Skip navigation
www.cross-country-ski.com

Vanais and Powell win White Pine Stampede 40K Freestyle

Michigan Cup: White Pine Stampede

Sat, Feb  2, 2013 - By Mike Muha

With over 18 inches of fresh lake effect snow, conditions were soft and slow for the 2013 White Pine Stampede. The days leading up to the race were iffy, with warm weather and rain threatening the trail. The new snow came at just the right time.

40K

Cross Country Ski Headquarters' Alex Vanias and Vasa Ski Club's Amy Powell took top honors in today's White Pine Stampede 40K Freestyle. Vanias won in 2:00:20, finishing well ahead of the Priority Health/Vasa Ski Club's Milan Baic who finished second in 2:05:03. Daniel Yankus (Priority Health/Team NordicSkiRacer in 2:05:30.

Amy Powell's time of 2:22:17 was not only the best women's time, but good for 18th overall, men and women. The Headquarter's Kaitlyn Patterson was second overall in 2:31:39 followed by Hanson Hills/Cross Country Ski Shop's Ann Wagar in 2:38:41.

In the 40K classic, Kip Knight was the top man in 2:58:14, followed by Kjel Svensson (3:05:31) and Gerard Grabowski in 3:08:53. For the Women, Tracy Hardin (Straits Striders) finished first in 2:59:29, right behind Knight. In second was Team NordicSkiRacer's Amy Kostrzewa in 3:35:03, followed by Tera Hasbargen in 4:17:24.

Lead pack in the 40K White Pine Stampede cross county ski race. Photo by Pami Sprague

Lead pack in the 2013 White Pine Stampede 40K cross county ski race. Racers: (2) Milan Baic, (63) John O'Hearn, (35) Glenn Goodman, (90) Daniel Yankus. The hidden skier is Tim Jenema.  Thanks for taking time to wave to your fans, Glenn! Photo by Pami Sprague.

20K

Ross Williams won the 20K Freestyle (55:57), beating Clifford Onthank (59:57) and Jim Harrington (59:59).

For the Women's 20K Freestyle, Traverse City's Erica O'Hearn was first (1:09:14), followed by Bridget Foltz (1:21:37) and Carrie Baic (1:23:40).

Randy Smith won the Men's Classic 20K in 1:12:46, well ahead of second place finisher Jim Pryor (1:23:11). Coming in third was Jim Mowry in 1:27:05.

Shelly Ottimer was the fastest 20K Classic women, finishing first in 1:44:44. Marnie Sutter was second in 1:45:48, with Caroline Urbain third in 1:47:42.

10K

Eivind Kragebakk of Traverse City to the men's 10K freestyle title in 27:56. Sean Brownell and Mark Smith were second and third in 28:13 and 29:02. Erin Lipp was the top women in 30:44, with Sarah Goble second in 31:25 and Hannah Davis third in 32:26.

In the 10K Classic, Matt Decker was the top man in 44:04 and Hannah Steffke top women in 42:59. Barry O'Brien and Rich Axtell were the second and third men in 45:05 and 48:31; Linda Matt and Dolores Trese took second and third for the women in 56:27 and 58:30.

Start of the 2013 White Pine Stampede. Photo by Stephanie Gregory

Start of the 2013 White Pine Stampede. Photo by Stephanie Gregory.


2013 White Pine Stampede 40K
Place Bib Name City State Rank Time
Overall CL 40K Winner- Male
1 20 Knight, Kip Elk Rapids MI 48 2:58:14
Overall CL 40K Winner-Female        
1 4 Hardin, Tracy Cheboygan MI 49 2:59:29
Overall FS 40K Winner- Male        
1 68 Vanias, Alex Leroy MI 1 2:00:20
Overall FS 40K Winner-Female        
1 5 Powell, Amy Lake Ann Mi 18 2:22:17
             
40 Km CL Female 25 to 29        
1 65 Hasbargen, Tera Grand Rapids MI 81 4:17:24
40 Km CL Female 50 to 54        
1 77 Kostrzewa, Amy Northville MI 72 3:35:03
2 28 Dreeszen, Paula Interlochen MI 84 4:19:15
             
