Skip navigation
www.forbushcorner.com

Ross and Vanias top skiers in Forbush Corner Time Trial

Tue, Dec  20, 2016 - By Mike Muha

Jordyn Ross and Alex Vanias were the top skiers at Sunday's Forbush Corner Time Trial. Ross beat Brenda Carlson and Tracy Hardin for the honors. Vanias beat out Sam Holmes and Jay Woodbeck. This race awarded full Michigan Cup points.

Full results below! 

Women

OverallAge ClassBibLastFirstGenderTeam NameAge CategoryStartFinishTT Time
1 1 1 Ross Jordyn F GRNST 20-29 11:00:00 11:21:52 21:52
2 1 8 Carlson-Brown Brenda F HHCCSS 50-59 11:01:45 11:26:24 24:39
5 2 52 Wagar Ann F HHCCSS 50-59 13:00:00 13:27:09 27:09
8 3 28 Stevenson Gwenn F XCHQ 50-59 11:06:45 11:46:33 39:48
9 4 53 Beebe Becca F GRNST 50-59 13:00:00 13:44:44 44:44
10 5 13 Curtis Renee F HHCCSS 50-59 11:03:00 11:57:39 54:39
3 1 25 Hardin Tracy F Undecided 60-69 11:06:00 11:31:42 25:42
4 2 7 Peterson Gussie F VSC 60-69 11:01:30 11:28:10 26:40
6 3 27 Weeks Linda F XCHQ 60-69 11:06:30 11:37:13 30:43
7 4 51 Mueller-Brumbaugh Carole F GRNST 60-69 11:21:00 11:58:47 37:47

Men

OverallAge ClassBibLastFirstGenderTeam NameAge CategoryStartFinishTT Time
1 1 32 Vanias Alex M HHCCSS 20-29 11:07:45 11:24:56 17:11
2 2 50 Holmes Sam M VSC 20-29 11:12:15 11:30:05 17:50
3 3 46 Woodbeck Jay M NSR 20-29 11:11:15 11:29:15 18:00
16 4 20 Parrott Eric M GRNST 20-29 11:04:45 11:28:40 23:55
30 1 19 Clark Gavin M NSR 30-39 11:04:30 11:32:28 27:58
19 1 18 Hubbard John M XCHQ 40-49 11:04:15 11:28:12 23:57
20 2 17 Smith Robert M HHCCSS 40-49 11:04:00 11:28:11 24:11
29 3 3 VonWallmenich Theo M XCHQ 40-49 11:00:30 11:28:13 27:43
4 1 42 Goodman Glenn M VSC 50-59 11:10:15 11:30:33 20:18
5 2 40 Smigiel Stephen M GRNST 50-59 11:09:45 11:30:32 20:47
6 3 41 Cornell Douglas M NSR 50-59 11:10:00 11:31:25 21:25
9 4 4 Beebe James M GRNST 50-59 11:00:45 11:22:30 21:45
12 5 9 Harrington Jim M SS 50-59 11:02:00 11:24:34 22:34
13 6 10 Kanby Larry M XCHQ 50-59 11:02:15 11:25:31 23:16
21 7 33 Seaman Michael M GRNST 50-59 11:08:00 11:32:29 24:29
22 8 43 Percha Tony M NSR 50-59 11:10:30 11:35:33 25:03
25 9 21 Green Jamie M XCHQ 50-59 11:05:00 11:30:31 25:31
28 10 44 Neier Rick M XCHQ 50-59 11:10:45 11:38:22 27:37
7 1 16 Camp Don M GRNST 60-69 11:03:45 11:25:17 21:32
8 2 15 Gravlin John M HHCCSS 60-69 11:03:30 11:25:04 21:34
10 3 2 Orthank Clifford M VSC 60-69 11:00:15 11:22:22 22:07
11 4 14 Anderson Jim M HHCCSS 60-69 11:03:15 11:25:42 22:27
14 5 11 Brown Joseph M HHCCSS 60-69 11:02:30 11:26:10 23:40
15 6 36 Luce Robin M HHCCSS 60-69 11:08:45 11:32:27 23:42
17 7 35 Kaltz William M NSR 60-69 11:08:30 11:32:26 23:56
18 8 5 Weingartz Chris M SS 60-69 11:01:00 11:24:57 23:57
23 9 48 Peterson Curt M VSC 60-69 11:11:45 11:36:57 25:12
26 10 54 Bourassa Mike M HHCCSS 60-69 13:00:00 13:25:54 25:54
27 11 12 Rynalski Frank M XCHQ 60-69 11:02:45 11:28:52 26:07
32 12 30 Jones Chris M HHCCSS 60-69 11:07:15 11:37:18 30:03
33 13 34 Nizio Frank M NSR 60-69 11:08:15 11:39:14 30:59
34 14 49 Hunter Jon M XCHQ 60-69 11:12:00 11:48:46 36:46
24 1 47 Smiegiel Steve M GRNST 70-79 11:11:30 11:36:49 25:19
31 2 26 Brumbaugh Ernie M GRNST 70-79 11:06:15 11:34:54 28:39
35 3 6 Wells Richard M XCHQ 70-79 11:01:15 11:51:05 49:50