Skip navigation
www.cross-country-ski.com

Copper Country wins boys and overall; TC Central wins girls HS Championhsip

Sun, Feb  14, 2016 - By Mike Muha

MI State Nordic Skiing High Scho

The Copper Country Ski Tigers won the overall Michigan State High School Cross Country Ski Championship title at the Al Quaal Recreation Area in Ishpeming, Michigan this weekend. Ski Tigers Mitchell Delong and Matthew Chard led the victory with a solid first and second places in both the Pursuit and the Classic Relays races. The Ski Tigers took third overall in the girls division and first in the boys.

Marquette Senior High School took second overall, taking second in the overall Boys and Girls competition.

Traverse City Central High School won the Girls overall competition, with Mary Lyon winning the Pursuit and finishing third in the sprint, and Kelly Peregrine second in the Pursuit and fifth in the Sprint. Traverse City Central was third overall in the Boys competition, allowing Central to be third overall in the High School Championships.

Mary Lyon from Traverse City Central wins 2016 Michigan State High School Cross Country Ski Championship

Mary Lyon from Traverse City Central wins 2016 Michigan State High School Cross Country Ski Championship title

Results, Day 2 and Combined

MI State Nordic Skiing High School Championships 2016 Al Quaal Recreation Area

Final Team Scoring

TeamFS GirlsCL GirlsSprint GirlsFS BoysCL BoysSprint BoysTotal GirlsGirls RankTotal BoysBoys RankTotalRank
CC Ski Tigers 52 52 45 72 77 71 149 3 220 1 369 1
MSHS 49 53 65 41 50 52 167 2 143 2 310 2
TC Central HS 66 65 63 26 24 29 194 1 79 3 273 3
Ishpeming 10 15 14 23 25 22 39 5 70 4 109 4
Lake Mi Team 12 5 5 22 21 21 22 6 64 5 86 5
TC St Francis 29 23 21 0 0 0 73 4 0 7 73 6
Team Gogebic 0 0 0 17 11 0 0 7 28 6 28 7

