Skip navigation
www.xcskishop.com

Junior Noque Results

Sat, Jan  26, 2013 - By Mike Muha

10K Freestyle
Male
M 16-17
Age
Rank
Bib Name City Team Time Pace
Min/Km
1 169 Blake Murray Marquette, MI Superiorland Ski Club 30:08.1 3:00
2 115 Andrew Bruning Traverse City, MI TC Central 30:09.1 3:00
3 136 Zebulon Featherly Atlantic Mine, MI Ski Tigers 32:28.9 3:14
4 131 Kyle Dotterrer Traverse City, MI TC Central 32:50.8 3:17
5 152 Eivind Kragebakk Traverse City, MI TC Central 33:46.1 3:22
6 112 Sean Brownell Traverse City, MI TC West 34:12.1 3:25
7 117 David Butryn Leland, MI Vasa 35:49.1 3:34
8 146 Connor Hansen Williamsburg, MI TC Central 36:11.7 3:37
9 101 Nicholas Amato Sb, MI TC West 36:46.6 3:40
10 109 Graham Bevier Traverse City, MI TC Central 37:16.7 3:43
11 157 Forrest Lewallen Williamsburg, MI TC Central 38:05.7 3:48
12 122 Ryan Clulo Traverse City, MI St. Francis High School 39:04.1 3:54
13 113 Tim Brownell Traverse City, MI TC West 39:43.6 3:58
14 187 Mike Siciliano Traverse City, MI TC Central 41:49.6 4:10
15 140 Colton Gerber Traverse City, MI TC Central 43:23.7 4:20
16 105 Joe Banish Traverse City, MI TC Central 44:32.7 4:27
17 148 Peter Jacobson Traverse City, MI TC Central 47:47.4 4:46
18 184 Jimmy Seekamp Interlochen, MI TC West 50:43.9 5:04
19 135 Samuel Elmi Traverse City, MI TC West 55:38.5 5:33
M 18-19
1 142 Hendrick Haataja Calumet, MI Ski Tigers 30:18.3 3:01
2 196 Andrew Twohey Marquette, MI MSHS 35:12.3 3:31
 

 