40 Km CL Female 55 to 59        
1 39 Lundberg, Ingeborg Indianapolis In 83 4:18:06
40 Km CL Male 30 to 34        
1 23 Short, Jeff Bellaire Mi 87 5:10:23
40 Km CL Male 45 to 49        
1 49 Van Nocker, Steve Lansing Mi 59 3:10:39
2 27 Danes, Adam Northville Mi 68 3:28:28
3 26 Beers, Scott Belding MI 88 5:11:28
40 Km CL Male 50 to 54        
1 24 Grabowski, Gerard Bear Lake MI 58 3:08:53
2 14 Everts, Mike Petoskey Mi 60 3:13:02
3 72 Raineri, Walter Belmont CA 62 3:15:00
4 75 Ball, Douglas Linden MI 74 3:45:13
5 52 Gearig, Lee Troy MI 76 3:59:59
40 Km CL Male 55 to 59        
1 34 Svensson, Kjell Indianapolis In 54 3:05:31
2 40 Lundberg, Jan Indianapolis In 82 4:18:05
40 Km CL Male 60 to 64        
1 78 Ries, Lee Howell MI 61 3:14:29
2 16 Schmekel, Ray Traverse City MI 71 3:32:55
3 81 Mintek, Rian Allegan MI 73 3:44:10
4 22 Gambert, George Bellaire MI 79 4:15:22
5 85 Pearson, James Haslett I 86 5:10:22
40 Km CL Male 65 to 69        
1 11 Wilson, Terry Central Lake MI 77 4:09:34
2 21 Gralla, Benjamin Lake Bluff IL 78 4:15:10
40 Km CL Male 85 and Over        
1 76 Keenan, Michael Scottville MI 63 3:19:18
40 Km FS Female 18 to 24        
1 64 Patterson, Kaitlyn Cadillac Mi 29 2:31:39
2 69 Gulledge, Catarina Ann Arbor MI 55 3:05:52
40 Km FS Female 25 to 29        
  3 Edwards, Cassidy Cedar Mi    
40 Km FS Female 30 to 34        
1 88 Witbrodt, Hilary Auburn MI 50 3:01:24
40 Km FS Female 45 to 49        
1 89 Wagar, Ann Gaylord MI 32 2:38:41
2 67 Cudahy, Michele Plainwell Mi 67 3:27:57
3 12 Stagman, Tami Traverse City Mi 69 3:32:05
40 Km FS Female 50 to 54        
1 60 Carlson, Brenda Grayling MI 43 2:49:50
2 93 Upton, Fran Roscommon MI 66 3:27:29
3 84 Roe, Mary Villa Park IL 85 5:01:54
40 Km FS Female 55 to 59        
1 56 Sauvala, Kielo Glenview IL 39 2:44:17
2 62 Dawson, Karen Farmington Hills MI 44 2:52:26
40 Km FS Female 60 to 64        
1 17 Van Dam, Jean Boyne City MI 42 2:47:47
  25 Iwaniec, Maria Petoskey MI    
40 Km FS Male 25 to 29        
1 47 Przystas, Scott Grand Haven Mi 34 2:40:23
2 86 Ellis, Jacob Traverse City MI 47 2:56:21
40 Km FS Male 30 to 34        
1 90 Yankus, Daniel Highland MI 3 2:05:30
2 63 O'Hearn, John Traverse City MI 4 2:06:35