Boys Team Scoring - Final

CL PtsFS PtsSprint PtsLastFirstTeamFS TimeFS RankCL TimeCL RankTotal TimePursuit RankSprint Result
25 25 25 Delong Mitchell CC Ski Tigers 12:45 1 13:38 1 26:23 1 1
22 22 22 Chard Matthew CC Ski Tigers 13:16 2 13:44 2 27:00 2 2
19 19 19 Goble Reid Lake Mi Team 13:27 3 14:04 3 27:31 3 3
15 16 17 Rambo Lance MSHS 13:59 5 14:42 6 28:41 4 4
17 15 14 Wood Ben CC Ski Tigers 14:33 6 14:28 4 29:01 5 7
16 14 16 Rambo Luke MSHS 14:33 7 14:32 5 29:06 6 5
11 17   Niemi Nick Team Gogebic 13:56 4 15:35 10 29:32 7  
14 13 15 Dean Jacob TC Central HS 14:37 8 15:18 7 29:55 8 6
12 11 9 Ziegler Thomas Ishpeming 14:52 10 15:27 9 30:19 9 13
8 12 12 Klettner Michael T.C. St. Francis 14:47 9 16:05 15 30:51 10 9
  10   Huotari Nikolai CC Ski Tigers 15:09 11 15:44 11 30:53 11 15
13     Stone Timothy CC Ski Tigers 15:44 15 15:24 8 31:08 12 12
7 8 6 Coulter Isaac TC Central HS 15:34 13 16:20 16 31:55 13 20
10 6   Hall Ethan MSHS 16:14 17 15:55 13 32:09 14 18
5 9 13 Tafelsky Nathan T.C. St. Francis 15:14 12 17:07 21 32:20 15 8
      Groeneveld Daniel CC Ski Tigers 15:37 14 16:44 19 32:21 16 19
6 7 7 LaBelle Mitchell Ishpeming 16:06 16 16:38 18 32:44 17 17
    10 Onder Ilhan CC Ski Tigers 16:57 20 15:48 12 32:45 18 11
9   11 Malherbe Julien MSHS 17:02 21 16:01 14 33:04 19 10
  5 8 Garwood Nathan MSHS 16:29 19 16:52 20 33:22 20 14
      Gagnon Mathurin MSHS 17:06 22 16:25 17 33:31 21 16
      Wood Joe CC Ski Tigers 16:24 18 17:25 23 33:49 22 27
  3   Chown William TC Central HS 17:31 24 18:25 31 35:56 23 24
2 2 3 Chown Martin TC Central HS 17:47 25 18:10 28 35:57 24 23
      Pillifant Matthew MSHS 18:27 29 17:55 27 36:22 25 29
      Hatfield Aleutian MSHS 18:21 27 18:12 29 36:33 26 35
  1   Yesney Colton Ishpeming 18:13 26 18:39 33 36:52 27 37
      Millado Matt MSHS 19:25 30 17:37 25 37:02 28 25
      Wiitala Eli MSHS 19:52 33 17:23 22 37:15 29  
      Smith Elliott TC Central HS 18:23 28 19:17 37 37:40 30 32
      Potts Seth MSHS 19:44 32 18:30 32 38:14 31 26
3   2 Kinjorski Thomas Ishpeming 20:21 35 17:55 26 38:16 32 31
1   5 Stiebel Aidan TC Central HS 20:24 36 18:14 30 38:38 33 21
      Amato Andrew TC Central HS 19:39 31 19:05 35 38:44 34 33
      Roe Ted TC Central HS 21:22 41 18:55 34 40:16 35 28
4   4 Prusi Elliot Ishpeming 23:15 45 17:35 24 40:49 36 22
      Pruett Kyle Ishpeming 21:57 44 19:10 36 41:07 37 36
      Cooney Jack TC Central HS 20:57 38 20:15 39 41:11 38 41
1 1 1 Rasper Luke Lake Mi Team 21:25 42 19:53 38 41:18 39 38
1 1 1 Rehmann Jack T.C. St. Francis 20:57 37 20:21 40 41:18 40 34
1 1 1 Greenaugh Anthony Lake Mi Team 21:11 40 21:29 41 42:40 41 39
      Myers Clay TC Central HS 21:30 43 23:42 47 45:11 42 30
      Penrose Matthew Ishpeming 23:29 46 23:12 44 46:41 43 40
      Grover Devyn Ishpeming 24:43 49 22:27 43 47:10 44 42
      Ferrett Matt Ishpeming 24:26 47 23:22 45 47:48 45 46
      Steve Eric Ishpeming 26:48 52 22:07 42 48:56 46 43
      Gilliam Alexander MSHS 25:35 50 23:37 46 49:12 47 47
      Lazenby Isaac Ishpeming 26:30 51 24:08 48 50:38 48 44
      Pepin Griffin Ishpeming 30:49 54 27:47 49 58:36 49 50
      Boehmer Alex Ishpeming 31:38 55 29:28 50 1:01:05 50  
  4   Prusi Alec Ishpeming 17:09 23         48
  1   Kjeldgaard Aaron T.C. St. Francis 19:55 34          
      Ziegler Timothy Ishpeming 21:09 39         45
  1   Mason Ben Lake Mi Team 24:30 48          
      Hooper Kyle Ishpeming 28:27 53          
      Chimner Galen CC Ski Tigers              
      Lawton Gary Ishpeming             49

