Skip navigation
www.forbushcorner.com

2011 North American Vasa 10k Results

Sat, Feb  12, 2011 - By Vasa

                      12K FREESTYLE AGE GROUP RESULTS
                            North American VASA
                        Saturday, February 12, 2011




    ************ MALE OVERALL WINNERS ************
Place Oal Name                          Town            Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= =============== === == ======= 
    1 1   Evan Cover                    Traverse City    MI 17   38:19 
    2 2   Ryen Keenan                   Traverse City    MI 18   42:56 
    3 3   Andrew Bruning                Traverse City    MI 15   43:55 

    ************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ************
Place Oal Name                          Town            Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= =============== === == ======= 
    1 17  Lauren Pflughoeft             Traverse City    MI 15   51:41 
    2 23  Erin Lipp                     Traverse City    MI 13   53:49 
    3 25  Kaylee Van Dommelen           Traverse City    MI 17   54:27 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 4   Ian Durand                    Interlochen        MI 12   44:07 
    2 7   Kyle Anderson                 Traverse City      MI  2   46:39 
    3 9   Sean Brownell                 Traverse City      MI 14   48:26 
    4 10  Nicholas Suminski             Williamsburg       MI 13   48:26 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 23  Erin Lipp                     Traverse City      MI 13   53:49 
    2 30  Heidi Schwab                  Williamsburg       MI 12   54:58 
    3 39  Hannah Davis                  Traverse City      MI 14   56:08 
    4 42  Jane Lively                   Burdickville       MI 14   57:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 1   Evan Cover                    Traverse City      MI 17   38:19 
    2 3   Andrew Bruning                Traverse City      MI 15   43:55 
    3 8   Stefan Pfeiffer               Traverse City      MI 17   48:00 
    4 16  Caleb Kelly                   Traverse City      MI 16   51:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 17  Lauren Pflughoeft             Traverse City      MI 15   51:41 
    2 25  Kaylee Van Dommelen           Traverse City      MI 17   54:27 
    3 41  Clancey Hawke                 Traverse City      MI 16   57:02 
    4 52  Katie Stanton                 Traverse City      MI 15 1:00:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 2   Ryen Keenan                   Traverse City      MI 18   42:56 
    2 5   Johnathan Anderson                                  18   44:13 
    3 22  Alex Hawke                    Traverse City      MI 18   53:28 
    4 38  Kevin Kane                    Traverse City      MI 19   56:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 19  Matthew Murawka               Traverse City      MI 24   52:35 
    2 20  Arnau Tibau-Puig              Ann Arbor          MI 27   52:51 
    3 21  Drew Koschmann                Holland            MI 29   52:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 48  Devon O'Hern                  Erie               PA 22   59:08 
    2 54  Amy Marshal                   Traverse City      MI 28 1:00:19 
    3 72  Elizabeth Prentice            Ann Arbor          MI 21 1:07:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 6   Jeff Swanson                  Williamsburg       MI 38   45:31 
    2 14  Kevin Dittmer                 Novi               MI 36   51:21 
    3 18  Warren Samberg                                      37   52:07 
    4 51  Craig Dittmer                 New Hudson         MI 38   59:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 27  Jessica Schwab                Williamsburg       MI 36   54:39 
    2 70  Michelle Sterling             Traverse City      MI 34 1:07:17 
    3 79  Erika Vanengen                Mattawan           MI 32 1:13:57 
    4 86  Jeannette Stawski             Whitmore Lake      MI 35 1:18:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 12  Leo Charron                   Sault Ste Marie    ON 49   50:17 
    2 26  Bart Collins                  Traverse City      MI 43   54:38 
    3 36  Chris Christensen             Ada                MI 41   55:38 
    4 40  John Sekendy                  South Bend         IN 41   56:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 68  Diane Deboer-Bunn             Grand Rapids       MI 42 1:06:25 
    2 71  Amy Hughes                                          48 1:07:18 
    3 82  Amy Todd                      Grand Rapids       MI 41 1:15:23 
    4 87  Brenda Vincent                Springport         MI 47 1:18:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 46  Peter Gembarowski             Traverse City      MI 52   58:28 
    2 56  Patrick Fitzgibbon            Traverse City      MI 59 1:01:29 
    3 65  Peter Block                   Park Ridge         IL 53 1:04:21 
    4 85  Dave Anderson                 Traverse City      MI 56 1:18:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 99  Dawn Dempsey                  Big Rapids         MI 54 1:41:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 31  Bob Gregg                     Escanaba           MI 68   55:00 
    2 34  Mark Esper                    Traverse City      MI 60   55:14 
    3 35  Fred Arnold                   Traverse City      MI 66   55:26 
    4 64  Allan Nelson                  Pentwater          MI 61 1:03:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 98  Nancy Taddeucci               Bellaire           MI 65 1:40:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 94  George Kuhn                   Traverse City      MI 78 1:34:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 90  Bobbi Kohnen                                        74 1:27:20 
    2 95  Joyce Quadri                  Erie               PA 76 1:34:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 80  George Lombard                Traverse City      MI 80 1:14:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                       12K CLASSIC AGE GROUP RESULTS
                            North American VASA
                        Saturday, February 12, 2011



