Skip navigation
www.forbushcorner.com

1999 White Pine Stampede Results

From the archives

Thu, May  20, 2010 - By Leonid Tikh

1999 White Pine Stampede Results

February 6, 1999

 


		OVERALL WINNERS

			10K Women
	1.Kelly Green-Shrift 	36:04
	2.Lauri Mannion  	44:17
	3.Charlotte Meeker 	45:45
			
			10K Man
	1.Scott Clews		29:38
	2.Rex Johnson  		35:20
	3.Greg Hamilton 	35:47

			20K Women
	1. Tricia Plum  	1:01:18
	2. Angela Kostrzewa 	1:02:29
	3. Carrie Baic  	1:02:38

			20K Man
	1. Max Weir   		50:07
	2. Bill Torongo 	50:20
	3. Leonid Tikh 		53:59

			50K Women
	1. Wendy Anderson 	2:04:17
	2. Cheryl Darnton 	2:07:56
	3. Debbie Mizikowski 	2:08:26

			50K Man
	1. Kip Brady    	1:47:16
	2. Milan Baic   	1:47:25
	3. Tim Triebold 	1:48:11

Back to the Top 

Place Name City State Rank Time 10 K CLASSICAL FEMALE CL Female 12 & Under 1 Cornwell, Molly Shererville In 85 1:56:10 CL Female 25 to 29 1 Tuck, Kristi Comstock Mi 37 1:01:22 2 Kozleski, Kristin Lake Orian MI 52 1:10:52 3 Walker, Lisa Iowa City IA 70 1:30:26 4 Williams, Colleen Gaylord Mi 74 1:34:20 CL Female 30 to 34 1 Champion, Tandy Grand Rapids Mi 62 1:20:58 CL Female 35 to 39 1 Wagner, Julia Franklin Mi 62 1:20:58 2 Hedges, Jane Kentwood Mi 62 1:20:58 CL Female 40 to 44 1 Lombardo, Kathy Traverse City Mi 32 1:00:45 2 Paul, Susan Kalamazoo Mi 35 1:00:54 3 Black, Nancy Frankenmuth Mi 56 1:13:55 4 Strohaver, Deborah Clark Lake Mi 68 1:29:36 5 Kruger, Cheryl Okomos Mi 69 1:29:59 6 Middleton, Denise Ann Arbor Mi 78 1:43:46 Barrington, Nancy Utica Mi CL Female 45 to 49 1 Sharpnack, Pat Traverse City MI 36 1:00:59 2 Fisher, Karen Lambertville Mi 50 1:08:36 3 Francis, Jo Anne Arlington Hts IL 61 1:20:11 4 Norton, Gay Waterford MI 65 1:22:26 5 Okoren, Christine Pentwater MI 67 1:29:14 6 Rasmussen, Susan Crystal Mi 71 1:30:31 7 Euth, Mary Troy Mi 73 1:34:17 8 Sadler, Diane Dryden Mi 80 1:46:04 CL Female 50 to 54 1 Edens, Mary E. Lansing MI 42 1:03:56 2 Kozleski, Evie Lake Orian MI 59 1:16:15 3 Shortreed, Marilee Troy Mi 72 1:34:14 4 Malinowski, Nancy Crystal Mi 81 1:48:26 5 Walker, Dianne Traverse City Mi 82 1:50:07 CL Female 55 to 59 1 Katterson, Carol Southport NC 60 1:16:19 CL Female 60 to 64 1 Walker, Mary Mancelona Mi 65 1:22:26 Back to the Top
10 K CLASSICAL MALE CL Male 12 & Under 1 Watt, Daniel Williamsburg MI 76 1:38:29 CL Male 18 to 24 1 Rasmussen, Nick Midland Mi 24 0:53:18 2 Gundersen, Scott Scottville Mi 28 0:59:15 CL Male 25 to 29 1 Walker, Tom Iowa City IA 49 1:07:22 CL Male 30 to 34 1 Szcczotka, Tony Livonia Mi 34 1:00:52 2 Tuck, David Comstock Mi 38 1:01:24 3 Cassidy, Sean Clare Mi 45 1:04:17 CL Male 35 to 39 1 Gill, Michael Farm Hills Mi 31 1:00:36 2 Cornwell, Robert Schererville In 84 1:55:03 CL Male 40 to 44 1 Paul, John Kalamazoo Mi 14 0:45:27 2 Kuszmaul, Robert Richmand Mi 21 0:49:56 3 Adair, Enrico Traverse City Mi 30 1:00:10 4 Byczek, Michael Inkster MI. 58 1:15:15 5 Raymond, Grover East Jordan Mi 74 1:34:20 6 Watt, Joe Williamsburg MI 77 1:38:31 7 Walker, Howard Traverse City Mi 83 1:50:11 CL Male 45 to 49 1 Kirkby, Dennis Charlevoix Mi 27 0:59:04 2 Hart, Ryan Williamsburg Mi 29 1:00:05 3 Lombardo, Chuck Traverse City Mi 33 1:00:47 Fisher, Mike Lambertville Mi CL Male 50 to 54 1 Wells, Philip Lansing MI 25 0:53:38 2 Gundersen, Jim Scottville MI 39 1:01:47 3 Flegal, Carlisle Kalamazoo Mi 40 1:02:26 4 Rasmussen, Bob Scottville MI 55 1:12:22 Meyer, Rodney Rochester Hills Mi CL Male 55 to 59 1 Erickson, Ray Toledo OH 43 1:04:05 2 Gundersen, Kenneth Niles Mi 54 1:12:04 Katterson, Edward Southport NC CL Male 60 to 64 Hanson, Dale Alden MI. CL Male 65 to 69 1 Tuck, Robert Marshall Mi 44 1:04:10 2 Michaels, Raymond Milford Mi 57 1:14:07 3 Clay, Bill Grand Rapids MI 79 1:44:02 Back to the Top