Girls Team Scoring - Final

CL PtsFS PtsSprint PtsLastFirstTeamFS TimeFS RankCL TimeCL RankTotal TimePursuit RankSprint Result
22 19 19 Lyon Mary TC Central HS 16:30.7 3 16:46 2 33:17 1 3
17 22 16 Peregrine Kelly TC Central HS 16:28.5 2 17:19 4 33:47 2 5
25 17 22 Needham Anabel CC Ski Tigers 17:23.7 4 16:45 1 34:09 3 2
15 25 14 Haggenmiller Gretchen CC Ski Tigers 16:20.9 1 17:52 6 34:12 4 7
19 16 25 Wright Bethany MSHS 17:23.8 5 17:16 3 34:40 5 1
16 14 17 Roxbury Niki TC Central HS 17:45.0 7 17:40 5 35:25 6 4
14 15 13 Carr Isabel MSHS 17:40.9 6 18:18 7 35:59 7 8
13 12 12 Asmus Ericka MSHS 18:45.8 9 18:21 8 37:07 8 9
8 13 7 Klettner Kelly TC St Francis 17:52.5 8 19:30 13 37:23 9 14
10 11 11 Pflughoeft Dana TC Central HS 18:49.4 10 18:41 11 37:31 10 10
12 10 9 Stone Rebecca CC Ski Tigers 19:27.8 12 18:40 9 38:08 11 12
      Mortensen-Chown Kaysen TC Central HS 19:03.6 11 19:46 14 38:50 12 15
9 9 8 Clulo Katie TC St Francis 19:56.4 13 19:14 12 39:10 13 13
11 8 10 Buchenan Rieka Ishpeming 20:38.9 14 18:40 10 39:19 14 11
7 6   Borzick Samantha MSHS 20:44.9 16 20:18 16 41:03 15 17
6 7 6 Erhardt Katie TC St Francis 20:44.0 15 20:35 17 41:19 16 19
      Jean Abigail TC Central HS 20:48.7 17 20:56 18 41:45 17 20
    15 Cousineau Erica MSHS 23:12.3 20 20:18 15 43:30 18 6
      Lannin Ruth TC Central HS 21:37.9 18 22:01 22 43:39 19 23
      Argeroponlos Grace MSHS 22:15.7 19 21:53 21 44:08 20 18
      Gagnon Kate MSHS 23:54.2 22 21:06 19 45:00 21 16
      Argeroponlos Breanna MSHS 23:41.1 21 21:40 20 45:21 22 21
      Stahl Emma MSHS 23:56.4 23 22:29 23 46:26 23 22
5 5 5 Decker Kayla Lake Mi Team 25:17.9 24 26:51 25 52:09 24 24
4 2 4 Willey Malinda Ishpeming 38:13.9 27 30:47 26 1:09:01 25 25
  4   Hopkins Hannah Lake Mi Team 26:42.4 25          
  3   Hartman Evelyn Lake Mi Team 32:57.7 26          
      Pletka Solanna MSHS 24:55 24          

Saturday Feb 13, 2016:
Boys 4.3km Classic - Pursuit Part 2

CL RankLast NameFirst NameTeamRace Time
1 DeLong Mitchell CC Ski Tigers 13:38
2 Chard Matthew CC Ski Tigers 13:44
3 Goble Reid Lake Mi Team 14:04
4 Wood Ben CC Ski Tigers 14:28
5 Rambo Luke MSHS 14:32
6 Rambo Lance MSHS 14:42
7 Dean Jacob TC Central HS 15:18
8 Stone Timothy CC Ski Tigers 15:24
9 Ziegler Thomas Ishpeming 15:27
10 Niemi Nick Team Gogebic 15:35
11 Huotari Nikolai CC Ski Tigers 15:44
12 Onder Ilhan CC Ski Tigers 15:48
13 Hall Ethan MSHS 15:55
14 Malherbe Julien MSHS 16:01
15 Klettner Michael TC St Francis 16:05
16 Coulter Isaac TC Central HS 16:20
17 Gagnon Mathurin MSHS 16:25
18 LaBelle Mitchell Ishpeming 16:38
19 Groeneveld Daniel CC Ski Tigers 16:44
20 Garwood Nathan MSHS 16:52
21 Tafelsky Nathan TC St Francis 17:07
22 Wiitala Eli MSHS/SSC 17:23
23 Wood Joe CC Ski Tigers 17:25
24 Prusi Elliot Ishpeming 17:35
25 Millado Matt MSHS 17:37
26 Kinjorski Thomas Ishpeming 17:55
27 Pillifant Matthew MSHS 17:55
28 Chown Martin TC Central HS 18:10
29 Hatfield Aleutian MSHS 18:12
30 Stiebel Aidan TC Central HS 18:14
31 Chown William TC Central HS 18:25
32 Potts Seth MSHS 18:30
33 Yesney Colton Ishpeming 18:39
34 Roe Ted TC Central HS 18:55
35 Amato Andrew TC Central HS 19:05
36 Pruett Kyle Ishpeming 19:10
37 Smith Elliott TC Central HS 19:17
38 Rasper Luke Lake Mi Team 19:53
39 Cooney Jack TC Central HS 20:15
40 Rehmann Jack TC St Francis 20:21
41 Greenough Anthony Lake Mi Team 21:29
42 Steve Eric Ishpeming 22:07
43 Grover Devyn Ishpeming 22:27
44 Penrose Matthew Ishpeming 23:12
45 Ferrett Matt Ishpeming 23:22
46 Gilliam Alexander MSHS 23:37
47 Myers Clay TC Central HS 23:42
48 Lazenby Isaac Ishpeming 24:08
49 Pepin Griffin Ishpeming 27:47
50 Boehmer Alex Ishpeming 29:28
  Ziegler Timothy Ishpeming DNS
  Prusi Alec Ishpeming DNS
  Kjeldgaard Aaron TC St Francis DNS
  Mason Ben Lake Mi Team DNS
  Hooper Kyle Ishpeming DNS
  Hollenbeck Kiah Team Gogebic DNS
  Byers Devon Team Gogebic DNS
  Tallman Spencer Lake Mi Team DNS
  Chimner Galen CC Ski Tigers DNS
  Lawton Gary Ishpeming DNS
  Greenough Dominic Lake Mi Team DNS

