Skip navigation
www.cross-country-ski.com

2014 North American Vasa results - 27K

Sun, Feb  9, 2014 - By Vasa

27 K Classic

PlaceBibAthlete NameCityStateAgeGenderFinish Time
1 5230 Jim Harrington Petoskey MI 48 Male 1:43:12
2 5236 Kevin Bednar South Bend IN 22 Male 1:43:13
3 5201 Marc Bitzer Stevensville MI 49 Male 1:46:39
4 5246 Randy Smith Acme MI 52 Male 1:50:21
5 5340 Michael Davis Homer MI 22 Male 1:52:18
6 5248 Dan Wiitala Marquette MI 50 Male 1:54:36
7 5229 Sean Kelly Pittsburgh PA 37 Male 1:55:20
8 5216 Bill Brundage Traverse City MI 63 Male 1:56:50
9 5223 Kip Knight Elk Rapids MI 50 Male 2:00:03
10 5225 Bob Triebold South Bend IN 51 Male 2:00:06
11 5210 Jim Mowry Manistee MI 61 Male 2:00:23
12 5250 Karl Trost Sr Cheboygan MI 55 Male 2:05:19
13 5249 Ellen Wiitala Marquette MI 19 Female 2:06:35
14 5234 Mathew Reeves East Lansing MI 53 Male 2:09:02
15 5221 Adam Danes Northville MI 46 Male 2:09:51
16 5208 Thomas Obryan Grand Haven MI 55 Male 2:12:16
17 5237 Daniel Bruce Williamsburg MI 54 Male 2:12:24
18 5209 William Ganser South Bend IN 64 Male 2:13:18
19 5335 Amy Kostrzewa Northville MI 53 Female 2:15:23
20 5226 Sarah Newmister Pinckney MI 31 Female 2:16:03
21 5218 James Monroe Traverse City MI 66 Male 2:16:20
22 5242 Peter Johnson Whitehall MI 68 Male 2:17:22
23 5206 John Semeyn Traverse City MI 34 Male 2:17:23
24 5211 Scott Rugh Johnstown PA 65 Male 2:19:14
25 5232 Bill Brandenburg Marquette , MI 62 Male 2:19:20
26 5327 Scott Miller Ann Arbor MI 40 Male 2:20:00
27 5231 Peter Mack Holland MI 50 Male 2:20:26
28 5328 Caroline Urbain Traverse City MI 44 Female 2:21:18
29 5228 Ray Schmekel Traverse City MI 65 Male 2:22:29
30 5202 Michael Tarnow Traverse City MI 66 Male 2:24:23
31 5325 Christopher Anderson East Grand Ra MI 39 Male 2:25:52
32 5238 Gary Thompson Sumner MI 61 Male 2:28:25
33 5224 Dale Ernst Sandusky MI 50 Male 2:30:05
34 5245 Dan Greene Ada MI 51 Male 2:30:10
35 5207 Gregory Kulesza Warren MI 56 Male 2:30:51
36 5212 Brad Plymale Northville MI 45 Male 2:31:30
37 5243 Douglas Ball Linden MI 55 Male 2:32:19
38 5227 Mark Baran Minonk IL 54 Male 2:32:47
39 5316 Patrick Tobin Traverse City MI 75 Male 2:34:33
40 5304 Frank Jeremy Treadwell Traverse City MI 53 Male 2:35:03
41 5240 Laura Miller Traverse City MI 57 Female 2:35:26
42 5310 Matthew Walling Comstock Park MI 50 Male 2:37:03
43 5217 Ed Clary Amherst OH 73 Male 2:38:19
44 5306 Justin Kulesza Grand Rapids MI 26 Male 2:38:28
45 5235 Clare Tanner East Lansing MI 46 Female 2:38:34
46 5203 Marnie Sutter Cedar MI 62 Female 2:42:05
47 5239 Carol Poenisch Northville MI 59 Female 2:42:42
48 5323 Jason Hunt Williamsburg MI 60 Male 2:42:45
49 5330 Dolores Thompson Sumner MI 55 Female 2:43:07
50 5341 Gary Olson Traverse City MI 67 Male 2:44:00
51 5318 Joseph Loftis Byron Center MI 63 Male 2:45:13
52 5220 Shirley Smith Madison WI 57 Female 2:46:10
53 5219 Terry Shelton Madison WI 62 Male 2:46:10
54 5222 John Geiger Saginaw MI 66 Male 2:46:31
55 5331 Leah Ross Michigamme MI 23 Female 2:48:15
56 5241 Rick Kraai Holland MI 61 Male 2:49:29
57 5205 Robert Greene Boyne City MI 70 Male 2:50:24
58 5321 Carole Mueller-Brumbaugh Rockford MI 59 Female 2:51:47
59 5334 Daniel Sagady Bellaire MI 64 Male 2:54:40
60 5307 William Giezyng Sterling Heights MI 51 Male 2:54:45
61 5319 Ellen Gleadow Notre Dame IN 19 Female 2:55:38
62 5233 Michael Staib Battle Creek MI 56 Male 2:55:47
63 5337 Brad Spanski Traverse City MI 58 Male 2:57:22
64 5333 Brian Fisher Traverse City MI 58 Male 2:57:23
65 5338 Dan Farley Traverse City MI 57 Male 2:57:23
66 5317 Patrick Loftis Grand Rapids MI 63 Male 2:58:00
67 5336 Paula Gale Williamsburg MI 59 Female 3:00:23
68 5324 Michelle Kelly Pittsburgh PA 36 Female 3:00:43
69 5244 Zuzana Matouskova Baden PA 56 Female 3:00:59
70 5204 Andrew Carolus Winnetka IL 45 Male 3:03:26
71 5305 Dale Scheiern Cedar MI 61 Male 3:06:22
72 5322 Mark Walling Grand Haven MI 49 Male 3:06:37
73 5332 John Johnson Midlaned MI 70 Male 3:08:33
74 5329 Kristopher Nitz Saginaw MI 33 Male 3:08:52
75 5309 Mike Schaeffer Traverse City MI 65 Male 3:11:25
76 5308 Diane Rugh Johnstown PA 63 Female 3:17:29
77 5301 Patrick Reay Suttons Bay MI 59 Male 3:20:17
78 5214 Joel Gailes Westford MA 40 Male 3:22:00
79 5339 Renee Bancroft Mt Pleasant MI 33 Female 3:23:45
80 5315 Jennifer Coble Notre Dame IN 19 Female 3:39:40
81 5314 Michael Haley Alden MI 64 Male 3:40:31
82 5311 Jim Loftis Aiken SC 64 Male 4:10:44

27 K Freestyle

PlaceBibAthlete NameCityStateAgeGenderFinish Time
1 2540 Steve Kuhl Marquette MI 37 Male 1:21:39
2 2503 Clifford Onthank Traverse City MI 60 Male 1:26:11
3 2532 Scott McCron Sault Ste. Marie ON 53 Male 1:26:13
4 2543 Andrew Stevens Marquette MI 37 Male 1:26:14
5 2526 David Maclean Ludington MI 54 Male 1:26:14
6 2502 Glenn Goodman Bellaire MI 47 Male 1:26:16
7 2534 Jason Zimmerman Latrobe PA 44 Male 1:30:42
8 2518 Stephen Andriese Traverse City MI 48 Male 1:30:53
9 2506 Yensen Schwab Williamsburg MI 40 Male 1:31:10
10 2516 Michael Schaefer Grafton OH 41 Male 1:32:29
11 2509 Peter Mead Traverse City MI 33 Male 1:33:59
12 2514 Larry Brownell Traverse City MI 47 Male 1:34:20
13 2619 Alex Dennis Whitehall MI 16 Male 1:34:22
14 2538 Michael Kemp Whitewater WI 37 Male 1:34:52
15 2504 Ethan Kennedy Montague MI 17 Male 1:35:14
16 2539 David Hietikko Ada MI 49 Male 1:35:18
17 2709 Brian Carrigan Traverse City MI 45 Male 1:35:39
18 2549 Than Dykstra Traverse City MI 41 Male 1:36:06
19 2505 Sheldon Degenhardt Marriottsville MD 48 Male 1:36:07
20 2513 Webb Corp Traverse City MI 53 Male 1:36:09
21 2531 Tim Onthank Traverse City MI 62 Male 1:38:07
22 2519 Brian Klym Traverse City MI 44 Male 1:38:21
23 2537 Laura Webb Traverse City MI 53 Female 1:38:31
24 2544 Ben Herrman Holland MI 26 Male 1:38:56
25 2545 Scott Diment Williamsburg MI 49 Male 1:39:21
26 2817 Scott Przystas Grand Haven MI 28 Male 1:39:23
27 2521 Ludvig Killingberg Plainwell MI 17 Male 1:39:47
28 2822 Ryan Clulo Traverse City MI 14 Male 1:39:49
29 2507 Douglas Cornell Corunna MI 54 Male 1:40:18
30 2529 Kevin Cusack Grand Rapids MI 57 Male 1:40:25
31 2501 Tom Sutter Cedar MI 66 Male 1:40:25
32 2527 Doug Carpenter Sault Ste. Marie ON 58 Male 1:40:26
33 2546 Bill Torongo Roscommon MI 52 Male 1:40:43
34 2616 William Kaltz Pinckney MI 66 Male 1:40:46
35 2535 Trevon Cole Grawn MI 33 Male 1:41:13
36 2522 Rebecca Davis Homer MI 24 Female 1:42:23
37 2517 Ken Blakey-Shell Manistee MI 38 Male 1:43:06
38 2605 Brian Kerr Traverse City MI 39 Male 1:44:13
39 2548 Mike Everts Petoskey MI 52 Male 1:44:29
40 2551 Todd Gyulveszi Bellaire MI 52 Male 1:45:06
41 2508 Robin Luce Central Lake MI 62 Male 1:45:08
42 2604 Bridget Thuente Traverse City MI 42 Female 1:45:49
43 2552 Mariah Frye Colie Roscommon MI 27 Female 1:45:57
44 2536 Tyler Cole Traverse City MI 35 Male 1:47:05
45 2702 Daniel Thuente Traverse City MI 40 Male 1:48:05
46 2803 Joseph Brown Grayling MI 62 Male 1:48:07
47 2722 Cheryl Darnton Ann Arbor MI 46 Female 1:48:40
48 2620 Scott Salik Rockford MI 58 Male 1:49:22
49 2610 Tom Moore Whitehall MI 50 Male 1:49:53
50 2606 Stephen Lagerquist Traverse City MI 49 Male 1:49:58
51 2623 Raymond Dean Traverse City MI 42 Male 1:50:05
52 2624 Randy Kessler Milford MI 59 Male 1:50:50
53 2618 Mark Salik Grand Haven MI 46 Male 1:51:15
54 2719 Ian Kennedy Montague MI 45 Male 1:51:30
55 2622 Rick Borns Spring Lake MI 47 Male 1:52:39
56 2627 Scott Baker Bay City MI 51 Male 1:52:47
57 2609 Kelley Peterson Traverse City MI 43 Female 1:53:06
58 2611 Bruce Deboer Traverse City MI 64 Male 1:53:26
59 2820 Michael Olechiw New Hudson MI 48 Male 1:54:22
60 2920 Jonathan Zoutednam Traverse City MI 41 Male 1:54:44
61 2510 Jeffois Moore Northville MI 57 Male 1:54:47
62 2808 Jimmy McKenna Traverse City MI 38 Male 1:55:38
63 2723 Rodger Moak Roscommon MI 45 Male 1:55:45