10 K FREESTYLE FEMALE FS Female 12 & Under 1 Lageson, Anna St. Paul MN 16 0:45:54 FS Female 13 to 17 1 Meeker, Charlotte Traverse City Mi 15 0:45:45 FS Female 30 to 34 1 Green-Shrift, Kelly Traverse City Mi 4 0:36:04 FS Female 40 to 44 1 Meeker, Margarete Traverse City Mi 17 0:45:56 FS Female 45 to 49 1 Mannion, Lauri Traverse City Mi 12 0:44:17 2 Deering, Peggy Cedar MI 20 0:48:51 Keigley, Marilyn Big Rapids MI FS Female 55 to 59 1 Wehner, Charlotte Saginaw Mi 51 1:09:23 Wells, Sharon Rochester Mi FS Female 60 to 64 1 Tuck, Annalieda Tavernier Fl 53 1:10:56 Back to the Top
10 K FREESTYLE MALE FS Male 12 & Under 1 Kessler, James Milford Mi 11 0:43:28 2 Mahoney, Kyle East Lansing Mi 22 0:51:59 3 Mahoney, Ken East Lansing Mi 23 0:52:22 4 Adair, Anthony Traverse City Mi 26 0:56:46 FS Male 13 to 17 1 Nolan, Timothy Traverse City Mi 5 0:36:06 FS Male 18 to 24 1 Clews, Scott Midland Mi 1 0:29:38 FS Male 30 to 34 1 Byczek, Chris Inkster MI. 8 0:41:09 FS Male 35 to 39 1 Luksch, Ed Shelby Twp Mi 48 1:07:14 FS Male 40 to 44 1 Johnson, Rex Traverse City MI 2 0:35:20 2 Hamilton, Greg Williamsburg Rd MI 3 0:35:47 3 Skillman, Steve Bay City Mi 6 0:37:30 FS Male 45 to 49 1 Nelson, Ronald Ortonville MI 7 0:38:05 2 Hess, Tom Traverse City MI 18 0:46:12 3 West, Jerry Traverse City MI 47 1:07:05 FS Male 50 to 54 1 Thuron, Roger Scottville MI 10 0:41:56 2 Kelley, Richard Traverse City MI 13 0:45:06 FS Male 55 to 59 1 Kundrat, Michael Marion Oh 19 0:46:36 2 Tuck, Ron Warren Mi 46 1:05:10 FS Male 60 to 64 1 Krapohl, Andrew Jackson MI 41 1:03:54 Kapanka, Harley Rochester Mi FS Male 65 to 69 1 Tuck, Lyle Tavernier Fl 9 0:41:15 Back to the Top
20 K CLASSICAL FEMALE CL Female 13 to 17 Schawallier, Sarah Conklin Mi CL Female 30 to 34 Hutchins, Larison Alma Mi CL Female 35 to 39 1 Burkel, Robin Rocheser MI 230 2:12:12 2 Davis, Susan DeWitt Mi 238 2:25:15 3 Ellis, Sharon Lowell MI 240 2:27:32 Smith, Kate Lake Fort IL Mcginn, Barbara Bowling Green Oh CL Female 40 to 44 1 Pinsoneault, Susan Roscommon MI 189 1:45:49 2 Ward, Paula Traverse City MI 195 1:46:53 3 Wier, Debra Sand Lake MI 231 2:17:06 4 Baker, Ayse Lake Forest IL 249 2:40:59 Hyder, Karen Lowell MI CL Female 45 to 49 1 Alspaugh, Kerry Traverse City MI 135 1:23:46 2 Mowry, Kellie Manisee Mi 203 1:51:13 3 Krown, Sherrie Lafayette MI 225 2:07:57 4 Hastings, Gail Traverse City Mi 244 2:31:10 Story, Nancy Onekama MI CL Female 50 to 54 1 Schaefer, Jean Grafton Oh 213 1:56:07 2 Leckrone, Ruth Lake Ann MI 241 2:29:42 3 Fastero, Rebecca South Bend IN 243 2:30:59 4 Gralla, Barbara Lake Bluff IL 251 2:43:08 CL Female 55 to 59 1 Stuhlmann, Janet Mancelona MI 207 1:52:06 2 Juneau, Mary Harbor Springs MI 252 2:47:06 Back to the Top
