Skip navigation
www.forbushcorner.com

RESULTS: Brown and Patterson leave mark at White Pine Stampede

Sun, Feb  8, 2015 - By Mike Muha

After warnings to "leave the A skis at home", more snow fell upon the White Pine Stampede course. There was plenty of snow, although conditions were soft in certain areas, particularly on the 50k course. The first 10km was freshly groomed the morning of the race, but the rest of the course has a inch or two of fresh snow from overnight. The lead classic skiers chose to ski on the skied-in skate lane rather than pack the fresh snow in the tracks for later skiers.

The weather was phenomenal: overcast skies, no wind, temperatures in the low 20's and rising.

50km White Pine Stampede

Eli Brown came by me like a freight train. He was a machine, gobbling the steep uphill like it wasn't even there. A minute later, Alex Vanais and then Dan Yankus came by. (They were skating in the 50K and had started an hour before me. I was in the 20k event. The 50K course split and converged several times with the 20k course).

Eli Brown wins 50K White Pine Stampede cross country ski race

Eli Brown, winner of the 50K
(Photos by Beth McKaig, Lydia Cadena, Andrew Johnson, and/or Alyse Tarbutton)

Somewhere behind me, Erica O'Hearn was in a pack with Cliff Onthank and a few others. Cliff pulled for the first 20k, then Erica led for the next 10. One a steep climb, Kaitlyn Patterson came around to the front and started pulling away.

Up front, with about 5k to go, Dan could see Alex flaying. "I could tell he was getting tired," said Yankus. It wasn't long before Alex was looking at Dan's backside.

Kaitlyn Patterson powered on to win the 50K Skate Female division in 2:26:55. Erica O'Hearn came in second in 2:29:00. Third was Ontario's Janel Saunder in 2:43:07.

Out on the White Pine Stampede course

No one caught Eli Brown, who finished in 2:10:13. Dan Yankus took second (2:12:37), and Alex Vanias made it in for third (2:12:43), a few seconds behind Yankus.

In the classic division, John Gravlin and Nancy Uschold were the top skiers. Gravlin finished in 2:53:09, followed by Mike Stoolmiller in 2:57:22 and Randy Smith just a minute behind in 2:58:20. Uschold won in 3:34:35. Carrie Urbain and Ingeborg Lundberg were second and third in 4:27:39 and 4:48:49.

20km White Pine Stampede

In the 20k, junior Sarah Goble was the top skating women - and 5th overall including men - in 57:26, just 51 seconds from the overall win (Kudos!). Erica Dombro and Tracy Hardin were second and third in 1:02:25 and 1:02:46.

Sarah Goble wins 20K White Pine Stampede xc ski race

Sara Goble, top 20k Women

Alex Dennis time of 56:17 brought him the overall victory in the 20km freestyle. Ethan Kennedy was second in 56:36, with David Smith 20 seconds further back in 56:56 for third.

In the classic race, Ellen Wiitala of the newly formed University of Michigan Nordic Ski Club, won in 1:11:28. Teammate Abby Potts was second in 1:17:15, with Jennifer Brown in third in 1:25:44.

Douglas Watts was the top 20k classic male in a fast (!) 1:01:42. Jim Harrington took second in 1:04:08, just ahead of Daniel Novak in 1:04:34.

Amy Kostrzewa and Ellen Wiitala at White Pine Stampede cross country ski race-

Amy Kostrzewa (left, freestyle) and Ellen Wiitala (winner, 20k Classic women's division)

10km White Pine Stampede

There were lots of fast juniors in the 10K race. Ian Druand won in 24:00, followed by Clay Darling and Dean Jacob in 24:11 and 24:12. Heidi Schwab was the faster female in 26:52 (and ninth overall). Erin Lipp was second in 26:56, followed by Kelly Peregrine in 27:47.

Erin Lipp was second in the White Pine Stampede 10K Freestyle XC Ski race

Erin Lipp finished second in the 10K freestyle

The fastest classic skier in the 10km was Barry O'Brien (42:07), O'Brien was followed by Jon Hunter (42:43) and Harry Wiberg (45:22) in second and third.

Although the results put Paula Ward as the top female classic 10k skier (47:47), it actually looks like  Dolores Trese was faster in 41:30, followed by Linda Maat in 53:12. We'll have to get clarification from the timer....