3 92 Skellenger, Pete Traverse City MI 11 2:18:31
4 80 Ries, Scott South Lyon MI 19 2:22:27
5 53 Harwood, Mo Grayling Mi 24 2:27:58
6 36 Sheldon, Josh Grayling Mi 25 2:27:59
40 Km FS Male 40 to 44        
1 41 Jenema, Tim Williamburg MI 5 2:10:48
2 59 Howard, Scott Traverse City Mi 7 2:14:03
3 58 Von Wallmenich, Theo Alma Mi 46 2:55:37
40 Km FS Male 45 to 49        
1 35 Goodman, Glenn Bellaire Mi 6 2:11:13
2 46 Paull, Dennis Cheboygan MI 8 2:15:10
3 37 Smigiel, Stephen Rockford Mi 10 2:18:29
4 43 Morgan, Jon Milford MI 12 2:19:06
5 74 Todd, Dell Grand Rapids Mi 15 2:22:11
6 9 Kuz, Julian Ada Mi 31 2:34:55
7 73 Straebel, Robert Charleviox MI 64 3:19:45
40 Km FS Male 50 to 54        
1 2 Baic, Milan Williamsburg Mi 2 2:05:03
2 44 Seager, Steve Grayling MI 13 2:21:21
3 42 Doull, James Petoskey Mi 21 2:22:48
4 57 Zordell, Blair Barrien Springs MI 26 2:29:35
5 50 Beebe, James Grand Haven MI 30 2:33:06
6 8 Hughes, Tim Traverse City Mi 38 2:44:04
7 70 Wisneski, Dan Grand Rapids Mi 51 3:04:59
40 Km FS Male 55 to 59        
1 51 Bladel, Randal Granger IN 9 2:16:39
2 87 Fairman, Robert Ann Arbor MI 14 2:21:37
3 15 Fedrigon Jr, Don Williamsburg Mi 16 2:22:14
4 55 Meeker, Walter Traverse City MI 23 2:27:19
5 91 Mills, Fred Roscommon MI 27 2:29:42
6 48 Schuld, John Westlake OH 33 2:40:10
7 29 Dreeszen, Bryce Interlochen MI 35 2:41:46
8 18 Kessler, Randy Milford Mi 36 2:43:20
9 33 Warnaar, Lee Grawn MI 41 2:47:33
10 66 De Back, Dave Plainwell Mi 45 2:55:30
11 83 Soave, Kenneth Ortonville MI 53 3:05:20
12 79 Baron, Tom Vermilion OH 56 3:05:55
13 31 Taylor, Scott Allegan Mi 65 3:24:42
40 Km FS Male 60 to 64        
1 19 Van Dam, Stephen Boyne City MI 17 2:22:15
2 71 Camp, Don Grand Haven MI 20 2:22:38
3 82 Luce, Robin Central Lake MI 22 2:24:24
4 61 Dawson, Ken Farmington Hills MI 28 2:30:34
5 7 Shepard, Jeffery Harbor Springs Mi 40 2:46:34
6 38 Mizio, Frank Grosse Pointe MI 57 3:06:05
7 13 Briggs, John Traverse City Mi 80 4:15:30
  10 Murphy, Dennis Traverse City Mi    
40 Km FS Male 65 to 69        
1 54 Smigiel, Steve Ada MI 37 2:43:51
2 32 Biggs, Stephen Petoskey Mi 52 3:05:03
3 6 Boal, Ellis Charlevoix MI 70 3:32:45
4 45 Whitlock, Dave Mancelona Mi 75 3:47:52
  30 Geiger, John Saginaw MI    