20 K CLASSICAL MALE CL Male 13 to 17 1 Jones, Mike Conklin Mi 256 3:25:16 CL Male 18 to 24 1 Morgan, Keven Williamsburg MI 55 1:06:36 Meyer, Kevin Rochester Hills MI CL Male 25 to 29 1 Dagiau, Tony Urbana Il 162 1:31:42 2 Hellstrom, Robert Columbus Oh 197 1:49:35 3 Haller, Jon Southfield Mi 246 2:34:14 CL Male 30 to 34 1 Van Fossen, Tom Interlochen MI 179 1:41:44 2 Perez, Cliff Ludington MI 181 1:42:02 3 Malott, Brad Brighton MI 192 1:46:22 4 Waldie, Patrick Midland MI 193 1:46:39 CL Male 35 to 39 1 Minor, Samuel Petoskey MI 183 1:42:44 2 Davenport, Scott Mancelona MI 218 2:05:03 3 Breederland, Mark Saint Clair MI 236 2:23:34 CL Male 40 to 44 1 Parmenter, Kevin Williamsburg Mi 50 1:05:36 2 Hyder, Marvin Lowell MI 130 1:21:47 3 Tuszynski, Bernie Gaylord MI 167 1:35:47 4 Ward, Paul Traverse City MI 173 1:39:15 5 Davis, Jim DeWitt Mi 196 1:49:06 6 Evans, Forrest Hastings Mi 200 1:50:10 7 Sheneman, Tom Bellaire Mi 211 1:55:45 8 Gier, Al Rochester Hills MI 215 2:02:18 9 Miller, Duane East Jordan Mi 217 2:04:18 10 Lyons, Daniel Troy Mi 224 2:07:12 11 Wier, John Sand Lake MI 232 2:17:19 12 Vlad, Douglas Warren Mi 235 2:22:41 13 Gieseck, Roger Mancelona MI 237 2:25:02 Dean, Jeff Grand Rapids Mi CL Male 45 to 49 1 DeBruyn, Jon Traverse City MI 92 1:12:59 2 Ellis, Dan Lowell Mi 123 1:20:14 3 Mowry, Jim Manistee Mi 128 1:21:16 4 Sharp, Sam Petoskey Mi 170 1:38:12 5 Schaeffer, Mike Traverse City MI 171 1:38:46 6 Krown, Brian Lafayette IN 185 1:44:10 7 Haight, Glenn Roscommon MI 190 1:45:51 8 Nyenhuis, Bruce Grand Rapids MI 204 1:51:22 9 Bouws, Robert Grand Rapids MI 205 1:51:29 10 Timermanis, Roger Grand Rapids Mi 206 1:51:30 11 Otten, Don Grand Rapids MI 210 1:54:30 12 Keller, James Mancelona MI 223 2:07:10 13 McFarland, Randy Bellaire Mi 248 2:36:44 Jones, Larry D Charlevoix MI Kaleita, Gary Kingsley Mi CL Male 50 to 54 1 Treul, Larry Detroit MI 124 1:20:31 2 Heming, Dan Waterford Mi 127 1:21:12 3 Fanslow, Ron Ithaca MI 161 1:31:34 4 LaPlaca, Pete Traverse City MI 176 1:39:59 5 Story, Mickey Onekama MI 177 1:40:00 6 Kulnis, Edward Birmingham MI 199 1:50:08 7 Dombrowski, Jim Traverse City Mi 209 1:53:43 8 Williams, Don Bellaire MI 212 1:56:03 9 Strohaver, William Clair Lake Mi 222 2:06:59 10 Morgan, Jim Midland Mi 226 2:09:42 11 Kozleski, Al Lake Orion Mi 227 2:10:13 12 Robertson, R. Stewart Rochester Mi 239 2:25:48 13 Fastero, John South Bend IN 242 2:30:45 14 Stevenson, Bill Bay City Mi 247 2:35:08 CL Male 55 to 59 1 Stuhlmann, Jan P. Mancelona MI 172 1:38:55 2 Rambo, Ned Gladwin MI 178 1:41:23 3 Begeman, Paul Grosse Pnt WoodsMi 216 2:02:28 4 Thompson, Dick Milford MI 220 2:06:05 CL Male 60 to 64 1 Lucas, Marv Central Lake Mi 202 1:51:02 2 Stevenson, Marvin Rochester Mi 221 2:06:40 3 Weydt, Charles Woodruff WI 250 2:42:57 4 Bills, Donald Bellaire Mi 254 3:04:39 CL Male 65 to 69 1 Pfund, Gerhard Warren MI 208 1:53:38 2 Dingman, Bob East Jordan Mi 234 2:22:09 3 Crompton, Keith Ludington Mi 245 2:31:35 4 Raare, Richard Ann Arbor MI 253 3:04:13 CL Male 70 and Over 1 Rundell, Gene Traverse City Mi 194 1:46:50 2 Green, Frank Dexter Mi 214 1:57:33 3 Cress, Don Royal Oak MI 228 2:10:55 4 Schinke, Ralph Chicago IL 233 2:19:43 Back to the Top