 

`

50 km Classic

PlaceBibLastFirstCityStateRankTime

Overall CL 50K Winner- Male

1 76 Gravlin John Cheboygan MI 37 2:53:09

Overall CL 50K Winner-Female

1 58 Uschold Nancy Marquette MI 60 3:34:35

50 Km CL Female 40 to 44

1 4 Urbain Carrie Traverse City MI 74 4:27:39

50 Km CL Female 50 to 54

1 40 Balogh Margaret Honor MI 81 5:51:20

50 Km CL Female 60 to 64

1 5 Lundberg Ingeborg Indianapolis In 76 4:48:49
2 18 Mueller-Brumbaugh Carole Grayling MI 80 5:17:14
  6 Sutter Marnie Cedar MI  

50 Km CL Male 25 to 29

1 46 Borton Dave Dowagiac MI 55 3:14:10
2 45 Pleitner Jonathan Port Wasington WI 79 5:04:19

50 Km CL Male 35 to 39

1 36 Short Joe Elk Rapids MI 73 4:24:03

50 Km CL Male 45 to 49

1 35 Danes Adam Northville MI 64 3:44:06

50 Km CL Male 50 to 54

1 86 Smith Randy Williamsburg MI 43 2:58:20
2 33 Clauser Brian South Bend IN 72 4:21:36
3 69 Rasmussen Paul Rocester Hills MI 82 6:33:58

50 Km CL Male 55 to 59

1 57 Stoolmiller Mike Marquette MI 42 2:57:22
2 48 Svensson Kjell Indianapolis IN 59 3:33:37
3 17 Moore Jeffrey Northville MI 63 3:43:50
4 9 Neier Rick Tawas City MI 65 3:45:05
5 43 Small Douglas Granger IN 78 4:54:32

50 Km CL Male 60 to 64

1 47 Lundberg Jan Indianapolis In 77 4:48:50

50 Km CL Male 65 to 69

1 11 Ries Lee Howell MI 61 3:40:51
2 12 Brumbaugh Ernie Rockford MI 66 3:46:16
3 19 Wilson Terry Central Lake MI 75 4:37:48
  15 Schmekel Ray Traverse City MI

Overall FS 50K Winner- Male

1 95 Brown Eli Williamsburg MI 1 2:10:13

Overall FS 50K Winner-Female

1 88 Patterson Kaitlyn Cadillac MI 7 2:26:55

50 Km FS Female 18 to 24

1 83 Sauder Janel St. Marys Ontario 27 2:43:07

50 Km FS Female 25 to 29

1 90 Frye-Colie Mariah Roscommon MI 30 2:45:23
2 20 Davis Rebecca Homer MI 31 2:45:26

50 Km FS Female 30 to 34

1 53 O'Hearn Erica Traverse City MI 12 2:29:00

50 Km FS Female 45 to 49

1 87 Madion Megan Traverse City MI 33 2:49:43
2 89 Wagar Ann Gaylord MI 40 2:57:00

50 Km FS Female 50 to 54

1 94 Johnson Louise ""Ellie"" Grand Rapids MI 50 3:05:07

50 Km FS Female 55 to 59

1 61 Sauvala Kielo Glenview IL 39 2:56:47
2 81 Sauder Cobi St. Mary's Ontario 46 3:02:13
3 91 Upton Fran Roscommon MI 68 3:49:29

50 Km FS Female 60 to 64

1 39 Iwaniec Maria Petoskey MI 67 3:47:16
  26 Dawson Karen Farmington Hills MI  

50 Km FS Female 65 to 69

1 56 Van Dam Jean Boyne City MI 44 2:59:15

50 Km FS Male 18 to 24

1 2 Vanias Alex Leroy MI 3 2:12:43
2 21 Davis Michael Homer MI 18 2:35:01
3 63 Hoffner Scott Milford MI 32 2:47:06
4 65 Underwood Bryan Davisburg MI 57 3:20:49
  64 Woodbeck Jay Brighton MI    

50 Km FS Male 30 to 34

1 70 Yankus Daniel Milford MI 2 2:12:37
2 54 O'Hearn John Traverse City MI 4 2:17:35
3 62 Girard Guillaume Lansing MI 28 2:43:30