2013 White Pine Stampede 20K
Place Bib Name City State Rank Time
 Overall CL 20K Winner- Male        
1 1108 Smith, Randy Williamsburg MI 16 1:12:47
 Overall CL 20K Winner-Female        
1 1118 Ottimer, Shelly Harbor Springs MI 72 1:44:44
 Overall FS 20K Winner- Male        
1 1001 Williams, Ross Williamsburg MI 1 0:55:57
 Overall FS 20K Winner-Female        
1 1088 OHearn, Erica Traverse City MI 12 1:09:14
             
20 Km CL Female 35 to 39        
1 1054 Whetstone, Leigh Whittemore Mi 118 2:35:24
  1041 Harding, Lisa Manton Mi    
20 Km CL Female 40 to 44        
1 1067 Urbain, Caroline Traverse City Mi 78 1:47:42
20 Km CL Female 45 to 49        
1 1077 Tanner, Clare East Lansing MI 80 1:48:26
2 1116 Stevenson, Gwenn Oxford MI 105 2:05:13
20 Km CL Female 50 to 54        
1 1083 Thompson, Dolores Sumner MI 84 1:52:05
2 1064 Beebe, Rebecca Grand Haven Mi 93 1:59:42
3 1105 Comella, Karen Traverse City MI 116 2:27:57
4 1086 Mckee, Carole Traverse City Mi 120 2:46:08
20 Km CL Female 55 to 59        
1 1128 Mueller-Brumbaugh, Carole Rockford MI 91 1:56:37
20 Km CL Female 60 to 64        
1 1050 Sutter, Marnie Cedar MI 75 1:45:48
2 1029 McGiness, Linda Lake City Mi 97 2:00:53
20 Km CL Female 70 to 74        
1 1076 Murray, Jean Mt Pleasant Mi 113 2:23:40
             