20 K FREESTYLE FEMALE FS Female 13 to 17 1 Gushurst, Claire Portage Mi 63 1:07:42 2 Haley, Colleen Traverse City MI 80 1:11:03 3 Thompson, Ashley Traverse City MI 81 1:11:04 4 Meeker, Mary Traverse City Mi 100 1:14:35 5 Clement, Elizabeth Toledo OH 160 1:30:43 FS Female 18 to 24 1 Kostrzewa, Angela Traverse City MI 29 1:02:29 FS Female 25 to 29 1 Comfort, Becky Alden Mi 143 1:25:38 2 Halstead, Stephanie Chicago Il 182 1:42:27 FS Female 30 to 34 1 Davidson, Amy Thompsonville MI 39 1:03:46 2 Powell, Amy Traverse City MI 54 1:06:04 3 Bulger, Thais Ann Long Beach In 175 1:39:25 FS Female 35 to 39 1 Baic, Carrie Williamsburg MI 31 1:02:38 2 Krapohl, Kaye Traverse City MI 32 1:03:01 3 Kuhn, Mary Traverse City Mi 42 1:04:22 4 Rylands, Laura Traverse City MI 69 1:09:10 5 Carlson, Brenda Grayling Mi 88 1:12:33 6 Turner, Linda Frankfort MI 96 1:13:48 7 Glick, Shelley Bremen IN 129 1:21:35 8 Jameson, Kim Marquette Mi 133 1:23:20 9 Armstrong, Whitney Ludington Mi 139 1:24:26 10 Pearson, Carrie Marquette Mi 148 1:27:08 11 Szczotka, Anna Livonia Mi 188 1:45:20 DeYoung, Loretta Midland Mi FS Female 40 to 44 1 Smith, Alli Marquette MI 35 1:03:10 2 Creitz, Lexanne Ann Arbor Mi 51 1:05:52 3 Ochs, Deborah Traverse City MI 122 1:19:45 4 Hayes, Maureen Houghton Mi 150 1:27:34 5 Seiss, Roberta Plainwell MI 166 1:35:42 6 Courtright, Janet Blanchard MI 168 1:36:09 Keith, Carolyn Traverse City MI Westphal, Debbie Traverse City Mi FS Female 45 to 49 1 Peterson, Gussie Midland Mi 34 1:03:09 2 Cockrell, Sara Grawn MI 53 1:05:55 3 Dawson, Karen Farmington HillsMI 103 1:15:03 4 Bosio, Gail Midland MI 117 1:18:20 5 Turner, Nancy Traverse City Mi 119 1:19:28 6 Turcott, Mary Lou Petoskey Mi 145 1:26:24 7 Darrell, Joan Kalamazoo Mi 229 2:11:14 DeBruyn, Maellen Traverse City MI FS Female 50 to 54 1 Putnam, Vickie Gaylord MI 62 1:07:28 2 DePouw, Mary Rochester Hills MI 113 1:16:57 3 Fields, Linda Rochester Hills Mi 134 1:23:24 4 Allison-Busch, Daryl Mancelona Mi 138 1:24:25 5 Fivenson, Ellen Traverse City MI 151 1:27:43 6 Wilks, Amy Mancelona Mi 187 1:45:09 7 Wardowski, Ann Bellaire Mi 198 1:49:52 Lane, Donna Kewadin Mi FS Female 55 to 59 1 Slusher, Jan Tipton MI 255 3:08:17 FS Female 60 to 64 1 Caldwell, Beth Ann Arbor Mi 169 1:36:26 Back to the Top
20 K FREESTYLE MALE FS Male 13 to 17 1 Weir, Michael Rapid City MI 5 0:54:20 2 Mahoney, Korey E Lansing MI 79 1:11:02 FS Male 18 to 24 1 Haley, Mike J. Traverse City Mi 14 0:58:44 2 Ries, Scott Howell Mi 33 1:03:06 3 Hengartner, Ramsey Traverse City Mi 110 1:16:43 Borowski, Kevin Petoskey MI FS Male 25 to 29 1 Juneau, Mark Chicago Il 163 1:32:08 FS Male 30 to 34 1 Tikh, Leonid W. Bloomfield MI 3 0:53:59 2 Greene, Brian Traverse City MI 7 0:55:43 3 Diment, Scott Williamsburg Mi 13 0:58:37 4 Kepner, Ron Ann Arbor Mi 67 1:08:40 5 Skendzel, Rick Traverse City Mi 98 1:14:08 6 Hengartner, Randy Traverse City MI 111 1:16:46 7 Bodnar, Brent Lansing MI 125 1:20:47 White, Tom White Lake MI Valco, Barry Troy Mi FS Male 35 to 39 1 Torongo, Bill Roscommom Mi 2 0:50:20 2 Ray, Michael Traverse City MI 4 0:54:01 3 Clark, Al Interlochen MI 6 0:55:14 4 Drushel, George Girard PA 9 0:57:23 5 Kanaby, Larry Bad Axe MI 18 0:59:38 6 Lederle, Timothy Houghton Mi 21 1:00:02 7 Turner, Geoffrey Frankfort MI 28 1:02:07 8 Fallon, John Spring Lake MI 30 1:02:30 9 Whiting, Mark Willilamsburg MI 43 1:04:35 10 Elliott, John St. Ignace MI 57 1:06:53 11 Thom, Bill Chicago IL 146 1:26:25 FS Male 40 to 44 1 Weitzman, Myles Traverse City MI 8 0:56:02 2 Pryor, Jim Saginaw Mi 10 0:58:05 3 Moore, Joel Harbor Springs MI 17 0:59:22 4 Westphal, Steve Traverse City MI 24 1:01:10 5 Block, Peter Park Ridge IL 38 1:03:45 6 O'Dell, Jon Davisburg Mi 44 1:04:54 7 Maier, Brian Newberry MI 45 1:05:05 8 Rinbrandt, David Petoskey Mi 56 1:06:40 9 Walker, Rett Erie PA 65 1:08:23 