5K Freestyle
Age
Rank
Bib Name City Team Time Pace
Min/Km
1 198 Skier Unknown     47:49.5 9:33
Female
F 12 to 13
1 221 Emma Schwab Williamsburg, MI   20:09.0 4:01
2 171 Anabel Needham Houghton, MI Copper Country Ski Tigers 21:05.0 4:13
3 189 Rebecca Stone Houghton, MI Copper Country Ski tigers 21:36.2 4:19
4 106 Hannah Bettendorf Duluth, MN Bettendorf Nordic Racing 22:12.2 4:26
5 111 Sammy Borzick Marquette, MI SSC 27:09.0 5:25
6 166 Amanda Matznick Ishpeming, MI Prep Team 39:35.1 7:55
7 220 Ele Maki Wausau, WI Wausau Night Gliders 39:48.4 7:57
F 14 to 15
1 159 Erin Lipp Traverse City, MI TC Central 17:15.1 3:27
2 116 Carly Bulleit Pelkie, MI Ski Tigers 18:17.1 3:39
3 206 Bethany Wright Marquette, MI SSC 18:26.1 3:41
4 161 Becca Lyle Chassell, MI Ski Tigers 18:53.3 3:46
5 222 Heidi Schwab Williamsburg, MI   19:11.1 3:50
6 214 Marika Abbott Atlantic Mine, MI Ski Tigers 19:41.0 3:56
7 194 Katie Todd Grand Rapids, MI GRSNT 20:08.1 4:01
8 173 Kelly Peregrine Traverse City, MI TC Central 20:32.4 4:06
9 180 Niki Roxbury Traverse City, MI TC Central 21:24.2 4:16
10 158 Ingrid Lindquist Mqt, MI MSHS 21:36.1 4:19
11 125 Erica Cousineau Marquette, MI SSC-MSHS Team 23:43.5 4:44
12 156 Melissa Lance Traverse City, MI TC Central 25:40.4 5:08
13 183 Isabel Schuler Traverse City, MI TC Central 26:40.4 5:20
14 137 Kyla Foley Traverse City, MI TC West 27:05.1 5:25
15 121 Kami Chung Traverse City, MI TC Central 36:39.0 7:19
F 16 to 17
1 163 Sarah Lyle Chassell, MI Ski Tigers 17:01.8 3:24
2 185 Isabel Sharp Atlantic Mine, MI Ski Tigers 17:45.6 3:33
3 176 Abby Potts Marquette, MI MSHS 18:06.4 3:37
4 162 Erin Lyle Chassell, MI Ski Tigers 19:29.4 3:53
5 128 Hannah Davis Traverse City, MI TC Central - VSC 19:41.0 3:56
6 168 Katie Moses Traverse City, MI TC Central 20:15.2 4:03
7 174 Lauren Pflughoeft Traverse City, MI TC Central 20:18.3 4:03
8 151 Hannah Keyser Traverse City, MI TC Central 21:18.3 4:15
9 172 Hayley Padden Traverse City, MI TC Central 21:21.4 4:16
10 124 Katie Cooney Traverse City, MI TC Central 21:50.6 4:22
11 104 Madeline Aulicino Traverse City, MI TC Central 24:50.8 4:58
12 217 Shelby Ross Marquette, MI SSC 25:03.7 5:00
13 120 Jami Chung Traverse City, MI TC Central 26:59.7 5:23
14 139 Ali Fulsher Marquette, MI MSHS/SSC 28:03.6 5:36
15 153 Julie Kristensen Marquette, MI MSHS 31:24.8 6:16
16 224 Brianna Ellison Marquette, MI MSHS 32:42.9 6:32
17 191 Katrina Tavernini Marquette, MI MSHS SSC 51:06.0 10:13
18 160 Sarah Lorenz Marquette, MI MSHS/SSC 52:02.3 10:24
Male
M 12 to 13
1 130 Mitchell Delong Calumet, MI Ski Tigers 15:23.9 3:04
2 178 Luke Rambo Marquette, MI SSC Prep Team 18:25.5 3:41
3 144 Mckenzie "mac" Halley-Gluesing Marquette, MI SSC Prep Team 18:26.4 3:41
4 192 Kyle Thieme Green Bay, WI   20:11.4 4:02
5 126 David Daavettila Houghton, MI   22:30.7 4:30
6 164 Thomas Lyle Chassell, MI Copper Country Ski Tigers 24:08.7 4:49
7 165 Julien Malherbe Marquette, MI SSC Prep team 24:08.9 4:49
8 195 Spencer Todd Grand Rapids, MI GRNST 24:20.9 4:52
9 219 Andrew Amato Suttons Bay, MICHIGAN Vasa Ski Club 25:03.9 5:00
M 14 to 15
1 188 Isaac Stone Houghton, MI Ski Tigers 15:07.6 3:01
2 205 Benjamin Wright Marquette, MI SSC/MSHS 15:08.4 3:01
3 218 Logan Zueger Marquette, MI MSHS 15:09.7 3:01
4 201 Mike Wiitala Mqt, MI MSHS/SSC 15:14.6 3:02
5 132 Ian Durand Interlochen, MI VASA Ski Club 15:40.0 3:08
6 119 Matthew Chard Atlantic Mine, MI Ski Tigers 15:40.4 3:08
7 127 Clay Darling Traverse City, MI TC Central 16:18.2 3:15
8 182 Evan Scheiern Cedar, MI VASA Ski Team 16:22.2 3:16
9 190 Timothy Stone Houghton, MI Ski Tigers 16:24.7 3:16
10 202 Ben Wood Houghton, MI Ski Tigers 16:47.6 3:21
11 186 Salvador Sharp Atlantic Mine, MI Ski Tigers 18:45.6 3:45
12 207 Thomas Zegler Marquette, MI SSC Prep team 20:51.7 4:10
13 177 Lance Rambo Marquette, MI SSC/MSHS 21:31.2 4:18
14 110 Nick Borzick Marquette, MI SSC 24:19.4 4:51
15 123 Jack Cooney Traverse City, MI TC Central 28:42.3 5:44
M 16 to 17
1 212 Paul Zyburt Marquette, MI MSHS Nordic Ski Team 16:53.5 3:22
2 134 Craig Ekstrum Negaunee, MI MSHS SSC 17:17.3 3:27
3 154 Nick Lacelle Marquette, MI   19:56.9 3:59
4 225 Michael Misna Marquette, MI SSC 20:23.7 4:04
5 175 Ryan Piotrowski Marquette, MI SSC 23:01.8 4:36