20 Km CL Male 25 to 29        
1 1039 Anderson, Erik Owosso Mi 99 2:02:35
20 Km CL Male 30 to 34        
1 1012 Nitz, Kristopher Saginaw Mi 95 2:00:24
2 1046 Van Stensel, Jonathan Grand Rapids Mi 112 2:18:40
3 1030 Wojtowicz, Jonathan Rapid City Mi 114 2:27:55
4 1032 Drake, Matt Elk Rapids Mi 115 2:27:56
20 Km CL Male 35 to 39        
1 1093 Hullman, Jason Williamsburg MI 89 1:55:43
2 1042 Harding, Jeff Manton Mi 104 2:04:56
3 1062 Kennedy, Bryce Kalkaska Mi 109 2:15:30
20 Km CL Male 40 to 44        
1 1080 Steffke, Mark Mt. Pleasant Mi 66 1:39:24
2 1085 Plymale, Brad Northville Mi 74 1:45:32
3 1079 Doederlein, Scott Gaylord MI 100 2:02:38
20 Km CL Male 45 to 49        
1 1082 Baker, Ron Fenton Mi 85 1:52:37
2 1009 Walling, Matt Comstock Park MI 98 2:01:53
20 Km CL Male 50 to 54        
1 1035 Pryor, Jim Saginaw MI 34 1:23:11
2 1089 Trost Sr., Karl Cheboygan MI 51 1:31:27
20 Km CL Male 55 to 59        
1 1013 Ottimer, John Harbor Springs Mi 41 1:27:31
2 1074 Woods, Randy Lake Leelanau MI 49 1:30:43
3 1058 Miller, Dennis J Gaylord MI 50 1:30:56
4 1047 Bourassa, Micheal Charlevoix Mi 62 1:37:08
5 1043 Maat, Bill Spring Lake Mi 73 1:45:10
6 1006 Bouws, Robert Grand Rapids MI 103 2:04:09
7 1091 Mclaughlin, Geary Riverside IL 110 2:16:11
20 Km CL Male 60 to 64        
1 1027 Mowry, Jim Manistee MI 40 1:27:05
2 1044 Gobeski, Jim Plymouth MI 53 1:31:52
3 1026 Zlobicki, Zbigy West Bloomfield Mi 59 1:34:27
4 1126 Monroe, James Traverse City MI 61 1:36:27
5 1071 Thompson, Gary Summer Mi 79 1:48:17
6 1037 Muniak, Mark Boyne City MI 86 1:52:40
7 1125 Hunter, Jon Mio MI 87 1:52:54
8 1019 Timermanis, Roger Grand Rapids MI 88 1:53:31
9 1023 Schaeffer, Mike Traverse City MI 92 1:58:00
10 1003 Otten, Don Grand Rapids MI 94 1:59:55
11 1011 Nyenhuis, Bruce Grand Rapids MI 102 2:04:08
12 1099 Janz, Dale Palatine IL 106 2:05:14
13 1028 Haley, Michael Alden Mi 107 2:08:41
14 1033 Veenema, Jim Grand Rapids MI 108 2:09:31
15 1098 Norlin, Wayne Grand Rapids MI 111 2:17:05
16 1120 Fox, John Remus MI 119 2:35:39
20 Km CL Male 65 to 69        
1 1002 Brumbaugh, Ernie Rockford MI 52 1:31:43
2 1109 Wright, Hap Boyne City MI 54 1:32:18
3 1018 Greene, Robert Boyne City MI 82 1:49:46
4 1113 Bretz, Norton Eastport Mi 117 2:30:02
5 1020 DeGraeve, Mick Traverse City Mi 123 2:52:42
20 Km CL Male 70 to 74        
1 1110 Block, Leonard Bay City MI 122 2:51:23
20 Km CL Male 75 to 79        
1 1038 Irish, David Harbor Springs Mi 83 1:52:00
2 1021 Storm, Dick Palatine IL 96 2:00:39
3 1004 Stevenson, Marvin Rochester Hills MI 124 2:59:54
20 Km FS Female 40 to 44        
1 1111 Foltz, Bridget Boyne City MI 31 1:21:37
20 Km FS Female 50 to 54        
1 1070 Baic, Carrie Williamsburg Mi 35 1:23:40
2 1094 Szczotka, Anna livonia MI 60 1:36:24
3 1036 Atkins, Linda Ellsworth Mi 76 1:45:58
20 Km FS Female 55 to 59        
1 1065 Bladel, Julie Granger In 45 1:29:51
2 1014 Marcus, Sheila Ann Arbor MI 68 1:43:08
20 Km FS Female 65 to 69        
1 1059 Allison-Busch, Daryl Mancelona Mi 90 1:56:17
2 1060 Wilks, Amy Mancelona MI 101 2:03:32
             