Saturday Feb 13, 2016:
Girls 4.3km Classic Pursuit Part 2

CL RankLast NameFirst NameTeamRace Time
1 Needham Anabel CC Ski Tigers 16:45
2 Lyon Mary TC Central HS 16:46
3 Wright Bethany MSHS 17:16
4 Peregrine Kelly TC Central HS 17:19
5 Roxbury Niki TC Central HS 17:40
6 Haggenmiller Gretchen CC Ski Tigers 17:52
7 Carr Isabel MSHS 18:18
8 Asmus Ericka MSHS/SSC 18:21
9 Stone Rebecca CC Ski Tigers 18:40
10 Buchenau Rieka Ishpeming 18:40
11 Pflughoeft Dana TC Central HS 18:41
12 Clulo Katie TC St Francis 19:14
13 Klettner Kelly TC St Francis 19:30
14 Mortensen-Chown Kaysen TC Central HS 19:46
15 Cousineau Erica MSHS 20:18
16 Borzick Samantha MSHS 20:18
17 Erhardt Katie TC St Francis 20:35
18 Jean Abigail TC Central HS 20:56
19 Gagnon Kate MSHS 21:06
20 Argeroponlos Breanna MSHS 21:40
21 Argeroponlos Grace MSHS 21:53
22 Lannin Ruth TC Central HS 22:01
23 Stahl Emma MSHS 22:29
24 Pletka Solanna MSHS 24:55
25 Decker Kayla Lake Mi Team 26:51
26 Willey Malinda Ishpeming 30:47
  Hopkins Hannah Lake Mi Team DNS
  Hartman Evelyn Lake Mi Team DNS
  Hopkins Hope Lake Mi Team DNS