50 Km FS Male 35 to 39

1 41 Ries Scott South Lyon MI 15 2:30:59

50 Km FS Male 40 to 44

1 84 Smith Robert Roscommon MI 21 2:36:41
2 71 Dean Raymond Traverse City MI 35 2:52:06
3 78 Maltby Chris Mt Pleasant MI 51 3;05;51
4 7 Homa Jason Empire MI 71 4:11:32

50 Km FS Male 45 to 49

1 79 Collingan Matt Marquette MI 5 2:23:05
2 14 Rambo Kyle Marquette MI 6 2:25:45
3 42 Smigiel Stephen Cedar Springs MI 8 2:27:31
4 68 Goodman Glenn Bellaire MI 19 2:35:16
  85 Pietila Jukka Rockford MI    

50 Km FS Male 50 to 54

1 27 Beebe James Grand Haven MI 11 2:28:05
2 60 Kuz Julian Ada MI 16 2:33:04
3 82 Sauder Steve St. Mary's ON 17 2:33:16
4 73 Seaman Michael Mount Pleasant MI 22 2:38:35
5 44 Baker Scott Bay City MI 34 2:50:29
6 96 Boone Dale Suttons Bay MI 41 2:57:02
7 30 Wisneski Dan Grand Rapids MI 49 3:05:02
8 77 Thom Bill Chicago IL 56 3:19:23
9 28 Hough Alan Grove City PA 58 3:20:56

50 Km FS Male 55 to 59

1 74 Bladel Randal Grandger IN 10 2:27:57
2 80 Moller Lars Wilson WY 14 2:29:12
3 50 Meeker Walter Traverse City MI 20 2:36:27
4 31 Fedrigon Jr Don Williamsburg MI 23 2:38:36
5 92 Doull James Petoskey MI 24 2:38:44
6 66 Worsnop Gregory Paw Paw MI 25 2:39:20
7 93 White Dan Leland MI 47 3:03:03

50 Km FS Male 60 to 64

1 24 Onthank Cliff Traverse City MI 9 2:27:47
2 37 Camp Don Grand Haven MI 13 2:29:10
3 38 Luce Robin Central Lake MI 26 2:39:35
4 51 Van Dam Stephen Boyne City MI 29 2:43:36
5 10 Bourassa Michael Charlevoix MI 38 2:53:22
6 59 Harris John Holland Oh 48 3:03:14
7 49 Kessler Randy Milford MI 52 3:06:32
8 55 Nolan Daniel Holland MI 53 3:06:53
9 72 Barkhousen David Lake Bluff IL 62 3:41:43
  25 Dawson Ken Farmington Hills MI    

50 Km FS Male 65 to 69

1 8 Shepard Jeffery Harbor Springs MI 36 2:52:42
2 67 Smigiel Steve Ada MI 45 2:59:19
3 75 Richards Bob Villa Park IL 54 3:09:41
4 22 Witlock Dave Mancelona MI 69 3:50:13

50 Km FS Male 70 to 74

1 13 Boal Ellis Charlevoix MI 70 4:08:00

20 km Classic

PlaceBibLastFirstCityStateRankTime

Overall CL 20K Winner- Male

1 1118 Watts Douglas Anchorage AK 16 1:01:42

Overall CL 20K Winner-Female

1 1113 Wiitala Ellen Ann Arbor MI 47 1:11:28

20 Km CL Female 18 to 24

1 1111 Potts Abby Ann Arbor MI 62 1:17:15
2 1117 Callison Elizabeth Gaylord MI 102 1:33:35

20 Km CL Female 30 to 34

1 1050 Ploskodniak Rachel Ann Arbor MI 132 1:56:32

20 Km CL Female 40 to 44

1 1123 Richards Beth Wilson WY 97 1:32:18
2 1153 Whetstone Leigh Whittemore MI 138 2:01:40

20 Km CL Female 45 to 49

1 1082 Brown Jennifer Traverse City MI 84 1:25:44
2 1134 Stevenson Gwenn Oxford MI 113 1:43:24
3 1067 Pastotnik Kathryn Mancelona MI 134 1:58:40

20 Km CL Female 50 to 54

1 1040 Beebe Rebecca Grand Haven MI 112 1:42:16
2 1083 Stewart Susan Harbor Springs MI 119 1:45:56
3 1035 Johnson Mary Boyne City MI 126 1:52:18
4 1059 Russell Michelle Frankfort MI 141 2:03:17
5 1030 Panning Roween Holland MI 144 2:14:51
6 1076 Ochoa Nancy Highland MI 150 2:51:26