20 Km FS Male 13 to 17        
1 1052 Butryn, David Leland Mi 10 1:07:18
2 1097 Kennedy, Ethan Montague MI 17 1:12:52
20 Km FS Male 25 to 29        
1 1049 Smith, David Mancelona MI 5 1:00:05
2 1101 Adair, Anthony Petoskey MI 43 1:28:53
20 Km FS Male 30 to 34        
1 1051 Southwell, Mike Mancelona Mi 42 1:28:31
20 Km FS Male 35 to 39        
1 1072 Grassa, Eric Traverse City Mi 36 1:24:17
2 1053 Coco, Mike Traverse City Mi 77 1:46:08
20 Km FS Male 40 to 44        
1 1095 Dykstra, Than Traverse City MI 6 1:04:11
2 1124 Failor, John Williamsburg MI 22 1:16:49
3 1096 Kennedy, Ian Montague MI 28 1:19:32
4 1056 Sullivan, Michael Petoskey Mi 32 1:21:56
20 Km FS Male 45 to 49        
1 1115 Harrington, Jim Petoskey Mi 3 0:59:59
2 1112 Foltz, Jon Boyne City MI 4 1:00:01
3 1068 Hietikko, David Ada Mi 8 1:04:17
4 1103 Vreeker, Steven GrossePointe MI 13 1:09:45
5 1127 Cook, Tim Freeland MI 20 1:14:55
6 1084 Olechiw, Michael New Hudson Mi 24 1:17:04
7 1075 Steffke, Mike Mount Pleasant Mi 44 1:29:45
8 1081 Klettner, Chuck Traverse City MI 57 1:33:03
20 Km FS Male 50 to 54        
1 1073 Steffke, Steve Weidman MI 11 1:07:57
2 1119 Percha, Anthony Commerce Twp Mi 19 1:13:43
3 1040 Jaffe, Brian Traverse City MI 25 1:17:05
4 1107 Tripp, Lewis Milford MI 26 1:17:20
5 1031 Gyulveszi, Todd Bellaire Mi 29 1:20:07
6 1024 Blanchard, Paul Petoskey MI 39 1:25:37
7 1066 Crowley, Paul Traverse City Mi 48 1:30:31
8 1022 O'Connor, Rex Thompsonville Mi 64 1:38:29
9 1069 Laurent, Jack Boyne City Mi 65 1:38:37
  1010 Chase, Bill Williamston Mi    
  1048 Stewart, Susan Harbor Springs Mi    
20 Km FS Male 55 to 59        
1 1016 Onthank, Clifford Traverse City MI 2 0:59:57
2 1106 Gravlin, John Cheboygan MI 7 1:04:12
3 1122 Bruning, Peter Traverse City MI 15 1:11:08
4 1102 Madorski, Mark Leonard MI 30 1:21:03
5 1092 Donahey, Rex Farmington Hills MI 56 1:32:59
6 1015 Mervak, Timothy Ann Arbor Mi 69 1:43:10
7 1034 Atkins, Dave Ellsworth MI 70 1:43:35
8 1114 Fulmer, Paul Grand Haven MI 71 1:44:20
20 Km FS Male 60 to 64        
1 1087 Brown, Joseph Walled Lake MI 18 1:13:19
2 1123 Amato, Duane Suttons Bay MI 21 1:15:11
3 1117 Eastley, Bob Big Rapids MI 23 1:16:51
4 1078 Johnson, Walter Rochester Hills MI 27 1:18:44
5 1063 Hall, Pat Traverse City MI 33 1:22:59
6 1055 Nolan, Dan Holland MI 38 1:25:12
7 1045 Anderson, Phil Suttons Bay Mi 47 1:30:18
8 1121 Murphy, Dennis Traverse City MI 58 1:33:54
9 1025 Randall, John Honor Mi 121 2:50:13
  1100 Fleet, William Bellaire MI    
20 Km FS Male 65 to 69        
1 1005 Sutter, Tom Cedar MI 9 1:05:29
2 1104 Ward, Bud Williamsburg MI 14 1:10:16
3 1061 Naperala, Richard Traverse City MI 37 1:24:19
4 1007 Fitzpatrick, Michael Beverly Hills MI 67 1:39:44
5 1008 Wells, Richard Hamtramck MI 81 1:48:46
20 Km FS Male 70 to 74        
1 1090 Woodburne, Jim Traverse City MI 46 1:30:12
2 1057 Glenn, Jerry Traverse City MI 55 1:32:36
3 1017 Ridgway, Carl Oscoda MI 63 1:37:15