10 Mahoney, Fred E Lansing MI 66 1:08:39 11 Kersch, Karl Clark Lake MI 78 1:10:59 12 Busch, Michael Mancelona Mi 83 1:11:25 13 Moore, Jeffrey Northville MI 84 1:11:33 14 Zemper, Dan Traverse City MI 85 1:12:07 15 Atkins, Dave Charlevoix Mi 90 1:12:40 16 Hartnett, David Harbor Springs MI 97 1:14:05 17 Fick, William Blissfield MI 99 1:14:13 18 Darrell, Steve Kalamazoo Mi 120 1:19:34 19 Fate, Buzz Remus MI 136 1:23:48 20 Morneau, Thomas Bad Axe MI 141 1:25:12 21 Doyal, Tom Grand Rapids Mi 180 1:41:48 22 Brimley, Doug Mason MI 201 1:50:24 Siniff, Daniel Midland Mi FS Male 45 to 49 1 Courtright, Bob Blanchard MI 20 1:00:01 2 Leonowicz, Ken St. Clair ShoresMI 27 1:02:06 3 Bosio, Robert Midland MI 37 1:03:32 4 Van Houzen, Russell Traverse City Mi 46 1:05:20 5 Donnelly, Brian Williamsburg Mi 48 1:05:29 6 Awodey, Lou Boyne City MI 60 1:07:17 7 Goodreau, Mike Traverse City MI 61 1:07:21 8 Martin, Andrew Traverse City MI 70 1:09:12 9 MacDonald, John St. Johns Mi 71 1:09:25 10 Zelek, Mark Grayling MI 74 1:09:40 11 Vande Kopple, Bob Pellston Mi 75 1:09:44 12 Bucklin, Gary Lake City MI 76 1:10:42 13 Painter, Dale Newaygo MI 86 1:12:12 14 Fleet, William Mancelona MI 87 1:12:25 15 Clement, John Toledo Oh 93 1:13:09 16 Morgan, Steve Williamsburg MI 95 1:13:25 17 Logee, Bob Alden MI 104 1:15:06 18 Smith, Frank Marquette MI 108 1:16:00 19 Thomas, James Bridgman MI 112 1:16:54 20 Edson, Dan Traverse City MI 132 1:22:38 21 Haley, Michael Traverse City MI 137 1:24:04 22 Guisinger, Bill Birmingham MI 140 1:25:11 23 Randall, John F. Honor Mi 144 1:26:22 24 Farber, Phillip Ann Arbor Mi 147 1:26:46 25 Thomas, LM Clarkston Mi 154 1:28:54 26 Mellor, David Williamsburg MI 157 1:29:53 27 Hills, Warren Traverse City MI 159 1:30:27 28 O'Connor, Chuck Traverse City MI 219 2:05:13 Garrity, Joseph Traverse City Mi FS Male 50 to 54 1 Ries, Lee Howell Mi 11 0:58:09 2 Ward, Bud Williamsburg MI 12 0:58:18 3 Steward, Jim Negaunee MI 15 0:59:05 4 Tarnow, Michael Traverse City MI 16 0:59:20 5 Weir, Richard Rapid City MI 19 0:59:46 6 Bruder, John Traverse City MI 22 1:00:50 7 Masck, Ken Traverse City MI 26 1:01:28 8 Olson, Gary Traverse City MI 40 1:03:50 9 Jones, Cris Grosse Ile Mi 47 1:05:22 10 Ferrari, Allan Boyne City MI 49 1:05:35 11 Boal, Ellis Detroit MI 52 1:05:53 12 Geiger, John Saginaw Mi 58 1:07:00 13 Merwin, Greg Weidman MI 59 1:07:10 14 Klepper, Ray Traverse City MI 68 1:09:02 15 Wardowski, Dennis Bellaire Mi 73 1:09:39 16 Dirkse, Roger Interlochen MI 89 1:12:36 17 Haas, Paul Plainwell MI 94 1:13:16 18 Landfair, Ray Cedar MI 102 1:15:01 19 Simpson, Don Mancelona Mi 105 1:15:19 20 Middaugh, Steve East Jordan Mi 106 1:15:38 21 McConnell, Tom Lake Leelanau MI 107 1:15:53 22 Naperala, Richard Traverse City Mi 109 1:16:18 23 Gossett, Jack Indianapolis IN 116 1:18:17 24 Fitzpatrick, Michael Beverly Hills MI 121 1:19:42 25 Weiss, William Alden MI 126 1:20:53 26 LeJeune, Timothy Traverse City Mi 153 1:28:20 27 Aikman, Richard Zionsville In 156 1:29:28 28 Joynt, Tom Milford MI 165 1:35:18 Sutter, Tom Cedar MI FS Male 55 to 59 1 Glenn, Jerry Traverse City MI 36 1:03:22 2 Sharp, Warren Traverse City MI 41 1:04:02 3 Galligan, Michael Traverse City MI 64 1:07:44 4 Stickney, David Midland MI 101 1:14:44 5 Ridgway, Carl Oscoda Mi 118 1:19:23 6 Rushford, Tom Bay City Mi 131 1:21:52 7 Schmachtenberger, Neil Gowen Mi 142 1:25:22 8 Priehs, Rich