20 Km CL Female 55 to 59

1 1017 Dreeszen Paula Interlochen MI 116 1:44:55
2 1074 Comella Karen Traverse City MI 133 1;57;27

20 Km CL Female 60 to 64

1 1055 Hewlett Julie Tecumseh MI 149 2:48:24

20 Km CL Male 18 to 24

1 1086 Needham Charley Traverse City MI 64 1:18:08

20 Km CL Male 30 to 34

1 1069 Anderson Erik Owosso MI 93 1:30:13
2 1057 Nitz Kristoper Saginaw MI 120 1:46:28
3 1065 Knoph Gerard Elk Rapids MI 128 1:55:33
4 1068 Wojtowicz Jon Rapid City MI 131 1:56:17
  1066 Beckwith Brian Traverse City MI    

20 Km CL Male 35 to 39

1 1154 Van Stensel Jonathan Grand Rapids MI 136 1:59:35

20 Km CL Male 40 to 44

1 1042 Novak Daniel Traverse City MI 28 1:04:34
2 1058 Kraimer Ted Traverse City MI 81 1:24:46
3 1129 Brickert Dan Peru IL 95 1:30:53
4 1092 Kennedy Bryce Kalkaska MI 110 1:39:59

20 Km CL Male 45 to 49

1 1003 Harrington Jim Petoskey MI 27 1:04:08
2 1095 Anderson Donovan Allendale MI 68 1:19:29
3 1088 Plymale Brad Northville MI 106 1:34:39
4 1033 Beers Scott Belding MI 143 2:09:44

20 Km CL Male 50 to 54

1 1034 Steffke Mike Mount Pleasant MI 51 1:14:03
2 1023 Treadwell Frank Traverse City MI 78 1:22:23
3 1089 Olson Karl East Lansing MI 86 1:25:54
4 1138 Wernette Tom Holland MI 105 1:34:19
5 1103 Walling Matt Comstock Park MI 111 1:40:57
  1064 Hintz LM Noni MI    

20 Km CL Male 55 to 59

1 1001 Muha Mike Wixom MI 53 1:15:24
2 1019 Miller Dennis Gaylord MI 74 1:20:05
3 1046 Maat Bill Spring Lake MI 114 1:43:32
4 1029 Panning David Holland MI 145 2:14:52

20 Km CL Male 60 to 64

1 1070 Mowry Jim Manistee MI 56 1:16:10
2 1126 Thompson Gary Summer MI 90 1:28:36
3 1078 Koski John Dearborn MI 98 1:32:27
4 1146 Ruffner Spencer Tecumseh MI 103 1:33:45
5 1045 Stevens Michael Bay City MI 121 1:48:12
6 1015 Timermanis Roger Grand Rapids MI 123 1:49:37
7 1021 Muniak Mark Boyne City MI 124 1:49:45
8 1005 Otten Don Grand Rapids MI 129 1:55:55
9 1014 Bouws Robert Grand Rapids MI 130 1:55:58
10 1084 Schuman David Empire MI 137 1:59:36
11 1073 Veenema Jim Grand Rapids MI 139 2:01:47
12 1010 Nyenhuis Bruce Grand Rapids MI 140 2:01:48
13 1049 Millar Ian Johns Island SC 142 2:06:42
14 1056 Nitz Karl Saginaw MI 148 2:42:42

20 Km CL Male 65 to 69

1 1132 Gobeski James Plymonth MI 82 1:24:58
2 1133 Monroe James Traverse City MI 91 1:28:40
3 1047 Geiger John Saginaw MI 107 1:35:26
4 1013 Fisher David emlock MI 127 1:54:42
5 1048 Schaeffer Mike Traverse City MI 135 1:59:28
  1006 Haley Michael Alden MI    

20 Km CL Male 70 to 74

1 1027 Greene Robert Boyne City MI 117 1:45:17
2 1139 Bretz Norton Eastport MI 147 2:31:40