2013 White Pine Stampede 10K
Place Bib Name City State Rank Time
 Overall CL 10K Winner- Male        
1 2104 Decker, Matt Northville MI 56 0:44:02
 Overall CL 10K Winner-Female        
1 2090 Steffke, Hannah Weidman Mi 53 0:42:59
 Overall FS 10K Winner- Male        
1 2055 Kragebakk, Eivind Traverse City Mi 1 0:27:56
 Overall FS 10K Winner-Female        
1 2076 Lipp, Erin Traverse City Mi 12 0:30:44
             
10 Km CL Female 25 to 29        
1 2034 Elliott, Megan Detroit MI 90 1:08:24
2 2133 Straathof, Lianne Lowell MI 113 1:31:47
10 Km CL Female 30 to 34        
1 2038 Southwell, Fawn Mancelona Mi 79 1:02:30
2 2088 Bereza, Mary Grand Rapids MI 85 1:04:36
3 2037 Iseman, Kelly Saginaw Mi 87 1:04:56
10 Km CL Female 35 to 39        
1 2127 Marker, Diana Comstock Park MI 108 1:19:40
10 Km CL Female 40 to 44        
1 2130 Gabel, Shannon Gaylord MI 106 1:17:49
10 Km CL Female 45 to 49        
1 2030 Trese, Dolores Muskegon MI 70 0:58:30
2 2039 Bartlett, Susan Novi Mi 111 1:23:40
3 2126 Taylor, Laurie Big Rapids Mi 116 1:38:34
4 2084 Hunt, Michele Spring Lake MI 118 2:02:52
10 Km CL Female 50 to 54        
1 2017 Maat, Linda Spring Lake Mi 67 0:56:27
2 2139 Alton, Julie Beulah MI 77 1:01:58
3 2040 Jolly, Laura Traverse City MI 78 1:02:16
4 2031 Russell, Michelle Frankfort MI 80 1:02:31
5 2112 Wisneski, Sue Grand Rapids Mi 91 1:09:14
6 2124 Ryder, Linda Hersay MI 117 1:46:20
10 Km CL Female 55 to 59        
1 2123 Taylor, Kathy Traverse City MI 83 1:02:53
2 2002 Philippart, Nancy Troy MI 109 1:23:16
3 2004 Cieslak, Joyce Northville Mi 121 2:05:19
10 Km CL Female 60 to 64        
1 2109 Sagedy, Donna Bellaire Mi 103 1:15:09
10 Km CL Female 70 to 74        
1 2089 Woods, Joan Lake Leelanau MI 76 1:01:17
2 2035 Stuhlmann, Janet Mancelona MI 89 1:06:44
10 Km CL Male 13 to 17        
1 2125 Taylor, Zach Big Rapids Mi 107 1:19:38
10 Km CL Male 25 to 29        
1 2033 Cooney, Patrick Detroit Mi 71 0:58:36
2 2134 Straathof, Nathan Lowwell MI 93 1:10:25
10 Km CL Male 35 to 39        
1 2044 Boros, Mike Traverse City Mi 94 1:11:24
2 2135 Haskin, Chad Marne MI 97 1:11:39
10 Km CL Male 40 to 44        
1 2106 Backus, Dave Milford MI 81 1:02:35
2 2119 Vollmar, Tony Boyne City MI 88 1:06:23
10 Km CL Male 45 to 49        
1 2007 Boccia, Dave Clarkston Mi 82 1:02:36
2 2086 Hunt, Brian Spring Lake MI 119 2:04:23
10 Km CL Male 50 to 54        
1 2006 Johnson, Edward Farmington Hills Mi 84 1:04:21
2 2136 Jolly, Ronald Traverse City MI 86 1:04:54
3 2137 Pawloski, Stephen Holland MI 98 1:12:07
4 2121 Byczek, Michael Inkster MI 112 1:31:11
10 Km CL Male 55 to 59        
1 2101 O'Brien, Barry Traverse City Mi 58 0:45:05
2 2042 Axtell, Rich Bellaire Mi 64 0:48:31
3 2092 Keller, James Mancelona MI 95 1:11:32
4 2128 Marmo, Michael Rockford MI 96 1:11:34
5 2138 Gier, Al Rocheseter Hills MI 99 1:12:14
6 2003 McGrail, Thomson Troy Mi 110 1:23:18
7 2005 Cieslak, Ron Northville MI 115 1:37:44
10 Km CL Male 60 to 64        
1 2016 Dirkse, Roger Traverse City MI 69 0:58:25
2 2018 Bonner, Daniel Muskegon Mi 101 1:14:32
3 2015 Nowak, Casimer Munith MI 105 1:17:15
4 2014 Morgan, Alan Westland MI 120 2:04:52
10 Km CL Male 65 to 69        
1 2036 LaPlaca, Pete Traverse City Mi 68 0:56:43
2 2105 Greenfield, Neal Northville MI 114 1:36:34
10 Km CL Male 70 to 74        
1 2009 Rambo, Ned Gladwin MI 74 0:59:51
2 2001 Thompson, Dick Elk Rapids MI 102 1:14:40
10 Km CL Male 75 to 79        
  2008 Taup, Jim Alden MI    
             