    ************ MALE OVERALL WINNERS ************
Place Oal Name                          Town            Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= =============== === == ======= 
    1 1   Charles Needham               Traverse City    MI 16 1:01:15 
    2 3   Barry O'Brien                 Traverse City    MI 53 1:05:16 
    3 4   Al McInally                   Midland          MI 60 1:05:54 

    ************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ************
Place Oal Name                          Town            Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= =============== === == ======= 
    1 2   Kennedy Cullen                Traverse City    MI 17 1:04:19 
    2 6   Emily Steffke                                     14 1:06:29 
    3 8   Alyssa Padden                 Traverse City    MI 17 1:08:57 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 6   Emily Steffke                                       14 1:06:29 
    2 9   Hayley Padden                 Traverse City      MI 14 1:09:37 
    3 20  Hannah Steffke                                      12 1:13:30 
    4 64  Sophia Velicer                Bloomington        IN 11 1:40:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 1   Charles Needham               Traverse City      MI 16 1:01:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 2   Kennedy Cullen                Traverse City      MI 17 1:04:19 
    2 8   Alyssa Padden                 Traverse City      MI 17 1:08:57 
    3 38  Alyssa Kulesza                Warren             MI 16 1:26:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 7   Sean Griffard                 Cedar              MI 20 1:08:32 
    2 35  Erik Anderson                 Owosso             MI 27 1:24:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 61  Jessica Mason                 Traverse City      MI 29 1:39:26 
    2 62  Bethany Dusseau               Fishers            IN 22 1:39:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 27  Eric Swihart                  Horton             MI 34 1:18:40 
    2 30  Steve Timmer                  Traverse City      MI 35 1:19:37 
    3 32  Rob Nelson                    Bristol            IN 33 1:21:09 
    4 54  Brad Platt                    Traverse City      MI 39 1:34:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 39  Renee Bancroft                Mount Pleasant     MI 30 1:26:44 
    2 59  Rebecca Reed                  Traverse City      MI 31 1:38:29 
    3 67  Jen Kirkpatrick Johnso        Kingsley           MI 38 1:42:35 
    4 68  Jen Shock                     Kalkaska           MI 36 1:43:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 18  Jon Chaisson                  Elk Rapids         MI 40 1:13:04 
    2 21  Ron Baker                     Fenton             MI 43 1:14:03 
    3 22  Scott Betzoldt                Dexter             MI 48 1:15:54 
    4 25  Jim Lively                    Burdickville       MI 47 1:18:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 15  Jo Lande Keeling              Ann Arbor          MI 41 1:11:50 
    2 34  Chris Stall                   Manton             MI 41 1:24:03 
    3 41  Gwenn Stevenson               Oxford             MI 44 1:28:12 
    4 45  Frances Betzoldt              Dexter             MI 41 1:29:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 3   Barry O'Brien                 Traverse City      MI 53 1:05:16 
    2 5   Craig Rundle                  Traverse City      MI 55 1:06:17 
    3 10  Mark Koschmann                Midland            MI 57 1:09:43 
    4 11  James O'Brien                 Bloomfield Hills   MI 59 1:09:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 17  Linda McInally                Midland            MI 54 1:12:23 
    2 40  Laura Jolly                   Traverse City      MI 51 1:26:45 
    3 46  Kathy Taylor                  Traverse City      MI 54 1:30:06 
    4 47  Paula Ward                    Traverse City      MI 54 1:32:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 4   Al McInally                   Midland            MI 60 1:05:54 
    2 23  Bruce Cochran                 Cedarville         MI 62 1:15:59 
    3 29  Zdenko Krizan                 Battle Creek       MI 69 1:19:26 
    4 31  Dick Munt                                           68 1:20:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 48  Joanie Woods                  Lake Leelanau      MI 69 1:33:00 
    2 71  Donna Sagady                  Bellaire           MI 61 1:48:28 
    3 73  Diane Cochran                 Cedarville         MI 60 1:49:52 
    4 79  Mary Peters                   Traverse City      MI 63 1:55:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 58  Edgar Smith                   Grand Rapids       MI 71 1:38:08 
    2 65  George Geikas                 Munising           MI 72 1:40:45 
    3 75  Marvin Stevenson              Rochester Hills    MI 76 1:50:48 
    4 78  Keith Crompton                Ludington          MI 79 1:54:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 81  Dianne Munt                                         76 2:00:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == =======