Skip navigation
www.usskipoles.com/

2014 North American Vasa results - 12K and 6K

Sun, Feb  9, 2014 - By Vasa

 

12 K Classic

PlaceBibAthlete NameCityStateAgeGenderFinish Time
1 4346 Charley Needham Traverse City MI 19 Male 53:48
2 4334 Scott Hickman Autrain MI 62 Male 56:24
3 4357 John Paul Traverse City MI 32 Male 58:02
4 4348 Barry O'Brien Traverse City MI 56 Male 1:05:35
5 9443 Matt Nahnsen Frankfort MI 33 Male 1:06:06
6 4311 David Allan Byron Center MI 39 Male 1:06:28
7 9437 Bryan Carps Traverse City MI 26 Male 1:09:39
8 4341 John Todd Northport MI 67 Male 1:10:02
9 9460 Barry Lonik Dexter MI 52 Male 1:11:22
10 4309 Harry Wiberg Traverse City MI 62 Male 1:12:15
11 9439 Dolores Trese Muskegon MI 48 Female 1:12:40
12 4352 Anja Bitzer Stevensville MI 40 Female 1:12:56
13 9442 Aaron Croff Gregory MI 44 Male 1:16:06
14 9438 Gwenn Stevenson Oxford MI 47 Female 1:18:18
15 9436 Paul Ward Traverse City MI 57 Male 1:19:48
16 9459 Eric Henricks Indianapolis IN 59 Male 1:22:26
17 4359 Christine Gianni Stevensville MI 43 Female 1:22:40
18 4326 John Hays Allendale MI 45 Male 1:22:42
19 4358 Heidi Peters Stevensville MI 44 Female 1:22:46
20 4345 Tom Wernette Holland MI 51 Male 1:23:35
21 4321 Joseph Dick Stevensville MI 52 Male 1:24:37
22 4331 Roger Dirkse Traverse City MI 65 Male 1:24:43
23 4313 Brian Green Nashville MI 44 Male 1:25:10
24 4314 Skyler Tripp Hastings MI 32 Male 1:25:10
25 4342 Allen Dick Oak Park IL 49 Male 1:26:29
26 4347 Alexis Merka Clarksville MD 10 Female 1:28:15
27 4343 Chris Hirmer Elwood IL 55 Male 1:28:23
28 4349 David Chown Williamsburg MI 55 Male 1:29:23
29 4336 Mike Fleishman Leland MI 71 Male 1:30:43
30 9456 Jennifer Kirkpatrick-Johnso Kingsley MI 42 Female 1:31:26
31 9435 Paula Ward Traverse City MI 56 Female 1:32:32
32 4350 Ovide Pomerleau Empire MI 73 Male 1:33:46
33 4360 Brian Jamieson Severna Park MD 44 Male 1:33:54
34 4141 Kevin Poenisch Northville MI 26 Male 1:34:03
35 4333 Chris Griffin Traverse City MI 58 Male 1:35:25
36 4332 Jack Ogden Suttons Bay MI 58 Male 1:36:07
37 4324 Tom Ferrell Centerville IN 35 Male 1:36:21
38 4328 Jay Roberts Richmond IN 43 Male 1:36:22
39 4339 Dave Thorson Hale MI 65 Male 1:37:36
40 4354 Bruce Hutchingson Traverse City MI 58 Male 1:38:42
41 4312 Bill Clark Traverse City MI 41 Male 1:39:46
42 4325 Michael Kundrat Marion OH 75 Male 1:39:56
43 9457 Jennifer Shook Kalkaska MI 39 Female 1:47:11
44 9455 Stephen Pawloski Holland MI 55 Male 1:48:23
45 9434 Maggie Coleman Hastings MI 59 Female 1:48:41
46 4335 Monnie Peters Traverse City MI 66 Female 1:49:49
47 4337 Lillian McGill Farmington Hills MI 19 Female 1:50:04
48 9440 Jim Belkman Greenville MI 53 Male 1:53:35
49 4353 Ted Shaw Traverse City MI 35 Male 1:54:58
50 4310 Roberta Dow Lake Ann MI 69 Female 1:55:44
51 4329 Nicole Blair Richmond IN 41 Female 1:57:43
52 4351 Karl Nitz Saginaw MI 62 Male 1:57:45
53 4320 Paul Retherford Richmond IN 46 Male 1:57:46
54 4319 Laura Retherford Richmond IN 39 Female 1:57:48
55 4327 Marcie Roberts Richmond IN 44 Female 1:59:44
56 9458 Keith Crompton Ludington MI 82 Male 2:00:31
57 4338 Marie Nicholson Centerville IN 59 Female 2:07:28
58 4344 Jeffrey Hacker Sterling Heights MI 50 Male 2:07:39
59 4317 Alison Zajdel Richmond IN 34 Female 2:09:32
60 4323 Jennifer Ferrell Centerville IN 36 Female 2:09:49
61 4316 Kyle Zajdel Richmond IN 35 Male 2:09:51
62 4305 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 79 Male 2:10:29
63 9441 Ryan Bruder Ann Arbor MI 26 Male 2:10:53
64 4340 Jan Thorson Hale MI 64 Female 2:14:42
65 4307 Michael Galligan Traverse City MI 74 Male 2:20:14
66 4308 Tom Easterday Ann Arbor MI 52 Male 2:23:53
67 4315 Lauren Tripp Hastings MI 32 Female 2:28:37
68 4356 Tim Korth Traverse City MI 69 Male 2:51:47

