Skip navigation
www.cxcacademy.com/

2014 North American Vasa fatbike results

Sat, Feb  8, 2014 - By Vasa

Some skiers did the fat bike race, so I'm posting the results...

Fatbike Race

                 North American VASA Fatbike
                        Traverse City, Michigan
                           February 8, 2014
                    Results by Race Services Company
                         www.RaceServices.com
                            Fatbike Results

MALE OVERALL
Place Oall Name              No.   Age City              Sta Time       
===== ==== ================= ===== === ================= === ======= 
    1    1 Jorden Wakeley        1  23 Grayling           MI   53:23 
    2    2 Jason Lowetz          4  36 Traverse City      MI   58:59 
    3    3 Matt Acker            2  28 Grand Rapids       MI   59:02 
   2/08/2014 11:10PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oall Name              No.   Age City              Sta Time       
===== ==== ================= ===== === ================= === ======= 
    1   19 Danielle Musto       60  36 Grand Rapids       MI 1:10:08 
    2   28 Arianne Whittaker    61  34 Traverse City      MI 1:15:17 
    3   30 Jill Martindale      64  26 Grand Rapids       MI 1:16:25 
   2/08/2014 11:10PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-17
Place Oall Name              No.   Age City              Sta Time       
===== ==== ================= ==== === ================= === ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-17
Place Oall Name              No.   Age City              Sta Time       
===== ==== ================= ===== === ================= === ======= 


MALE AGE GROUP: 18-45
Place Oall Name              No.   Age City              Sta Time       
===== ==== ================= ===== === ================= === ======= 
    1    4 Chris Kushman        12  40 Traverse City      MI   59:49 
    2    5 Nathan St Onge       38  35 Traverse City      MI 1:04:49 
    3    8 Brian Hofstra        16  27 Traverse City      MI 1:05:47 
    4    9 Jason Whittaker      10  36 Traverse City      MI 1:05:53 
    5   11 Dave Walston         17  42 Traverse City      MI 1:06:13 
    6   12 Rod Budnik           47  45 Traverse City      MI 1:06:17 
    7   14 Ken Blakey-Shell     19  38 Manistee           MI 1:09:07 
    8   15 Tim Pulliam          32  39 Traverse City      MI 1:09:07 
    9   16 William Johnson       7  30 Canton             MI 1:09:15 
   10   18 Kevin Wright         13  43 Charlevoix         MI 1:10:06 
   11   20 Chad Schut           18  39 Williamsburg       MI 1:10:15 
   12   21 George Davis         21  28 Houghton Lake Hei  MI 1:11:12 
   13   24 Scott Chambers       29  43 Grand Rapids       MI 1:13:14 
   14   29 Patrick Mier         25  33 Traverse City      MI 1:15:53 
   15   36 Jim Fisher           66  38 MacKinac Island    MI 1:17:56 
   16   38 Mike Walters         24  37 Traverse City      MI 1:18:27 
   17   39 Robert Millen        74  39 Cadillac           MI 1:18:49 
   18   41 Mike Cherry          55  45 Midland            MI 1:20:01 
   19   42 Keith Conway         45  45 Traverse City      MI 1:20:28 
   20   43 Dean Murphey         31  33 Traverse City      MI 1:21:12 
   21   46 Matthew Harris       23  33 Traverse City      MI 1:23:46 
   22   47 Jason Aric Jones     48  45 Dexter             MI 1:25:04 
   23   49 Joshua Farmer        37  28 Charlevoix         MI 1:26:28 
   24   51 Jim Picotte          11  39 Traverse City      MI 1:27:14 
   25   52 Todd Wakeley         40  45 Grayling           MI 1:29:12 
   26   55 Brandon Sweeney      33  31 Bloomfield Hills   MI 1:30:29 
   27   57 Bryan Upcraft        14  44 Traverse City      MI 1:31:34 
   28   60 John Ammond          26  44 Traverse City      MI 1:33:51 
   29   61 Chris Gallagher      22  32 Traverse City      MI 1:36:35 
   30   63 Mikey Anderson       20  28 Traverse City      MI 1:39:02 
   31   70 Jonathan Zoutednam   28  41 Traverse City      MI 1:45:52 
   32   71 Greg Zenn            34  36 Traverse City      MI 1:46:43 
   33   75 Russ Ryba            15  39 Traverse City      MI 1:49:25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18-45
Place Oall Name              No.   Age City              Sta Time       
===== ==== ================= ===== === ================= === ======= 
    1   40 Stacy Smith          69  27 Traverse City      MI 1:18:53 
    2   54 Kimberly Thomas      62  40 Belmont            MI 1:30:05 
    3   62 Beth Mueller         65  34 Traverse City      MI 1:37:42 
    4   67 Karen Wright         80  45 Charlevoix         MI 1:42:27 


