Skip navigation
www.cross-country-ski.com

Vasa Ski Club Nordic Sprint Race results for Jan 21

Fri, Jan  24, 2014 - By Mark Esper

Vasa Ski Club Freestyle Sprint results from Hickory Hills on January 21, 2014.

Adult Female
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 Ave Time (3)
1 135 Schwab Jesse VSC 1:54 2:00 2:01 2:06     1:58
2 106 Vigland Susan   2:07 2:05 2:05 2:10     2:06
3 127 Webb Laura VSC 2:07 2:07 2:12 2:14     2:09
Adult Male
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 Ave Time (3)
1 131 Webb Craig VSC 1:58 1:59 1:58 2:00     1:58
2 146 Arnold Fred   2:26 2:31 2:30 2:33     2:29
Junior Boy
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 Ave Time (3)
1 101 Durand Ryan   2:25 2:22 2:17       2:21
2 138 Butryn Daniel   2:42 2:39 2:52       2:44
Student Boy
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 Ave Time (3)
1 102 Durand Ian VSC 1:38 1:39 1:42 1:43     1:40
2 134 Butryn David VSC 1:35 1:41 1:44 1:47     1:40
3 132 Bevier Graham TCC 1:35 1:34 1:57 1:57     1:42
4 124 Brownell Sean TCW 1:53 1:22 1:54 1:51     1:42
5 103 Clulo Ryan TCSF 1:35 1:47 1:57       1:46
6 117 Dyke Andrew TCW 1:42 1:45 1:53 1:56     1:47
7 120 Amato Nicholas TCW 1:43 1:53 1:52 1:55     1:49
8 133 Lewallen Forrest TCC 1:36 1:59 2:01 2:00     1:52
9 100 Klettner Michael TCSF 1:53 1:52 1:55 1:53     1:53
10 137 Tafelsky Nathan TCSF 1:54 1:55 1:55 1:59     1:56
11 118 Dean Jacob TCW 1:54 1:57 2:00 2:01     1:57
12 121 Brownell Tim TCW 1:57 2:02 1:57 2:01     1:58
13 145 Lesoski Jake TCC 1:54 1:56 2:09 2:06     1:59
14 115 Wilson Christopher TCC 1:57 1:58 2:02 2:06     1:59
15 140 Chao Jeremy TCC 2:05 2:05 2:03 2:22     2:04
16 129 Chown William TCC 2:03 2:08 2:08 2:07     2:06
17 144 Jacobson Peter TCC 2:07 2:16 2:15 2:17     2:13
18 108 Rehmann Jack TCSF 2:15 2:19 2:24 2:27     2:19
19 116 Stiebel Aidan TCC 2:18 2:47 2:22 2:23     2:21
20 125 Elmi Samuel TCW 2:22 2:24 2:30 2:25     2:24
21 143 Cooney Jack TCC 2:46 2:48 2:54 2:53     2:49
22 123 Gills Michael TCC 2:51 2:57 2:56 3:09     2:55
23 139 Darling Clay TCC 1:41 4:46 9:47 8:48     5:05
Student Girl
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 Ave Time (3)
1 114 Lipp Erin TCC 1:49 1:48 1:50 1:54     1:49
2 119 Schwab Heidi VSC 1:54 1:57 1:53 1:57     1:55
3 128 Peregrine Kelly TCC 2:03 2:04 2:04 2:05     2:04
4 136 Schwab Emma VSC 2:04 2:03 2:08       2:05
5 109 Roxbury Niki TCC 2:12 2:12 2:15 2:18     2:13
6 141 Padden Hayley TCC 2:11 2:15 2:19 2:17     2:14
7 142 Moses Katie TCC 2:09 2:17 2:19 2:22 32:03   2:15
8 111 Minor * Kendall TCC 2:17 2:25 2:16 2:28     2:19
9 110 Cooney Katherine TCC 2:19 2:25 2:26 2:24     2:23
10 113 Pflughoeft Dana TCC 2:23 2:34 2:25 2:24     2:24
11 112 Keyser Hannah TCC 2:21 2:33 2:24 2:28     2:24
12 104 Clulo Katie TCSF 2:25 2:32 2:30       2:29
13 130 Lance Melissa TCC 2:37 2:41 2:36 2:34     2:36
14 126 Qin-Terrill Tuuli TCC 2:41 2:34 2:59 2:42     2:39
15 122 Chung Kami TCC 2:55 2:50 3:11       2:59
16 105 Erhardt Katie TCSF 3:13 3:07 3:04 3:04     3:05
17 107 Madion Camille TCSF 3:00 3:21 3:30       3:17