Skip navigation
www.tokous.com

Vasa Ski Club Nordic Sprint Race results for Jan 14

Wed, Jan  15, 2014 - By Mark Esper

Classic sprint results from Hickory Hills on January 14, 2014

 

Adult Females
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 Overall Ave Time (3)
1 136 O'Hearn Erica   2:34 2:37 2:34 2:39     20 2:35

Adult Males
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 Overall Ave Time (3)
1 131 Baic Milan   1:53 1:59 2:04 1:59     5 1:57
2 137 Brundage Bill   2:12 2:10 2:12 2:17     7 2:11
3 121 Arnold Fred   3:17 6:23 8:14 10:13 8:29   38 5:58

Junior  Males
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 Overall Ave Time (3)
1 151 Durand Ryan   2:31 2:47 2:35 2:35     19 2:34
2 152 Butryn Daniel   3:39 3:52 3:54       37 3:48
  127 Schwab Griffin VSC 3:53 2:32          

Student Boys
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 Overall Ave Time (3)
1 150 Durand Ian VSC 2:02 2:02 2:07 2:09 2:01 2:40 6 2:02
2 128 Dotterrer Kyle TCC 2:10 2:15 2:27 2:17     8 2:14
3 107 Klettner Michael TCSF 2:14 2:16 2:16 2:15     1 2:15
4 153 Butryn David VSC 2:27 2:09 2:12       9 2:16
5 106 Tafelsky Nathan TCSF 2:15 2:19 2:21 2:23     10 2:18
6 113 Amato Nicholas TCW 2:16 2:19 2:23 2:24     11 2:19
7 112 Hansen Connor TCC 2:11 2:20 2:31 2:34     12 2:21
8 102 Darling Clay TCC 2:19 2:30 2:30 2:16     13 2:22
9 133 Dyke Andrew TCW 2:12 3:07 2:30 2:24     14 2:22
10 116 Brownell Sean TCW 2:26 2:15 2:55 2:26     15 2:22
11 118 Gerber Colton TCC 2:14 2:38 2:35 2:33     16 2:27
12 111 Bevier Graham TCC 2:28 2:38 2:40 2:44     21 2:35
13 110 Lewallen Forrest TCC 2:37 2:45 2:33 2:37     22 2:36
14 132 Myers Jake TCC 2:26 2:45 2:48 2:44     23 2:38
15 135 Chown William TCC 2:44 2:40 2:49 2:39     25 2:41
16 105 Jacobson Peter TCC 3:00 2:52 3:23 2:57     28 2:56
17 122 Brownell Tim TCW 3:11 2:32 3:14       29 2:59
18 117 Dean Jacob TCW 3:13 2:57 2:53 2:56     4 3:00
19 115 Elmi Samuel TCW 3:07 3:15 3:15 3:27     33 3:12
20 129 Cooney Jack TCC 3:36 3:45 3:58 4:04     36 3:46

Student Girls
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 Overall Ave Time (3)
1 100 Lipp Erin TCC 2:32 2:43 2:34 2:29     17 2:32
2 125 Schwab Heidi VSC 2:25 2:42 2:40 2:35     18 2:33
3 103 Roxbury Niki TCC 2:32 2:41 3:07 2:46     24 2:40
4 130 Padden Hayley TCC 2:42 2:46 2:41 2:43     26 2:42
5 114 Minor * Kendall TCC 2:53 2:53 2:45 3:02     3 2:53
6 101 Davis Hannah TCC 2:49 3:00 2:53       27 2:54
7 104 Keyser Hannah TCC 2:55 2:54 3:10       30 3:00
8 124 Moses Katie TCC 2:41 3:15 3:34 3:12     31 3:03
9 108 Klettner Klelly TCSF 3:07 3:07 3:06 3:03     32 3:05
10 120 Cooney Katherine TCC 3:15 3:29 3:18 31:18     34 3:21
11 123 Qin-Terrill Tuuli TCC 3:13 3:42 4:06 3:37     35 3:31
12 109 Katie Erhardt TCSF 3:29 4:32 3:39       2 3:53
  126 Schwab Emma VSC 3:24 2:54          
  119 Lance Melissa TCC 3:36 4:56          
  134 Pflughoeft Dana TCC 4:40