Saturday Feb 13, 2016:
Boys Classic Sprint Final Results

Final RankQual RankLast NameFirst NameTeamQual Time
1 2 DeLong Mitchell CC Ski Tigers 2:16
2 1 Chard Matthew CC Ski Tigers 2:12
3 3 Goble Reid Lake Mi Team 2:20
4 4 Rambo Lance MSHS 2:21
5 6 Rambo Luke MSHS 2:25
6 5 Dean Jacob TC Central HS 2:24
7 11 Wood Ben CC Ski Tigers 2:29
8 10 Tafelsky Nathan TC St Francis 2:29
9 9 Klettner Michael TC St Francis 2:28
10 7 Malherbe Julien MSHS 2:26
11 8 Onder Ilhan CC Ski Tigers 2:28
12 12 Stone Timothy CC Ski Tigers 2:29
13 13 Ziegler Thomas Ishpeming 2:31
14 14 Garwood Nathan MSHS 2:34
15 15 Huotari Nikolai CC Ski Tigers 2:36
16 18 Gagnon Mathurin MSHS 2:38
17 16 LaBelle Mitchell Ishpeming 2:37
18 17 Hall Ethan MSHS 2:37
19 19 Groeneveld Daniel CC Ski Tigers 2:39
20 20 Coulter Isaac TC Central HS 2:39
21 24 Stiebel Aidan TC Central HS 2:43
22 22 Prusi Elliot Ishpeming 2:40
23 23 Chown Martin TC Central HS 2:41
24 21 Chown William TC Central HS 2:39
25 25 Millado Matt MSHS 2:43
26 26 Potts Seth MSHS 2:43
27 27 Wood Joe CC Ski Tigers 2:48
28 28 Roe Ted TC Central HS 2:50
29 29 Pillifant Matthew MSHS 2:51
30 30 Myers Clay TC Central HS 2:53
31 31 Kinjorski Thomas Ishpeming 2:53
32 32 Smith Elliott TC Central HS 2:54
33 33 Amato Andrew TC Central HS 2:55
34 34 Rehmann Jack TC St Francis 3:00
35 35 Hatfield Aleutian MSHS 3:03
36 36 Pruett Kyle Ishpeming 3:03
37 37 Yesney Colton Ishpeming 3:04
38 38 Rasper Luke Lake Mi Team 3:11
39 39 Greenough Anthony Lake Mi Team 3:11
40 40 Penrose Matthew Ishpeming 3:20
41 41 Cooney Jack TC Central HS 3:21
42 42 Grover Devyn Ishpeming 3:28
43 43 Steve Eric Ishpeming 3:28
44 44 Lazenby Isaac Ishpeming 3:32
45 45 Ziegler Timothy Ishpeming 3:32
46 46 Ferrett Matt Ishpeming 3:36
47 47 Gilliam Alexander MSHS 3:41
48 48 Prusi Alec Ishpeming 3:42
49 49 Lawton Gary Ishpeming 3:54
50 50 Pepin Griffin Ishpeming 4:12
    Niemi Nick Team Gogebic DNS
    Tallman Spencer Lake Mi Team DNS
    Kjeldgaard Aaron TC St Francis DNS
    Byers Devon Team Gogebic DNS
    Hollenbeck Kiah Team Gogebic DNS
    Boehmer Alex Ishpeming DNS
    Wiitala Eli MSHS/SSC DNS
    Chimner Galen CC Ski Tigers DNS
    Hooper Kyle Ishpeming DNS
    Mason Ben Lake Mi Team DNS

Saturday Feb 13, 2016:
Girls Classic Sprint Final Results

Final RankQual RankLast NameFirst NameTeamQual Time
1 1 Wright Bethany MSHS 2:33
2 2 Needham Anabel CC Ski Tigers 2:38
3 3 Lyon Mary TC Central HS 2:39
4 5 Roxbury Niki TC Central HS 2:42
5 4 Peregrine Kelly TC Central HS 2:42
6 6 Cousineau Erica MSHS 2:46
7 7 Haggenmiller Gretchen CC Ski Tigers 2:48
8 9 Carr Isabel MSHS 2:54
9 8 Asmus Ericka MSHS/SSC 2:53
10 12 Pflughoeft Dana TC Central HS 2:58
11 10 Buchenau Rieka Ishpeming 2:54
12 11 Stone Rebecca CC Ski Tigers 2:58
13 13 Clulo Katie TC St Francis 3:02
14 14 Klettner Kelly TC St Francis 3:03
15 17 Mortensen-Chown Kaysen TC Central HS 3:17
16 16 Gagnon Kate MSHS 3:16
17 15 Borzick Samantha MSHS 3:15
18 18 Argeroponlos Grace MSHS 3:25
19 19 Erhardt Katie TC St Francis 3:25
20 20 Jean Abigail TC Central HS 3:28
21 22 Argeroponlos Breanna MSHS 3:30
22 21 Stahl Emma MSHS 3:29
23 23 Lannin Ruth TC Central HS 3:54
24 24 Decker Kayla Lake Mi Team 4:06
25 25 Willey Malinda Ishpeming 5:09
    Pletka Solanna MSHS DNS
    Hopkins Hannah Lake Mi Team DNS
    Hartman Evelyn Lake Mi Team DNS

