Skip navigation
www.rundlesport.com

Vasa Ski Club Nordic Sprint Race results for Jan 8

Thu, Jan  9, 2014 - By Mark Esper

We had our Tuesday night race on Wednesday this week. Here are the results from our 4km freestyle sprint race at Timber Ridge that evening.

Place Bib Last Name First Name Team Overall Race Time
Adult Female
1 131 Schwab Jesse    21 0:13:45
Adult Male
1 132 Schwab Yensen    3 0:11:50
2 100 Andriese Steve    7 0:12:35
3 106 Beauchamp Brian    9 0:12:41
4 148 Webb Craig    14 0:13:07
5 141 Arnold Fred    33 0:15:40
Junior Boy
1 135 Durand Ryan VSC 1 0:08:03
2 133 Butryn Daniel VSC 2 0:08:27
3 130 Schwab Griffin   3 0:08:42
Student Boy
1 134 Durand Ian TCW 2 0:11:39
2 145 Darling Clay TCC 4 0:12:00
3 140 Clulo Ryan TCSF 5 0:12:19
4 147 Brownell Sean TCW 6 0:12:31
5 111 Amato Nicholas TCW 8 0:12:36
6 139 Dotterrer Kyle TCC 10 0:12:49
7 115 Tafelsky Nathan TCSF 12 0:12:59
8 116 Klettner Michael TCSF 13 0:13:05
9 121 Bevier Graham TCC 15 0:13:10
10 102 Dyke Andrew TCW 15 0:13:10
11 149 Suminski Nicholas TCC 1 0:13:25
12 114 Lewallen Forrest TCC 18 0:13:28
13 122 Hansen Connor TCC 19 0:13:37
14 143 Dean Jacob TCW 20 0:13:45
15 120 Lesoski Jake TCC 22 0:13:46
16 101 Brownell Tim TCW 25 0:14:06
17 118 Myers Jake TCC 27 0:14:16
18 125 Wilson Christopher TCC 28 0:14:22
19 127 Chao Jeremy TCC 29 0:14:40
20 119 Gerber Colton TCC 31 0:15:02
21 123 Chown William TCC 32 0:15:05
22 128 Rehmann Jack TCSF 40 0:17:05
23 126 Stiebel Aidan TCC 43 0:17:23
24 103 Elmi Samuel TCW 44 0:17:26
25 146 Cooney Jack TCC 46 0:17:58
Student Girl
1 104 Lipp Erin TCC 11 0:12:57
2 109 Schwab Heidi TCW 17 0:13:21
3 138 Davis Hannah TCC 23 0:13:55
4 142 Peregrine Kelly TCC 24 0:13:56
5 110 Schwab Emma   26 0:14:16
6 105 Roxbury Niki TCC 30 0:14:56
7 137 Padden Hayley TCC 34 0:16:02
8 136 Moses Katie TCC 35 0:16:03
9 108 Pflughoeft Dana TCC 36 0:16:33
10 144 Cooney Katherine TCC 37 0:16:45
11 113 Minor * Kendall TCC 38 0:16:47
12 112 Keyser Hannah TCC 39 0:17:02
13 129 Clulo Katie TCSF 41 0:17:08
14 117 Lively Jane TCW 42 0:17:18
15 107 Lance Melissa TCC 45 0:17:40
16 124 Qin-Terrill Tuuli TCC 47 0:18:10