20 km Freestyle

Overall FS 20K Winner- Male

1 1142 Dennis Alex Whitehall MI 1 0:56:17

Overall FS 20K Winner-Female

1 1110 Goble Sara Petoskey MI 5 0:57:26

20 Km FS Female 18 to 24

1 1112 Dombro Erica Ann Arbor MI 20 1:02:25

20 Km FS Female 25 to 29

1 1038 Beebe Kristin Grand Haven MI 73 1:19:48

20 Km FS Female 30 to 34

1 1148 Junker Gwen Grayling MI 34 1:06:38
2 1150 Witbrodt Hilary Auburn MI 55 1:15:53
3 1028 Chernoby April Grand Rapids MI 101 1:33:08

20 Km FS Female 40 to 44

1 1104 Foltz Bridget Boyne City MI 49 1:13:04
2 1043 Tay Laura Grand Rapids MI 80 1:24:40

20 Km FS Female 45 to 49

1 1087 Kirt Karen Lake Leelanau MI 25 1:02:51
2 1124 Darnton Cheryl Ann Arbor MI 30 1:04:50

20 Km FS Female 50 to 54

1 1135 Carlson Brown Brenda Grayling MI 31 1;05;15
2 1151 Carefoot Bridget Traverse City MI 43 1:09:47
3 1122 Kostrzewa Amy Northville MI 45 1:11:10
4 1062 Eifler Christine Rapid City MI 71 1:19:44
5 1156 Szczotka Anna livonia MI 88 1:27:04
6 1105 Faas Ceri Farmington Hills MI 96 1:31:13

20 Km FS Female 55 to 59

1 1119 Hardin Tracy Cheboygan MI 23 1:02:46
2 1109 Bladel Julie Granger IN 70 1:19:35
3 1012 Atkins Linda Bellaire MI 83 1:25:25
4 1022 Mitchell Melinda Traverse City MI 92 1:29:24

20 Km FS Female 60 to 64

1 1026 Alfs Frances Traverse City MI 115 1:43:46

20 Km FS Female 65 to 69

1 1121 Allison-Busch Daryl Mancelona MI 109 1:39:56
2 1016 Wilks Amy Mancelona MI 122 1:48:37
  1106 Leckrone Ruth Lake Ann MI  

20 Km FS Male 13 to 17

1 1051 Le Pottier Luc Ann Arbor MI 38 1:08:38
2 1054 Ruffner Garrett Tecumseh MI 41 1:09:09

20 Km FS Male 18 to 24

1 1081 Kennedy Ethan Marquette MI 2 0:56:36
2 1115 Blue Jeff Ann Arbor MI 13 1:01:14
3 1116 Villalta Matt Minneapolis MN 18 1:01:49
4 1114 Jepsen Benjamin Ann Arbor MI 57 1:16:17

20 Km FS Male 25 to 29

1 1031 Herrman Ben Holland MI 7 0:58:48
2 1101 Przystas Scott Grand Haven MI 8 0:59:19
3 1039 Beebe Thomas Grand Haven MI 12 1:01:05

20 Km FS Male 30 to 34

1 1152 Smith David Mancelona MI 3 0:56:56
2 1140 Cole Trevon Fife Lake MI 10 1:00:21
3 1097 Somerville James Traverse City MI 22 1:02:36
4 1002 Tarras Kevin Grawn MI 24 1:02:47

20 Km FS Male 35 to 39

1 1094 Houghton Eric Traverse City MI 35 1:06:42
  1127 Houghton Eric Traverse City MI    
  1130 Cole Tyler Traverse City MI    

20 Km FS Male 40 to 44

1 1032 Schindler Ed Elk Rapids MI 75 1:20:27

20 Km FS Male 45 to 49

1 1098 Klym Brian Traverse City MI 9 0:59:40
2 1011 Jenema Tim Williamburg MI 26 1:04:02
3 1077 Sullivan Michael Petoskey MI 33 1:06:10
4 1137 Kennedy Ian Montague MI 36 1:07:24
5 1052 Le Pottier Yves Ann Arbor MI 52 1:14:40
6 1037 Clulo Timothy Traverse City MI 79 1:22:33
7 1102 Conway Keith Traverse City MI 94 1:30:16

20 Km FS Male 50 to 54

1 1141 Bunn Fred East Grand Rapids MI 4 0:56:58
2 1147 Crompton Rob Beulah MI 39 1:08:52
3 1036 Jaffe Brian Traverse City MI 44 1:10:07
4 1108 Fowler Timothy Ada MI 60 1:16:47
5 1099 Faas Tim Farmington Hills MI 63 1:17:19
6 1107 Smith Mark Macomb MI 76 1:21:43

