 5-6 Stowe, VT TD Bank Eastern Cup 5/10km F,
10/15km C
Feb. 5-6 Birch Hill, AK Besh Cup 5&6 5/10km C,
10/10km F MST
Feb. 5-6 Winthrop, WA JOQ/NRL Sprint C,
10/15km F
Feb. 5-Mar. 20 Central Europe OPA Cup Races – scored to NRL Various OPA Cup Races
Feb. 11-12 Hanover, NH Dartmouth Winter Carnival 5/10km F,
10/10km C
Feb 12-13 Aspen, CO USSA SuperTour &
Owl Creek Chase
5/10km C,
21/21km F MST
Feb. 12-13 Marquette, MI CCSA Championships 5/10km F,
15/20km C MST
Feb. 12-13 Sun Valley, ID IMD JOQ 5/10/15km C,
5/5km F MST
Feb. 18 Durango, CO RMN JOQ 5/10km F
Feb.18 Ripton, VT Middlebury Carnival 10/10km F
Feb. 18-19 Houghton, MI CCSA Regional Championships 10/15km C MST,
5/10km F
Feb. 19 Hanover, NH TD Bank Eastern Cup 10/10km F
Feb 19-20 Madison, WI SuperTour/Midwest Grand Prix Sprint C,
7.5/10km Criterium F
Feb. 20 Holderness, NH TD Bank Eastern Cup 5/10km C
Feb. 25-26 Rumford, ME EISA Regional Championships 5/10km F,
15/20km C MST
Feb. 25-26 Soldier Hollow, UT RMISA Regional Championships 5/10km F,
15/20km F
Feb. 26 Hayward, WI American Birkebeiner/SuperTour 52/52km F MST
Mar. 7-12 Minneapolis Junior Olympics Sprint F,
10/15km C MST,
5/10km F
Mar. 9-11 Stowe, VT NCAA Championships 5/10km F,
15/20km F MST
Mar. 13-20 Canmore, AB Canadian Nationals TBD
Mar. 18 Truckee, CA Truckee USSA SuperTour Sprint C
Mar. 18-20 Craftsbury, VT Craftsbury Spring Tour 3.3km C Prologue,
15km Pursuit,
20km F Gunderson
Mar. 20 Truckee, CA Truckee Gold Rush 45/45km F MST
Mar. 26-27 Sun Valley, ID U.S. CC Championships 50/30km F MST
Mar. 29-Apr. 2 Sun Valley, ID USSA SuperTour Finals –
Tour of the Sawtooths
2.5/3.5km F,
7.5/10km C MST,
Sprint C,
6km F Hill Climb