Boys Combined 4.3km CL + 4.3km FS Pursuit Results - Feb 12-13, 2016

Overall RankLast NameFirst NameTeamFS PlaceFS TimeCL PlaceCL TimeCombined Time
1 DeLong Mitchell CC Ski Tigers 1 12:45 1 13:38 26:23
2 Chard Matthew CC Ski Tigers 2 13:16 2 13:44 27:00
3 Goble Reid Lake Mi Team 3 13:27 3 14:04 27:31
4 Rambo Luke MSHS 5 13:59 5 14:32 28:31
5 Wood Ben CC Ski Tigers 6 14:33 4 14:28 29:01
6 Rambo Lance MSHS 7 14:33 6 14:42 29:16
7 Niemi Nick Team Gogebic 4 13:56 10 15:35 29:32
8 Dean Jacob TC Central HS 8 14:37 7 15:18 29:55
9 Ziegler Thomas Ishpeming 10 14:52 9 15:27 30:19
10 Klettner Michael TC St Francis 9 14:47 15 16:05 30:51
11 Huotari Nikolai CC Ski Tigers 11 15:09 11 15:44 30:53
12 Stone Timothy CC Ski Tigers 15 15:44 8 15:24 31:08
13 Coulter Isaac TC Central HS 13 15:34 16 16:20 31:55
14 Hall Ethan MSHS 17 16:14 13 15:55 32:09
15 Tafelsky Nathan TC St Francis 12 15:14 21 17:07 32:20
16 Groeneveld Daniel CC Ski Tigers 14 15:37 19 16:44 32:21
17 LaBelle Mitchell Ishpeming 16 16:06 18 16:38 32:44
18 Onder Ilhan CC Ski Tigers 20 16:57 12 15:48 32:45
19 Malherbe Julien MSHS 21 17:02 14 16:01 33:04
20 Garwood Nathan MSHS 19 16:29 20 16:52 33:22
21 Gagnon Mathurin MSHS 22 17:06 17 16:25 33:31
22 Wood Joe CC Ski Tigers 18 16:24 23 17:25 33:49
23 Prusi Elliot Ishpeming 23 17:09 24 17:35 34:44
24 Chown William TC Central HS 24 17:31 31 18:25 35:56
25 Chown Martin TC Central HS 25 17:47 28 18:10 35:57
26 Pillifant Matthew MSHS 29 18:27 27 17:55 36:22
27 Hatfield Aleutian MSHS 27 18:21 29 18:12 36:33
28 Yesney Colton Ishpeming 26 18:13 33 18:39 36:52
29 Millado Matt MSHS 30 19:25 25 17:37 37:02
30 Wiitala Eli MSHS/SSC 33 19:52 22 17:23 37:15
31 Smith Elliott TC Central HS 28 18:23 37 19:17 37:40
32 Potts Seth MSHS 32 19:44 32 18:30 38:14
33 Kinjorski Thomas Ishpeming 35 20:21 26 17:55 38:16
34 Stiebel Aidan TC Central HS 36 20:24 30 18:14 38:38
35 Amato Andrew TC Central HS 31 19:39 35 19:05 38:44
36 Roe Ted TC Central HS 41 21:22 34 18:55 40:16
37 Pruett Kyle Ishpeming 44 21:57 36 19:10 41:07
38 Cooney Jack TC Central HS 38 20:57 39 20:15 41:11
39 Rasper Luke Lake Mi Team 42 21:25 38 19:53 41:18
40 Rehmann Jack TC St Francis 37 20:57 40 20:21 41:18
41 Greenough Anthony Lake Mi Team 40 21:11 41 21:29 42:40
42 Myers Clay TC Central HS 43 21:30 47 23:42 45:11
43 Penrose Matthew Ishpeming 46 23:29 44 23:12 46:41
44 Grover Devyn Ishpeming 49 24:43 43 22:27 47:10
45 Ferrett Matt Ishpeming 47 24:26 45 23:22 47:48
46 Steve Eric Ishpeming 52 26:48 42 22:07 48:56
47 Gilliam Alexander MSHS 50 25:35 46 23:37 49:12
48 Lazenby Isaac Ishpeming 51 26:30 48 24:08 50:38
49 Pepin Griffin Ishpeming 54 30:49 49 27:47 58:36
50 Boehmer Alex Ishpeming 55 31:38 50 29:28 1:01:05
51 Kjeldgaard Aaron TC St Francis 34 19:55 DNS DNF  
52 Prusi Alec Ishpeming 45 23:15 DNS DNF  
53 Mason Ben Lake Mi Team 48 24:30 DNS DNF  
  Byers Devon Team Gogebic DNS DNS DNF    
  Greenough Dominic Lake Mi Team DNS DNS DNF    
  Chimner Galen CC Ski Tigers DNS DNS DNF    
  Lawton Gary Ishpeming DNS DNS DNF    
  Hollenbeck Kiah Team Gogebic DNS DNS DNF    
  Hooper Kyle Ishpeming 53 28:27 DNS DNF  
  Tallman Spencer Lake Mi Team DNS DNS DNF    
  Ziegler Timothy Ishpeming 39 21:09 DNS DNF  