20 Km FS Male 55 to 59

1 1053 Cornell Douglas Corunna MI 6 0:57:50
2 1159 Weingartz Chris Petoskey MI 11 1:01:02
3 1144 Cusack Kevin Grand Rapids MI 14 1:01:24
4 1072 Pryor Jr Jim Saginaw MI 21 1:02:26
5 1018 Dreeszen Bryce Interlochen MI 29 1:04:38
6 1131 Peruta Anthony Commerce Twp MI 32 1:05:16
7 1158 Kil Greg South Bend IN 42 1:09:42
8 1044 Blanchard Paul Petoskey MI 46 1:11:12
9 1061 Eifler Bob Rapid City MI 50 1:13:12
10 1093 Madorski Mark Leonard MI 54 1:15:31
11 1009 Atkins Dave Bellaire MI 58 1:16:22
12 1071 Bigford Peter Bellaire MI 66 1:19:00
13 1041 McLaughlin Geary Riverside IL 104 1:33:51

20 Km FS Male 60 to 64

1 1136 Brown Joseph Grayling MI 17 1:01:45
2 1090 Anderson Jim Fort Wayne In 19 1:02:19
3 1157 Amato Duane Suttons Bay MI 40 1:08:55
4 1125 Darnton David Ann Arbor MI 59 1:16:28
5 1091 Hotchkiss scott Petoskey MI 67 1:19:02
6 1100 Jaissle Rick Traverse City MI 69 1:19:33
7 1145 Sharp Sam Petoskey MI 77 1:22:09
8 1079 Fulmer Paul Grand Haven MI 99 1:32:30
9 1149 Seifert Joseph Grayling MI 100 1:33:06
10 1120 Vandekopple Bob Pellston MI 108 1:35:40
  1008 Murphy Dennis Traverse City MI    

20 Km FS Male 65 to 69

1 1007 Sutter Tom Cedar MI 15 1:01:36
2 1143 Ward Bud Williamsburg MI 37 1:08:14
3 1004 Todd John Northtport MI 65 1:18:14
4 1128 Nizio Frank Gross Pointe MI 72 1:19:45
5 1024 Savich Vic Fletcher NC 85 1:25:52
6 1080 Anderson Phil Suttons Bay MI 87 1:26:37
7 1063 Wells Richard Hamtramck MI 125 1:51:46
8 1060 Randall John Honor MI 146 2:26:29

20 Km FS Male 70 to 74

1 1025 Masck Ken Alden MI 48 1:12:45
2 1096 Woodburne James Traverse City MI 61 1:17:14
3 1020 Ridgway Carl Oscoda MI 89 1:27:06

20 Km FS Male 75 to 79

1 1085 Irish David Harbor Springs MI 118 1:45:34

10 km Classic

PlaceBibLastFirstCityStateRankTime

Overall CL 10K Winner- Male

1 2102 O'Brien Barry Traverse City MI 52 0:42:07

Overall CL 10K Winner-Female

1 2026 Ward Paula Traverse City MI 59 0:47:47

10 Km CL Female 13 to 17

1 2010 Skelley Anna Oxford MI 90 1:07:17

10 Km CL Female 25 to 29

1 2024 Springsdorf Bethany Bellaire MI 80 1:02:02
2 2071 McLaughlin Jack Riverside IL 87 1:05:30
3 2091 Robinson Dianna Alden MI 97 1;13;48

10 Km CL Female 30 to 34

1 2094 Molski Rebecca Bellaire MI 72 0:59:15

10 Km CL Female 35 to 39

1 2029 Pries Ammie Byron Center MI 94 1:12:09
2 2022 Morrissey Marianne Grand Rapids MI 95 1:12:37

10 Km CL Female 40 to 44

1 2116 Rich Amy Lake Orion MI 113 1:25:46

10 Km CL Female 45 to 49

1 2118 Trese Dolores Muskegon MI 49 0:41:30
2 2112 Evans Lisa Royal Oak MI 112 1:25:45

10 Km CL Female 50 to 54

1 2040 Jolly Laura Traverse City MI 70 0:57:10
2 2014 Thompson Liz Oak Park IL 105 1:18:21
3 2113 Kauth Kim Farmington Hills MI 109 1:21:45