 

3K Freestyle
Female
F 8 to 9
Age
Rank
Bib Name City Team Time Pace
Min/Km
1 197 Erin Vanderschaaf Marquette, MI SSC 14:51.7 4:57
2 227 Spirit Hess Green Bay, MICHIGAN Bay Nordic 17:30.3 5:50
F 10 to 11
1 145 Morgan Halley-Gluesing Marquette, MI SSC Prep Team 13:52.2 4:37
2 102 Ericka Asmus Marquette, MI SSC Ski cats 13:53.6 4:37
3 108 Megan Bettendorf Duluth, MN Bettendorf Nordic Racing 14:46.4 4:55
4 141 Ketlove Gray Marquette, MI Prep Team 15:45.6 5:15
Male
M 8 to 9
1 103 Nicholas Asmus Marquette, MI SSC Ski Cats 17:31.0 5:50
2 107 Luke Bettendorf Duluth, MN Bettendorf Nordic Racing 17:33.2 5:51
M 10 to 11
1 204 Joseph Wood Houghton, MI Copper Country Ski Tigers 12:02.8 4:00
2 200 Eli Wiitala Marquette, MI SSC 12:51.8 4:17
3 208 Timothy Zegler Marquette, MI Sup Prep team 13:37.5 4:32
4 213 Daniel Butryn Leland, MI Junior Vasa Team 13:54.2 4:38
5 238 Aleutian Hatfield Marquette, MI Superiorland Ski Club 14:10.9 4:43
6 199 Finn Whalen Marquette, MI SSC Prep team 15:58.3 5:19

 

3K Classic
Female
F 8 to 9
Age
Rank
Bib Name City Team Time Pace
Min/Km
1 179 Grace Rickauer Marquette, MI   20:21.1 6:47
2 236 Caitlynn Borlek Wakefield, MI Team Gogebic 20:22.9 6:47
3 260 Ella Whalen Marquette, MI   22:21.0 7:27
4 226 Lilly Downs North Muskegon, MI   27:39.2 9:13
F 10 to 11
1 143 Gretchen Haggenmiller Houghton, MI Ski Tigers 16:23.9 5:27
2 235 Faith Pern Wakefield, MI Team Gogebic 19:22.2 6:27
3 114 Leandra Bruggink Mqt, MI SSC 21:06.5 7:02
4 138 Sydney Fredricks Oconomowoc, WI   22:59.5 7:39
5 209 Elina Zhang Marquette, MI Adventures Club 23:14.6 7:44
6 237 Callie Solka Ishpeming, MI   29:01.5 9:40
Male
M 8 to 9
1 147 Rubin Hatfield Marquette, MI   20:16.4 6:45
2 216 Daniel Lyle Chassell, MICHIGAN Copper Country Ski Tigers 23:04.5 7:41
3 150 Isaac Johnson Marquette, MI Ski Cats 26:39.2 8:53
4 118 Andon Buyarski Marquette, MI   26:41.2 8:53
M 10 to 11
1 133 Ryan Durand Interlochen, MI Vasa Ski Club 13:34.7 4:31
2 193 Ryan Thieme Green Bay, WI   13:43.5 4:34
3 210 Kevin Zhang Marquette, MI   21:28.3 7:09
4 229 Connor Versch Sobieski, WI   25:37.4 8:32