University Cnt MI 149 1:27:14 9 Slusher, Bud Tipton MI 152 1:28:06 10 Eden, Tom E Lansing MI 155 1:29:25 11 Brady, Joe Stowe OH 164 1:32:46 12 Hill, Harry Lansing MI 174 1:39:16 13 Greene, Bob Farmington HillsMI 184 1:43:23 14 Richey, David Ann Arbor Mi 186 1:44:33 15 Fretz, George Livonia MI 191 1:46:21 Lane, Jeffrey Kewadin Mi FS Male 60 to 64 1 Phelps, Clark Traverse City MI 23 1:00:52 2 Taylor, Glen Charlevoix MI 77 1:10:50 3 Kureth, Terry Gaylord Mi 82 1:11:05 4 Caldwell, John Ann Arbor Mi 91 1:12:47 5 Ori, Domenic Highland Pk IL 114 1:17:17 FS Male 65 to 69 1 Kuhn, George Traverse City MI 72 1:09:36 2 Skendzel, Laurence Traverse City Mi 115 1:18:15 3 Gilbert, Darwin Manistee Mi 158 1:30:23 Back to the Top
50 K CLASSICAL FEMALE CL Female 35 to 39 1 Kostrewza, Amy Northville MI 174 3:13:52 CL Female 45 to 49 1 Vander Lindell, Merry Bloomfield HillsMi 177 3:22:47 2 Carani, Lynette Highland Park IL 190 3:45:50 3 Lakin, Candy Cadillac MI 198 4:26:08 CL Female 50 to 54 1 Daehler, Marcia West La Fayette In 202 4:47:28 CL Female 55 to 59 1 Beers, Judy Milford Mi 205 5:22:51 Back to the Top
50 K CLASSICAL MALE CL Male 30 to 34 1 Beers, Scott Wyoming Mi 207 5:22:59 CL Male 35 to 39 1 Webb, Jon M Hubbard Lake Mi 155 2:56:20 Jones, Fran Conklin Mi CL Male 40 to 44 1 Kulesza, Gregory Warren Mi 167 3:06:32 2 Eddleston, Scott Lowell MI 172 3:09:44 3 Lageson, Robb St. Paul MN 176 3:15:42 4 McConnohier, Brad Port Wathington WI 178 3:24:22 5 Kruger, John okemos Mi 185 3:28:02 6 Hayes, Kevin St. Johns MI 186 3:29:25 7 Smith, Sidney Lake Forest IL 188 3:37:55 8 Chiesa, Garrett Lake Onion Mi 191 3:53:24 9 Jones, Alan A Conklin Mi 192 3:54:41 CL Male 45 to 49 1 Ruffner, Spencer Tecumseh MI 169 3:07:13 2 Speece, William N.Jackson OH 175 3:15:31 3 Stevens, Michael Bay City Mi 194 4:12:28 CL Male 50 to 54 1 Johnson, Peter Whitehall MI 154 2:55:17 2 Wright, Hap Walloon LK MI 164 3:04:56 3 Haight, Alan Bowling Green Oh 168 3:06:39 4 Vacas, Claudio Bloomfield HillsMI 179 3:25:35 5 Poull, Bill Elm Grove Wi 184 3:27:34 6 Gralla, Benjamin Lake Bluff IL 187 3:33:14 7 Johnson, Max Gr Pte Park Mi 189 3:40:09 8 Acker, Kim Howell Mi 193 3:55:33 9 Darden, Roger East Lansing Mi 197 4:22:03 10 Francis, Tom Arlington Hts IL 199 4:30:36 11 Rabbani, Hadi West Bloomfield Mi 200 4:34:49 12 Nyquist, Gerald Fenton Mi 203 4:47:55 Wilson, Terry Rochester Hills Mi CL Male 55 to 59 1 Dehnert, Gene Mishawaka IN 201 4:45:14 2 Beers, Gerald Milford MI 206 5:22:52 CL Male 60 to 64 1 Lamberti, Lou Highland Park IL 170 3:08:00 2 Balanda, Gus Harrison Twp MI 204 5:19:49 Back to the Top
50 K FREESTYLE FEMALE FS Female 30 to 34 1 Darnton, Cheryl Ann Arbor MI 54 2:07:56 2 Colligan, Sarah Traverse City MI 118 2:25:56 FS Female 35 to 39 1 Herrick, Louise Lansing MI 111 2:22:39 2 Cannon, Connie E. Lansing Mi 129 2:30:39 3 Bartlett, Terri Bloomfield HillsMi 141 2:39:06 4 Canfield, Laurie Gaylord Mi 180 3:26:18 FS Female 40 to 44 1 Mizikowski, Debbie Fairview PA 55 2:08:26 2 Cook-Dowd, Kathy Cedar MI 77 2:14:11 3 Barton, Roxanne Homer MI 126 2:30:07 4 Fergurson, Karen Traverse City Mi 143 2:39:34 5 Witte, Lynne Mt. Clemens MI 144 2:40:52 6 Carrig, Cynthia Muskegon MI 158 2:59:39 7 Slater, Marcie Frederic Mi 162 3:01:35 FS Female 45 to 49 1 Timm, Cheryl Bay City Mi 195 4:13:25 Iwaniec, Maria Royal Oak MI Back to the Top