10 Km FS Female 12 & Under        
1 2098 Schwab, Emma Williamsburg MI 34 0:35:31
2 2118 Madeline, Steffke Weidman MI 72 0:59:07
10 Km FS Female 13 to 17        
1 2117 Goble, Sarah East Lansing MI 14 0:31:25
2 2073 Davis, Hannah Traverse City Mi 17 0:32:26
3 2078 Peregrine, Kelly Traverse City Mi 22 0:32:57
4 2079 Pflughoeft, Lauren Traverse City Mi 25 0:34:19
5 2099 Schwab, Heidi Williamsburg MI 30 0:34:31
6 2081 Roxbury, Niki Traverse City Mi 32 0:35:15
7 2077 Padden, Hayley Traverse City Mi 35 0:35:32
8 2074 Keyser, Hannah Traverse City Mi 38 0:36:01
9 2072 Cooney, Katie Traverse City Mi 43 0:38:03
10 2082 Foley, Kyle Traverse City Mi 48 0:42:01
11 2069 Aulicino, Madeline Traverse City Mi 50 0:42:21
12 2075 Lance, Melissa Travese City Mi 52 0:42:23
13 2083 Senkel, Pia Traverse City Mi 54 0:43:00
14 2080 Qin-Terrill, Tuuli Traverse City Mi 57 0:44:06
15 2070 Chung, Jami Traverse City Mi 59 0:46:02
  2071 Chung, Kami Traverse City Mi    
10 Km FS Female 25 to 29        
  2011 Cooper, Megan Portage Mi    
10 Km FS Female 30 to 34        
1 2108 VanEngen, erika Mattawan Mi 65 0:50:09
10 Km FS Female 40 to 44        
1 2013 King, Amy Elk Rapids Mi 75 0:59:55
10 Km FS Female 45 to 49        
1 2111 Causley, Christine Milford MI 100 1:14:10
10 Km FS Female 50 to 54        
1 2043 Axtell, Cassie Bellaire Mi 104 1:16:42
  2097 Goble, Tracy East Lansing MI    
10 Km FS Female 75 to 79        
1 2129 Kohnen, Bobbi Frankford MI 92 1:10:08
10 Km FS Male 13 to 17        
1 2063 Brownell, Sean Traverse City Mi 2 0:28:13
2 2114 Smith, Mark Petoskey Mi 3 0:29:02
3 2051 Dotterrer, Kyle Traverse City Mi 4 0:29:07
4 2041 Suminski, Nicholas Williamsburg Mi 5 0:29:11
5 2062 Amato, Nicholas Traverse City Mi 6 0:29:40
6 2064 Brownell, Tim Traverse City Mi 7 0:29:55
7 2050 Darling, Clay Traverse City Mi 8 0:30:18
8 2047 Bevier, Graham Travere City Mi 9 0:30:21
9 2096 Clulo, Ryan Traverse City Mi 10 0:30:39
10 2053 Hanson, Connor Williamsburg Mi 11 0:30:40
11 2056 Lewallen, Forrest Williamsburg Mi 13 0:31:12
12 2103 Dennis, Alex Whitehall MI 15 0:31:51
13 2059 Siciliano, Mike Traverse City Mi 16 0:32:17
14 2116 Goble, Reid Harbor Springs Mi 19 0:32:54
15 2095 Klettner, Michael Traverse City MI 20 0:32:55
16 2094 Tafelsky, Nathan Traverse City MI 21 0:32:56
17 2110 Smith, Keaton Whitehall MI 23 0:33:02
18 2052 Gerber, Colton Traverse City Mi 24 0:34:18
19 2122 Scheiern, Evan Cedar MI 26 0:34:20
20 2087 Durand, Ian Interlochen Mi 27 0:34:21
21 2058 Needham, Charles Traverse City Mi 28 0:34:29
22 2057 Myer, Jacob Traverse City Mi 29 0:34:30
23 2046 Banish, Joe Traverse City Mi 31 0:35:06
24 2067 Seekamp, Jimmy Interlochen Mi 36 0:35:43
25 2115 Moore, Chris Boyne City MI 40 0:37:39
26 2054 Jacobson, Peter Traverse City Mi 41 0:37:49
27 2061 Wilson, Christopher Traverse City Mi 42 0:38:01
28 2066 Elmi, Samuel Traverse City Mi 47 0:40:44
29 2065 Dyke, Andrew Grawn Mi 51 0:42:22
30 2049 Cooney, Jack Traverse City Mi 62 0:48:27
31 2091 Schindler, Peyton Elk Rapids MI 73 0:59:28
  2048 Bruning, Andrew Traverse City Mi    
  2060 Vanderbosch, Jimmy Traverse City Mi    
10 Km FS Male 18 to 24        
1 2093 Eckhoff, William Traverse City Mi 63 0:48:28
10 Km FS Male 40 to 44        
1 2012 Schindler, Ed Elk Rapids MI 39 0:36:27
10 Km FS Male 45 to 49        
1 2113 Butryn, Rob Leland MI 33 0:35:18
2 2131 Dandeneau, Chris Elmira Mi 37 0:35:48
3 2085 Clulo, Timothy Traverse City Mi 44 0:38:40
4 2120 Byczek, Chris Garden City MI 49 0:42:02
10 Km FS Male 50 to 54        
1 2102 Hamilton, Greg Williamsburg MI 61 0:48:26
10 Km FS Male 55 to 59        
1 2032 Bigford, Peter Bellaire Mi 46 0:39:06
2 2045 Verellen, Doug Traverse Ciity MI 55 0:43:42
  2010 Davenport, Mark Traverse city MI    
10 Km FS Male 60 to 64        
1 2068 Jaissle, Rick Traverse City Mi 18 0:32:27
2 2132 Logee, Bob Alden MI 60 0:47:11
3 2107 Sagady, Daniel Bellaire Mi 66 0:55:04
10 Km FS Male 65 to 69        
1 2100 Masck, Ken Alden Mi 45 0:39:04