64 2802 Gussie Peterson Traverse City MI 64 Female 1:56:05
65 2541 Sarah Slade Traverse City MI 49 Female 1:56:20
66 2707 Doug Endicott Traverse City MI 53 Male 1:57:08
67 2512 Ken Masck Alden MI 69 Male 1:57:14
68 2704 Roger Gerstle Traverse City MI 50 Male 1:57:35
69 2607 Ed Schindler Elk Rapids MI 43 Male 1:57:39
70 2550 Brian Hallstrom Ann Arbor MI 45 Male 1:57:40
71 2533 Debbie Mizikowski Fairview PA 57 Female 1:57:56
72 2815 Josh Novacheck Ann Arbor MI 26 Male 1:57:58
73 2809 Tom Novacheck Minneapolis MN 54 Male 1:57:58
74 2613 Jean Van Dam Boyne City MI 63 Female 1:58:06
75 2721 Mark Madorski     56 Male 1:58:11
76 2715 Anthony Percha Commerce Twp MI 54 Male 1:58:13
77 2724 Tim Cook Freeland MI 50 Male 1:58:21
78 2628 John Ammar Acme MI 63 Male 1:58:52
79 2547 Reinhold Cordella Ypsilanti MI 62 Male 1:58:56
80 2615 Gregory Kil South Bend IN 55 Male 1:59:32
81 2614 Bill Thom Chicago IL 53 Male 2:00:09
82 2711 Robert Eastley Big Rapids MI 61 Male 2:00:23
83 2825 Hilary Witbrodt Auburn MI 33 Female 2:00:28
84 2818 Peter Sneed Leland MI 54 Male 2:00:30
85 2821 William Ranger Traverse City MI 49 Male 2:01:01
86 2916 Todd Labonte Traverse City MI 53 Male 2:01:27
87 2629 Mike Powers Traverse City MI 35 Male 2:01:27
88 2806 Paul Blanchard Petoskey MI 55 Male 2:01:28
89 2511 Sam Batchelor Cambridge MA 35 Male 2:01:32
90 2703 Jeff Burke Milwaukee WI 37 Male 2:01:35
91 2706 Brian Jaffe Traverse City MI 53 Male 2:01:41
92 2630 Richard Rieth Three Oaks MI 57 Male 2:01:41
93 2525 Lewis Tripp Milford MI 54 Male 2:02:14
94 2811 Shannon Mitchell Grand Haven MI 41 Male 2:02:32
95 2805 Laurie Padden Traverse City MI 49 Female 2:03:42
96 2924 Ted German Madison WI 36 Male 2:04:02
97 2905 Willis Rundle Traverse City MI 58 Male 2:04:16
98 2612 Dan Wisneski Grand Rapids MI 53 Male 2:05:11
99 2705 John Failor Williamsburg MI 46 Male 2:06:05
100 2801 Ernie Brumbaugh Rockford MI 67 Male 2:06:49
101 2716 Janet Dubeck Troy MI 52 Female 2:07:14
102 2712 David Nelson Rockford MI 60 Male 2:08:57
103 2804 Linda Weeks Williamsburg MI 60 Female 2:09:34
104 2714 Scott Hotchkiss Petoskey MI 61 Male 2:10:37
105 2713 Joanne Peregrine Traverse City MI 49 Female 2:11:02
106 2701 Karen Dawson Farmington Hills MI 60 Female 2:11:27
107 2626 Charles Weber Traverse City MI 66 Male 2:11:37
108 2720 Louise Johnson Grand Rapids MI 52 Female 2:11:48
109 2812 Cyndi Holiday Traverse City MI 55 Female 2:12:06
110 2617 Russell Van Houzen Traverse City MI 64 Male 2:12:15
111 2524 Hannah Ciesla Marquette MI 24 Female 2:12:39
112 2909 Timothy Clulo Traverse City MI 48 Male 2:13:15