50 K FREESTYLE MALE FS Male 12 & Under 1 Haefner, Bill Waterford MI 113 2:23:05 FS Male 18 to 24 1 Johnson, Ken Traverse City Mi 24 1:57:41 2 Schmude, Mark Ypsilanti Mi 105 2:21:04 3 Granger, Adam Traverse City MI 109 2:22:07 FS Male 25 to 29 1 Colligan, Matthew Traverse City MI 4 1:48:55 2 Prechtl, Derek Traverse City Mi 13 1:54:10 3 Liati, Arnie Ann Arbor Mi 30 1:59:45 4 Uhler, Darryl Lansing Mi 31 2:00:44 5 Byar, Christian Williamsburg Mi 37 2:03:49 6 Scharphorn, Ron Grandville MI 41 2:04:16 7 Dykstra, Than Traverse City MI 53 2:07:12 8 Cook, Wayne Mount Clemens Mi 130 2:30:41 FS Male 30 to 34 1 Smigiel, Stephen Cedar Springs MI 9 1:53:16 2 Morgan, John Milford MI 11 1:54:00 3 Kalember, Jeffery Gaylord MI 12 1:54:06 4 Harwood, Jim Grayling MI 23 1:57:30 5 Carrigan, Brian Ada MI 28 1:59:04 6 Fanslow, David Ann Arbor Mi 38 2:04:13 7 O'Neil, Dave Williamsburg MI 40 2:04:15 8 Seaman, Michael Mt. Pleasant MI 61 2:10:42 9 Short, Tony Indian River MI 71 2:12:41 10 Feldkamp, Timothy Ann Arbor Mi 82 2:15:52 11 Hervela, Jeff Gaylord Mi 90 2:16:58 12 Hen, John Wyoming MI 104 2:20:49 13 Szumera, John Fife Lake MI 107 2:21:34 14 Angell, Mike Grand Rapids Mi 108 2:21:49 15 Malott, James Ann Arbor MI 114 2:23:25 16 Kennedy, Ian Montague MI 122 2:28:02 FS Male 35 to 39 1 Baic, Milan Williamsburg MI 2 1:47:25 2 Vajda, Matthew Traverse City Mi 6 1:50:51 3 Cunningham, Kevin Williamsburg MI 14 1:54:21 4 Pearson, Wally Marquette MI 15 1:54:46 5 Jameson, Joseph Marquette Mi 17 1:56:13 6 Roll, Gregory Blue Island IL 29 1:59:10 7 Manny, Bill Traverse City Mi 43 2:04:18 8 Cisco, David Conway MI 46 2:04:41 9 Dailey, Tom Erie PA 51 2:06:49 10 Weiss, Jerry Gaylord Mi 58 2:10:04 11 Cornell, Douglas Corunna MI 68 2:11:58 12 Green, James Dexter MI 73 2:13:23 13 Koscielski, Ron Prestone Il 80 2:14:58 14 Bragenzer, Paul Petoskey MI 81 2:15:07 15 Danforth, Gregory Boyne City Mi 91 2:17:04 16 Rylands, Karl Traverse City Mi 133 2:32:51 17 Dolzan, Victor Elkhart In 165 3:05:40 18 Madill, Lewis Frederic Mi 182 3:26:22 19 Weber, Frank Cheboygan Mi 196 4:17:52 FS Male 40 to 44 1 Choate, Michael Chicago Il 8 1:51:16 2 Anderson, Ed Brighton MI 10 1:53:50 3 Weingartz, Chris Oakland MI 16 1:55:54 4 Fedrigon, Donald Elk Rapids Mi 19 1:56:37 5 Gravlin, John Linwood MI 22 1:57:16 6 Bladed, Randal Granger IN 25 1:58:46 7 Barton, Bruce Homer MI 27 1:58:58 8 Meeker, Walter Traverse City MI 33 2:01:08 9 Fairman, Robert Ann Arbor MI 35 2:03:02 10 McGuire, Bill Oak Park IL 45 2:04:36 11 Mills, Fred Roscommon Mi 47 2:04:45 12 Licht, Norman Traverse City Mi 48 2:05:21 13 Ames, Ken Gaylord Mi 56 2:08:41 14 Sonderegger, John Marquett Mi 59 2:10:20 15 Picard, Stuart Greenville MI 60 2:10:38 16 Kessler, Randy Milford Mi 62 2:10:45 17 Madorski, Mark Leonard MI 66 2:11:05 18 Rynaldski, Frank Bay City MI 69 2:12:10 19 Baron, Tom Vermilion OH 72 2:12:54 20 Hitt, Bruce Allegan MI 74 2:13:29 21 Bourassa, Michael Harbor Springs Mi 78 2:14:16 22 Gorzyski, Rick Erie PA 92 2:17:22 23 Hilgard, James Godfrey IL 99 2:19:33 24 Love, John St. Johns MI 125 2:29:55 25 Heady, Doug Ann Arbor MI 127 2:30:17 26 Anderson, Dr. Kurt Shepherd MI 137 2:36:13 27 Messer, Wiley Traverse City MI 139 2:38:39 28 Blanchard, Paul Petoskey Mi 142 2:39:19 29 Mann, Andy Middleville Mi 146 2:44:31 30 Dwyer, David Prospect HeightsIL 148 2:45:47 31 Taylor, Scott Allegan MI 149 2:46:05 32 Butcher, Tom Charlevoix