10 Km CL Female 55 to 59

1 2015 Maat Linda Spring Lake MI 64 0:53:12
2 2101 Steffke Judi Weidman MI 69 0:57:07
3 2005 Taylor Kathy Traverse City MI 75 0:59:40
4 2025 Ward Pauline Traverse City MI 77 1:00:17
5 2089 Moczul Peggy Bellaire MI 83 1:02:48
6 2097 Wisneski Sue Grand Rapids MI 86 1:03:09
7 2033 Mckee Carole Traverse City MI 98 1:13:49
8 2031 Horn Jamie Kewadin MI 100 1:15:55
9 2020 Nothstine Mary Mancelona MI 114 1:28:00

10 Km CL Female 60 to 64

1 2098 Gobeski Linda Plymouth MI 84 1:02:56

10 Km CL Female 70 to 74

1 2108 Woods Joan Lake Leelanau MI 67 0:56:48
2 2037 Stuhlmann Janet Mancelona MI 73 0:59:26

10 Km CL Male 13 to 17

1 2003 Miller Mason Grand Ledge MI 81 1:02:19

10 Km CL Male 25 to 29

1 2041 Jenkins Melvin Montague MI 58 0:47:19

10 Km CL Male 30 to 34

1 2023 Kuethe Erin Bellaire MI 79 1:01:48
  2095 Rook Nathaniel Alba MI  

10 Km CL Male 35 to 39

1 2106 Covert Doug Traverse City MI 62 0:52:29

10 Km CL Male 45 to 49

1 2009 Skelley Patrick Oxford MI 74 0:59:32
2 2114 Mitchel Mike Farmington Hills MI 108 1:21:43

10 Km CL Male 50 to 54

1 2001 Miller Tobin Grand Ledge MI 92 1:08:21
2 2034 McKee Chris Traverse City MI 99 1:13:50

10 Km CL Male 55 to 59

1 2077 Chown David Williamsburg MI 66 0:56:07
2 2103 Pawloski Stephan Holland MI 78 1:01:35
3 2117 Jolly Ronald Traverse City MI 88 1:05:35

10 Km CL Male 60 to 64

1 2105 Wiberg Harry Traverse City MI 56 0:45:22
2 2017 Flores William Whitmore Lake MI 91 1:07:48
3 2076 Keller James Mancelona MI 93 1:08:55
4 2018 Nowak Casimer Munith MI 96 1:13:35
5 2032 Cieslak Ronald Northville MI 101 1:17:22
6 2021 Nothstine James Mancelona MI 102 1:17:51
7 2035 Hicks Timothy Montague MI 103 1:17:53
8 2019 Morgan Alan Westland MI 107 1:21:11
9 2006 Bonner Daniel Muskegon MI 110 1:22:18
10 2074 Pleitner Mark Valparaiso IN 111 1:23:33

10 Km CL Male 65 to 69

1 2096 Hunter Jon Mio MI 55 0:42:43
2 2092 Sagady Daniel Bellaire MI 60 0:47:56
3 2030 Dirkse Roger Traverse City MI 63 0:53:00
4 2028 Gossett Jack Traverse City MI 76 1:00:01
5 2088 Moczul Hank Bellaire MI 85 1:02:59

10 Km CL Male 70 to 74

1 2007 Rambo Ned Gladwin MI 71 0:59:04
2 2038 Williams Don Bellaire MI 82 1:02:36
  2008 LaPlaca Pete Traverse City MI  