Girls Combined 4.3km CL + 4.3km FS Pursuit Results - Feb 12-13, 2016

Overall RankLast NameFirst NameTeamFS PlaceFS TimeCL PlaceCL TimeCombined Time
1 Lyon Mary TC Central HS 3 16:31 2 16:46 33:17
2 Peregrine Kelly TC Central HS 2 16:28 4 17:19 33:47
3 Needham Anabel CC Ski Tigers 4 17:24 1 16:45 34:09
4 Haggenmiller Gretchen CC Ski Tigers 1 16:21 6 17:52 34:12
5 Wright Bethany MSHS 5 17:24 3 17:16 34:40
6 Roxbury Niki TC Central HS 7 17:45 5 17:40 35:25
7 Carr Isabel MSHS 6 17:41 7 18:18 35:59
8 Asmus Ericka MSHS/SSC 9 18:46 8 18:21 37:07
9 Klettner Kelly TC St Francis 8 17:52 13 19:30 37:23
10 Pflughoeft Dana TC Central HS 10 18:49 11 18:41 37:31
11 Stone Rebecca CC Ski Tigers 12 19:28 9 18:40 38:08
12 Mortensen-Chown Kaysen TC Central HS 11 19:04 14 19:46 38:50
13 Clulo Katie TC St Francis 13 19:56 12 19:14 39:10
14 Buchenau Rieka Ishpeming 14 20:39 10 18:40 39:19
15 Borzick Samantha MSHS 16 20:45 16 20:18 41:03
16 Erhardt Katie TC St Francis 15 20:44 17 20:35 41:19
17 Jean Abigail TC Central HS 17 20:49 18 20:56 41:45
18 Cousineau Erica MSHS 20 23:12 15 20:18 43:30
19 Lannin Ruth TC Central HS 18 21:38 22 22:01 43:39
20 Argeroponlos Grace MSHS 19 22:16 21 21:53 44:08
21 Gagnon Kate MSHS 22 23:54 19 21:06 45:00
22 Argeroponlos Breanna MSHS 21 23:41 20 21:40 45:21
23 Stahl Emma MSHS 23 23:56 23 22:29 46:26
24 Decker Kayla Lake Mi Team 24 25:18 25 26:51 52:09
25 Willey Malinda Ishpeming 27 38:14 26 30:47 1:09:01
26 Hartman Evelyn Lake Mi Team 26 32:58 DNS DNF  
27 Hopkins Hannah Lake Mi Team 25 26:42 DNS DNF  
28 Hopkins Hope Lake Mi Team DNS DNS DNF    
29 Pletka Solanna MSHS DNS 24 24:55 DNF  

Middle School Race 3 km Classic - 13-Feb-16

PlaceBoysTeamTime
1 Timothy Ziegler Ishpeming 16:03
2 Michael Fraley CC Ski Tigers 16:09
3 Rueben Hatfield SSC 17:56
4 Evan Ampe SSC 17:57
5 Alec Prusi Ishpeming 19:16
6 Dominic Greenough Lake MI Team 20:58
7 Gary Lawton Ishpeming 21:35
PlaceGirlsTeamTime
1 Ingrid Seagren CC Ski Tigers 24:39