113 2542 Joseph Kuhns Plymouth MN 19 Male 2:13:40
114 3007 David Atkins Ellsworth MI 57 Male 2:15:50
115 2902 Thomas Barry Northville MI 63 Male 2:16:27
116 2917 Erik Lindstrom Traverse City MI 29 Male 2:17:04
117 2922 Frances Upton Roscommon MI 54 Female 2:17:50
118 2901 Christopher Moll Whitefish Bay WI 44 Male 2:17:53
119 2823 Leo Charron Sault Ste Marie ONT 61 Male 2:18:31
120 3014 Joe Malecki Traverse City MI 55 Male 2:18:35
121 2810 Tami Stagman Traverse City MI 47 Female 2:18:36
122 2819 Jan Merka Clarksville MD 40 Male 2:20:16
123 2906 Pat Hall Traverse City MI 65 Male 2:20:29
124 3010 Robert Cooney Traverse City MI 49 Male 2:21:45
125 2814 James Saraidaridis Ann Arbor MI 24 Male 2:21:46
126 2915 Phil Anderson Suttons Bay MI 65 Male 2:21:46
127 3016 Ann Morris Erie PA 53 Female 2:23:06
128 2710 John Kramer Milwaukee WI 39 Male 2:23:24
129 3004 Lauge Sokol-Hessner Brookline MA 35 Male 2:24:47
130 2903 Wendin Smith Arlington VA 41 Female 2:25:48
131 2904 Carl Ridgway Oscoda MI 73 Male 2:27:18
132 2910 Maxi Neugebauer Traverse City MI 71 Female 2:27:19
133 2913 Julie Bladel Granger IN 57 Female 2:27:22
134 2911 Rex O'Connor Thompsonville MI 51 Male 2:27:29
135 2530 Jeff Jones Albany TX 58 Male 2:28:03
136 2918 Ed Andres Traverse City MI 64 Male 2:28:11
137 2602 Greg Babinec Bear Lake MI 56 Male 2:28:19
138 3023 David Barkhausen Lake Bluff IL 64 Male 2:28:42
139 3008 Keith Conway Traverse City MI 45 Male 2:29:35
140 3021 Anthony Adair Petoskey MI 27 Male 2:29:44
141 3015 Mara Stolee Golden Valley MN 21 Female 2:30:04
142 3011 Maria Iwaniec Petoskey MI 63 Female 2:30:10
143 3020 Beth Collins Traverse City MI 56 Female 2:30:38
144 2816 Liz Zordell Berrien Springs MI 25 Female 2:34:40
145 2925 Chris Hanford Leland MI 54 Male 2:34:43
146 3018 Mike Coco Traverse City MI 40 Male 2:36:23
147 3006 Michael Schwartz Minneapolis MN 49 Male 2:39:22
148 3003 Mary Burke Whitefish Bay WI 43 Female 2:42:25
149 3001 Melinda Mitchell Traverse City MI 55 Female 2:42:45
150 2914 Caroline Corsones Mendon VE 20 Female 2:46:36
151 3019 Philip Huyghe Rochester MI 54 Male 2:46:55
152 3013 Sarah Gutknecht Minneapolisl MN 51 Female 2:47:34
153 2923 Andrew Martinez Williamsburg MI 58 Male 2:52:56
154 2824 Erika Van Engen Mattawan MI 35 Female 2:55:46
155 3022 Nanette Aldahondo Saint Paul MN 33 Female 2:59:07
156 3012 Nathan Malek Whitefish Bay WI 35 Male 3:00:07
157 2919 Dagmar Merkova Clarksville MD 43 Female 3:01:47
158 2907 Patrick Doran Haslett MI 44 Male 3:07:39
159 3009 Amelia Wilks Mancelona MI 66 Female 3:17:27
160 3017 Ashlea Walter Traverse City MI 36 Female 3:25:38