10 Km CL Male 75 to 79

1 2002 Thompson Dick Elk Rapids MI 104 1;18;18
  2004 Taup Jim Alden MI  

10 Km CL Male 80 to 84

1 2099 Stevenson Marvin Rochester Hills MI 106 1:19:56

10 km Freestyle

Overall FS 10K Winner- Male

1 2059 Durand Ian Traverse City MI 1 0:24:00

Overall FS 10K Winner-Female

1 2060 Schwab Heidi Williamsburg MI 9 0:26:52

10 Km FS Female 13 to 17

1 2066 Lipp Erin Traverse City MI 10 0:26:56
2 2068 Peregrine Kelly Traverse City MI 14 0:27:47
3 2057 Lyon Mary Traverse City MI 16 0:28:01
4 2061 Schwab Emma Williamsburg MI 18 0:28:36
5 2069 Pflughoeft Dana Traverse City MI 21 0:30:22
6 2070 Roxbury Niki Traverse City MI 22 0:30:41
7 2067 Mortensen-Chown Kaysen Williamsburg MI 24 0:30:45
8 2084 Clulo Katie Traverse City MI 25 0:31:10
9 2065 Lance Melissa Traverse City MI 26 0:31:15
10 2085 Klettner Kelly Traverse City MI 28 0:31:39
11 2081 Telen Isabelle Traverse City MI 33 0:35:10
12 2062 Blancard Nora Traverse City MI 47 0:41:15
13 2064 Gerstle Lena Traverse City MI 48 0:41:18
14 2058 VanderMuelen Emma Traverse City MI 53 0:42:20
15 2063 Burke Amelia Traverse City MI 65 0:54:34

10 Km FS Female 18 to 24

1 2027 Ward Anna Traverse City MI 45 0:40:44

10 Km FS Female 25 to 29

1 2016 Robinson Laura Dexter MI 40 0:38:57

10 Km FS Female 35 to 39

1 2093 VanEngen erika Mattawan MI 38 0:38:24

10 Km FS Female 40 to 44

1 2011 Schindler Amy Elk Rapids MI 54 0:42:33

10 Km FS Female 45 to 49

1 2013 Clulo Mary Traverse City Mi 57 0:46:16

10 Km FS Female 50 to 54

1 2078 Fowler Tanya Ada MI 68 0:56:49

10 Km FS Male 13 to 17

1 2047 Darling Clay Traverse City MI 2 0:24:11
2 2055 Dean Jacob Traverse City MI 3 0:24:12
3 2080 Goble Reid Petoskey MI 4 0:24:29
4 2048 Edwards Keefer Glen Arbor MI 5 0:24:49
5 2056 Dyke Andrew Grawn Mi 7 0:26:18
6 2083 Tafelsky Nathhan Traverse City MI 11 0:27:01
7 2086 Klettner Michael Traverse City MI 12 0:27:08
8 2046 Coulter Isaac Williamsburg MI 13 0:27:37
9 2044 Cown William Traverse City MI 15 0:28:00
10 2053 Suminski Nicholas Williamsburg MI 19 0:28:38
11 2104 Amato Andrew Suttons Bay MI 20 0:30:16
12 2043 Chown Martin Traverse City MI 23 0:30:43
13 2052 Stiebel Aidan Traverse City MI 27 0:31:16
14 2051 Smith Elliott Traverse City MI 29 0:32:33
15 2082 Rehmann Jack Traverse City MI 31 0:32:35
16 2045 Cooney Jack Traverse City MI 32 0:33:23
17 2050 Myers Clay Traverse City MI 34 0:35:58
18 2049 Gills Michael Traverse City MI 35 0:35:59
19 2087 Kjeldgaard Aaron Traverse City MI 36 0:36:23
  2012 Schindler Peyton Elk Rapids MI  

10 Km FS Male 18 to 24

1 2054 Amato Nicholas Suttons Bay MI 6 0:26:14
2 2109 Scheirn Evan Cedar MI 8 0:26:51
3 2079 Vanslembrouck Thomas Petoskey MI 17 0:28:02
4 2072 Verellen Forrest Traverse City MI 39 0:38:25
5 2075 Sanford Preston Traverse City MI 41 0:38:59

10 Km FS Male 25 to 29

1 2107 Smith Michael Petoskey MI 46 0:41:07

10 Km FS Male 45 to 49

1 2100 Byczek Chris Garden City MI 42 0:39:16

10 Km FS Male 50 to 54

1 2115 Barrera John Lake Orion MI 89 1:05:37

10 Km FS Male 55 to 59

1 2042 Block Peter Park Ridge IL 44 0:40:43
2 2036 Sanford Jim Traverse City MI 50 0:41:52
3 2073 Verellen Douglas Traverse Ciity MI 51 0:41:56

10 Km FS Male 60 to 64

1 2111 Esper Mark Traverse City MI 37 0:38:23
2 2090 Logee Bob Alden MI 43 0:39:29
3 2039 Hills Warren Kalamazoo MI 61 0:50:10

10 Km FS Male 70 to 74

1 2110 Arnold Fred Traverse City MI 30 0:32:34