12 K Freestyle

 

PlaceBibAthlete NameCityStateAgeGenderFinish Time
1 4133 Nathan Tafelsky Traverse City MI 15 Male 41:13
2 4124 Jacob Ellis Traverse City MI 27 Male 41:17
3 4132 Michael Klettner Traverse City MI 16 Male 43:33
4 4118 Matthew Wiberg Traverse City MI 35 Male 43:46
5 4148 Matthew Murawka Traverse City MI 27 Male 46:08
6 4142 Rob Crompton Beulah MI 53 Male 46:53
7 4137 Duane Amato Suttons Bay MI 63 Male 48:00
8 4129 Matthew Wissink Big Rapids MI 23 Male 48:11
9 4105 Douglas Brown Williamsburg MI 41 Male 49:10
10 4128 Kevin Gregory Traverse City MI 30 Male 49:15
11 4126 Sara Nestor Traverse City MI 26 Female 49:25
12 4131 John Suddard-Bangsund Monticello MN 20 Male 51:34
13 4125 Micah Norris Traverse City MI 21 Male 51:40
14 4116 Lachlan Moore Whitehall MI 15 Male 53:19
15 4130 John McKeon Swartz Creek MI 53 Male 55:48
16 4115 Mary Lyon Traverse City MI 14 Female 56:39
17 4146 Jane Lively Burdickville MI 17 Female 56:53
18 4135 Chris Christensen Ada MI 44 Male 57:47
19 4113 Bill Schulz Traverse City MI 66 Male 1:01:26
20 4111 Peter Block Park Ridge IL 56 Male 1:02:36
21 4106 Jonna Brown Williamsburg MI 44 Female 1:03:21
22 4143 Chris Byczysk Garden City MI 48 Male 1:04:31
23 4114 Dale Ostema Traverse City MI 55 Male 1:04:48
24 4122 Danielle Hudson Whitewater WI 31 Female 1:04:56
25 4140 Kathryn Maclean Ludington MI 53 Female 1:04:58
26 4138 Jeff Powers Grand Blanc MI 49 Male 1:04:58
27 4103 Mark Davenport Traverse City MI 58 Male 1:05:54
28 4104 Rachel Rising Kentwood MI 27 Female 1:05:55
29 4147 Chris Tolsdorf West Chester MI 44 Male 1:09:16
30 4139 Greg Hamilton Williamston MI 55 Male 1:10:24
31 4123 Amy Schindler Elk Rapids MI 42 Female 1:10:52
32 4101 Allan Nelson Hart MI 65 Male 1:11:17
33 4110 Preston Sanford Grand Rapids MI 23 Male 1:12:32
34 4112 James Sanford Traverse City MI 56 Male 1:12:35
35 4145 Geary McLaughlin Riverside IL 57 Male 1:13:25
36 4127 Gary Noteware Williamsburg MI 64 Male 1:18:18
37 4102 Kelly Guswiler Traverse City MI 52 Female 1:18:50
38 4107 Chaz Groh Ann Arbor MI 50 Male 1:25:58
39 4109 Phoebe Schwartz Minneapolis MN 11 Female 1:26:30
40 4108 Jackie Schwartz Minneapolis MN 51 Female 1:26:31
41 4134 Lawrence Truelove Traverse City MI 63 Male 1:29:59
42 4144 David Busch Empire MI 54 Male 1:33:55
43 4119 Christine Causley Milford MI 48 Female 1:33:57
44 4136 Lee Van Beveren Dewitt MI 56 Male 1:37:33
45 4120 John Randall Honor MI 64 Male 2:07:21

6 K Freestyle

 

