Skip navigation
www.usskipoles.com/

Ranked individual times from the Team Time Trial

Results

Wed, Jan  14, 2009 - By Mike Muha

Here are the individual times from the Team Time Trial at Hanson Hills on Saturday, January 10, 2009, rank ordered. I figured folks would like to see these. Notice the first four finishers!

Rank Name MI CUP TEAM Bib # Individual Time
1 Ed Anderson HH/CCSS 306 0:14:40
2 Glen Goodman HH/CCSS 307 0:14:41
3 John Gravlin HH/CCSS 318 0:14:42
4 Bob Smith HH/CCSS 308 0:14:42
5 Ryan Halstead XCHQ 340 0:15:19
6 Larry Kanaby XCHQ 386 0:16:09
7 Mike Muha NSR 346 0:16:17
8 Steve Seager HH/CCSS 321 0:16:27
9 Curt Peterson HH/CCSS 319 0:16:28
10 Rocl Halstead XCHQ 341 0:16:32
11 HarryAssman GRNST 380 0:16:51
12 Tiorn Legment GRNST 381 0:17:11
13 Cris Jones HH/CCSS 457 0:17:22
14 Jon Webb HH/CCSS 310 0:17:25
15 Butch Stockton HH/CCSS 456 0:17:46
16 Jamie Green HH/CCSS 311 0:17:48
17 Theo Vonwallmenich XCHQ 387 0:17:54
18 Doug Cornell NSR 347 0:17:55
19 William Kaltz NSR 345 0:17:56
20 Chris Maltloy HH/CCSS 426 0:18:18
21 Jerry Weiss HH/CCSS 309 0:18:19
22 Stephan Karlsen XCHQ 344 0:18:19
23 Frank Rynalski XCHQ 385 0:18:22
24 Jeff Kolka HH/CCSS 464 0:18:26
25 Larry Timm XCHQ 336 0:18:40
26 Dick Fultz HH/CCSS 462 0:18:56
27 Rick Neirer XCHQ 418 0:19:05
28 Mike Temrin XCHQ 419 0:19:05
29 Gussie Peterson HH/CCSS 320 0:19:20
30 Kaitlyn Patterson XCHQ 349 0:19:25
31 Justin Andre HH/CCSS 303 0:19:31
32 Spencer Derenen XCHQ 339 0:19:32
33 Steve Smigiel GRNST 424 0:19:40
34 Terri Pomfret HH/CCSS 315 0:19:46
35 Kellie Kirk HH/CCSS 312 0:19:49
36 Tom Gardiner HH/CCSS 463 0:19:49
37 Kelly Mikolajczyk NSR 500 0:19:52
38 Devon Theilfoldt XCHQ 343 0:20:20
39 Sam Eillespie XCHQ 342 0:20:23
40 Brenda Carlson HH/CCSS 322 0:20:27
41 Jon Upton XCHQ 420 0:20:32
42 Ann Wagar HH/CCSS 316 0:20:32
43 Catarina Gulledge XCHQ 348 0:20:32
44 Paul Foley HH/CCSS 324 0:21:00
45 Jeff Pike XCHQ 389 0:21:00
46 Dan Nolan GRNST 373 0:21:02
47 Spencer Ruffner NSR 371 0:21:14
48 Hubert Smukski NSR 430 0:21:19
49 Greg Merwin XCHQ 338 0:21:27
50 Greg Worrel NRS 428 0:21:49
51 Ellen Thompson HH/CCSS 313 0:22:12
52 Travis Roberts XCHQ 334 0:22:29
53 Marie Iwanic NSR 375 0:22:29
54 Frank Nizio NSR 429 0:22:29
55 Chris Seager HH/CCSS 314 0:22:34
56 Hillary Witbrodt HH/CCSS 325 0:22:54
57 Ellis Boal Straits Striders 459 0:22:54
58 John Geiger XCHQ 337 0:22:57
59 Sara Webb HH/CCSS 317 0:23:28
60 Fran Upton XCHQ 350 0:24:05
61 Steve Skillman XCHQ 399 0:25:39
62 Samara Sabin HH/CCSS 458 0:25:47
63 Mark Abbe XCHQ 421 0:25:53
64 Shirlee Finch HH/CCSS 498 0:25:59
65 Garrett Gabalis XCHQ 390 0:26:19
66 Linda Allea NSR 374 0:26:26
67 Jim Crissman HH/CCSS 497 0:26:28
68 Larry Mergentime XCHQ 388 0:26:58
69 Heather Lemos XCHQ 378 0:27:13
70 Dale Arbour XCHQ 384 0:27:22
71 Brian Reicks XCHQ 382 0:28:46
72 Cheryl Timm XCHQ 397 0:28:57
73 Jill Haven-Crissman HH/CCSS 427 0:29:22
74 Diane Patterson XCSH 395 0:29:33
75 Chris Fowler XCHQ 383 0:29:37
76  Pam Riehl XCHQ 376 0:29:50
77  Susan Joslin XCHQ 377 0:30:10
78 Marvin Stevenson XCHQ 423 0:31:32
79 Ken Roberts XCHQ 400 0:32:08
80 Daniel Bosma CCSH 391 0:33:54
81 Steve Lemos XCSH 394 0:34:15
82 George Ayers XCHQ 422 0:36:26
83 Kyle Roberts XCHQ 335 0:37:33
84 Richard Wells XCSH 396 0:38:53
85 Leonard Block XCHQ 398 0:40:25
86 Mary Dunn NSR 372 0:40:31
87 Sally Jansen HH/CCSS 305 0:45:40
88 Shaina Bosma CCSH 392 0:46:44
89 Alanza Bosma CCSH 393 0:46:48
90 Sue Jansen HH/CCSS 304 0:47:20