Mi 171 3:08:25 33 Canfield, Tim Gaylord Mi 181 3:26:21 FS Male 45 to 49 1 Triebold, Tim Concord Mi 3 1:48:11 2 Onthank, Clifford Traverse City Mi 5 1:49:48 3 Brundage, Bill Traverse City MI 7 1:50:52 4 Peterson, Curt Midland Mi 18 1:56:32 5 Camp, Don Grand Haven MI 20 1:56:52 6 Onthank, Tim Traverse City MI 21 1:56:53 7 Dawson, Ken Farmington HillsMI 32 2:00:52 8 Fultz, Richard Grayling MI 44 2:04:20 9 Darnton, David Ann Arbor MI 49 2:05:36 10 Luce, Robin Central Lake Mi 50 2:05:51 11 Payne, Mark Interlochen Mi 52 2:07:11 12 Fyfe, Greg Rochester Hills Mi 57 2:09:46 13 Gushurst, Tom Portage MI 63 2:10:47 14 Ammar, John Acme Mi 64 2:10:50 15 Andres, Ed Traverse City Mi 65 2:10:53 16 Rienas, Robert Traverse City MI 67 2:11:54 17 Darienzo, Pete Paw Paw MI 70 2:12:20 18 Glick, Ken Bremen IN 75 2:13:54 19 Soltis, Neil Avon Lake OH 76 2:14:03 20 Timm, Larry Bay City Mi 79 2:14:26 21 Diehl, Charles Andrews In 84 2:16:10 22 Mitchell, David Dearborn MI 85 2:16:32 23 Otwell, Bob Traverse City Mi 87 2:16:41 24 Seifert, Joseph Grayling MI 95 2:18:47 25 Sterenberg, Wayne Tray City MI 101 2:19:56 26 Sibel, Mark Pontiac Mi 106 2:21:11 27 West, Bob Allegan MI 117 2:25:15 28 Doerr, Jeff Stanwood Mi 119 2:26:40 29 Cordella, Reinhold Ypsilanti Mi 120 2:27:09 30 Paulsen, David Muskegon Mi 123 2:29:03 31 Hickman, Ross Central Lake Mi 124 2:29:16 32 Kelly, Kevin Empire Twp MI 128 2:30:23 33 White, Doug Shoreview MN 132 2:31:54 34 Heiner, Carson Silver Lake OH 136 2:35:53 35 Amato, Duane Hawthorn Wood IL 151 2:50:29 36 Mayo, Gary Glen Ellyn IL 159 3:00:26 37 Mingo, Paul Farmington HillsMI 173 3:10:52 FS Male 50 to 54 1 Stockton, Butch Roscommon MI 26 1:58:51 2 Weston, Thomas Muskegon MI 36 2:03:12 3 Smigiel, Steve Ada Mi 39 2:04:14 4 Tarsa, Gary Holland OH 83 2:15:59 5 Kughn, Bob Petoskey MI 86 2:16:38 6 Mavec, Joe Villa Park IL 94 2:18:22 7 Heffner, Jim Williamsburg MI 96 2:18:53 8 Turcott, Riley Petoskey Mi 98 2:19:00 9 Monroe, James Traverse City Mi 102 2:20:20 10 Van Dalson, John Traverse City Mi 103 2:20:27 11 Anderson, Lloyd Cuyahoga Falls OH 115 2:23:55 12 Cihak, Dan Muskegon MI 116 2:24:59 13 Schaefer, Phil Grafton OH 121 2:27:35 14 Savich, Vic Fletcher NC 131 2:31:02 15 Bulger, Thomas Long Beach In 134 2:33:22 16 Berglund, Charles Midland Mi 135 2:33:33 17 Thomas, Jim Mancelona MI 147 2:45:00 18 Welsch, Richard Grosse Ile Mi 150 2:46:12 19 Scholz, Eric Southgate MI 153 2:52:01 20 Baker, Mark Lake Forest MI 160 3:00:36 21 Korchak, Jerry Bloomfield HillsMI 161 3:01:13 22 Wuerthele, William Frankfort MI 183 3:26:33 Nizio, Frank Grosse Point Mi FS Male 55 to 59 1 Anderson, Tom Big Rapids MI 34 2:01:15 2 Mudgett, Jim Traverse City MI 88 2:16:42 3 Clary, Ed Amherst OH 89 2:16:51 4 Yeager, Dan Traverse City MI 93 2:17:45 5 Oak, Gary Brighton Mi 97 2:18:54 6 Scofield, Douglas Williamsburg MI 100 2:19:34 7 Woodburne, James Traverse City MI 110 2:22:24 8 Welsch, Bob Southgate Mi 138 2:37:14 9 Scharphorn, Carl Jenison Mi 145 2:42:51 10 Toms, Alan E Grand Rapids Mi 152 2:51:29 11 Pomfret, Ed Bloomfield HillsMi 156 2:56:57 Greening, Tim N.Muskegon Mi FS Male 60 to 64 1 Aspenleiter, Barry Petoskey Mi 140 2:38:50 FS Male 65 to 69 1 Hahn, Ed Chicago Il 157 2:58:55 2 Sloan, Alan Sault Ste Marie Ot 163 3:04:20 3 Sturtevant, John Columbia City In 166 3:06:10 FS Male 70 and Over 1 Borgnes, Arne Bloomfield HillsMi 112 2:23:04