MALE AGE GROUP: 46-99
Place Oall Name              No.   Age City              Sta Time       
===== ==== ================= ===== === ================= === ======= 
    1    6 Webb Corp             6  53 Traverse City      MI 1:05:09 
    2    7 David Maclean        53  54 Ludington          MI 1:05:40 
    3   10 Chris Hansen         91  46 Gaylord            MI 1:06:00 
    4   13 Stephen Andriese      5  48 Traverse City      MI 1:07:14 
    5   17 Thomas Klaver        50  47 Ada                MI 1:09:18 
    6   22 David Hintz          49  47 Rapid City         MI 1:11:27 
    7   23 Bob Volgnt           73  57 Gaylord            MI 1:11:54 
    8   25 Steve Hoffman        58  56 Midland            MI 1:13:20 
    9   26 William Shaver       39  50 Grand Rapids       MI 1:13:26 
   10   27 Greg Hintz           93  53 Petoskey           MI 1:14:54 
   11   31 Randy Novak          90  50 Sanford            MI 1:16:32 
   12   32 James Gomez          67  46 Fruitport          MI 1:16:35 
   13   33 Rob Goepfrich        51  48 Traverse City      MI 1:16:38 
   14   34 George Fulkerson     70  56 Rapid City         MI 1:17:21 
   15   35 Brian Fisher         36  58 Traverse City      MI 1:17:37 
   16   37 Scott Bury           52  49 Sanford            MI 1:18:12 
   17   44 Steve Mentzer        43  58 Traverse City      MI 1:22:55 
   18   45 Dan Monahan          72  56 Birmingham         MI 1:22:59 
   19   48 Reinhold Cordella    92  62 Ypsilanti          MI 1:25:18 
   20   53 Kevin Cusack         75  47                    MI 1:29:54 
   21   56 Mike Sweeney         57  51 Birmingham         MI 1:30:31 
   22   59 Jeff Buerman          9  54 Pinckney           MI 1:33:49 
   23   64 Gary Chastain        56  57 Manton             MI 1:39:19 
   24   65 Don Marsh            44  58 South Boardman     MI 1:39:52 
   25   66 Jim Julian            3  49 Traverse City      MI 1:41:51 
   26   69 Tug Leslugg          59  49 Slowville          MI 1:45:06 
   27   72 Michael Starostanko  54  56 Traverse City      MI 1:46:46 
   28   73 Vaughn Murray        35  66 Coleman            MI 1:46:48 
   29   74 David Scott          42  48 Cadillac           MI 1:47:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46-99
Place Oall Name              No.   Age City              Sta Time       
===== ==== ================= ===== === ================= === ======= 
    1   50 Beth Collins         82  56 Traverse City      MI 1:26:31 
    2   58 Ann Buerman           8  52 Pinckney           MI 1:33:48 
    3   68 Dawn Cluchey         81  47 Ada                MI 1:43:50 
    4   76 Cindy Mussell        68  50 Clare              MI 1:53:23