PlaceBibAthlete NameCityStateAgeGenderFinish Time
1 6432 Ian Durand Interlochen MI 15 Male 19:00
2 6416 Clay Darling Traverse City MI 16 Male 19:23
3 6404 David Butryn Leland MI 17 Male 20:04
4 6426 Shawn Brownell Traverse City MI 17 Male 20:08
5 6417 Kyle Dotterrer Traverse City MI 17 Male 20:10
6 6424 Nicholas Suminski Traverse City MI 16 Male 20:42
7 6402 Mark Smith Petoskey MI 17 Male 20:47
8 6438 Reid Goble Petoskey MI 14 Male 21:03
9 6429 Andrew Dyke Grawn MI 16 Male 21:11
10 6425 Nicholas Amato Suttons Bay MI 17 Male 21:20
11 6604 Hap Wright Boyne City MI 67 Male 21:23
12 6522 Sarah Goble Petosky MI 16 Female 21:23
12 6413 Graham Bevier Traverse City MI 17 Male 21:42
14 6517 Erin Lipp Traverse City MI 16 Female 21:44
13 6427 Tim Brownell Traverse City MI 17 Male 21:57
14 6527 Jacob Dean Traverse City MI 14 Male 22:12
17 6502 Heidi Schwab Williamsburg MI 15 Female 22:26
15 6419 Connor Hansen Traverse City MI 17 Male 22:31
16 6422 Forrest Lewallen Traverse City MI 18 Male 22:40
17 6435 Ivan Suminski Traverse City MI 17 Male 22:51
21 6520 Kelly Peregrine Traverse City MI 15 Female 23:01
18 6423 Jake Myers Traverse City MI 17 Male 24:01
19 6410 William Chown Traverse City MI 16 Male 24:04
24 6501 Emma Schwab Williamsburg MI 12 Female 24:05
25 6510 Niki Roxbury Traverse City MI 15 Female 24:34
20 6431 Ryan Durand Interlochen MI 11 Male 24:55
27 6518 Katie Moses Traverse City MI 18 Female 25:08
21 6421 Peter Jacobson Traverse City MI 18 Male 25:20
22 6418 Colton Gerber Traverse City MI 17 Male 25:25
23 6411 Aidan Stiebel Traverse City MI 15 Male 25:31
31 6515 Hannah Keyser Traverse City MI 17 Female 26:03
24 6430 Samuel Elmi Traverse City MI 17 Male 26:11
33 6519 Hayley Padden Traverse City MI 17 Female 26:24
34 6503 Dana Pflughoeft Traverse City MI 15 Female 26:26
25 6412 Christopher Wilson Traverse City MI 15 Male 26:32
36 6514 Katie Cooney Traverse City MI 18 Female 26:47
26 6434 Jack Rehmann Traverse City MI 15 Male 26:48
38 6516 Melissa Lance Traverse City MI 16 Female 27:00
39 6509 Kendall Minor Traverse City MI 18 Female 27:13
27 6440 Michael Faulkner Roscommon MI 18 Male 27:19
28 6409 Martin Chown Traverse City MI 14 Male 28:04
29 6406 Andrew Amato Suttons Bay MI 13 Male 28:15
43 6504 Katie Clulo Traverse City MI 17 Female 28:19
44 6506 Kaysen Chown Williamsburg MI 13 Female 28:36
45 6525 Hope Schepke Roscommon MI 18 Female 30:01
46 6512 Claire Olechiw New Hudson MI 13 Female 30:39
47 6513 Isabelle Thelan Traverse City MI 14 Female 30:40
30 6433 Gabe Wright Boyne City MI 13 Male 30:42
31 6408 Elliott Smith Traverse City MI 13 Male 30:43
32 6401 Joe Thuente Traverse City MI 11 Male 30:49
33 6439 Gage Gabalis Roscommon MI 16 Male 31:25
52 6505 Katie Erhardt Traverse City MI 14 Female 31:36
53 6521 Tuuli Qin-Terrill Traverse City MI 16 Female 31:48
54 6508 Kami Chung Traverse City MI 15 Female 32:06
55 6601 Gail Novacheck Minneapolis MN 52 Female 32:07
56 6523 Janelle Gavin Roscommon MI 17 Female 33:28
57 6524 Kerrigan Fitzpatrick Roscommon MI 16 Female 33:34
34 6437 Griffin Schwab Williamsburg MI 8 Male 35:53
59 6526 Shelby Schank Roscommon MI 17 Female 36:19
35 6605 Ben Howard Traverse City MI 15 Male 37:07
36 6407 Alex Thelen Traverse City MI 14 Male 37:23
37 6602 Larry Hebert Huron OH 61 Male 39:03
63 6507 Henrike Alm Traverse City MI 15 Female 42:51
38 6403 Rory Gabriel Traverse City MI 13 Male 46:02
65 6511 Leni Weingartner Traverse City MI 16 Female 46:54