Skip navigation
www.usskipoles.com/

Vasa Ski Club Tuesday Night Sprints results, Feb 12

Wed, Feb  13, 2013 - By Mark Esper

Results from the Vasa Ski Club Tuesday Night Sprints at Holiday Hills on February 12, 2013.

2-12-13 FS at HH
Place Bib   Last
Name
First
Name
Team T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 Rank Ave
Time
(3)

 
Adult Female

1 106 Schwab Jesse   1:56 2:00 1:59 1:59   20 1:58


Adult Male

1 136 Dykstra Than   1:32 1:37 1:42     4 1:37
2 105 Schwab Yensen   1:33 1:37 1:43 1:59 1:45 5 1:38


Junior Boy

1 145 Butryn Daniel VSC 2:29 2:23 2:29 2:31   36 2:27
2 109 Schwab Griffin VRT 3:06 2:48 3:02     41 2:59


Student Boy

1 130 Bruning Andrew TCC 1:23 1:32 1:30 1:32   1 1:28
2 110 Durand Ian VSC 1:39 1:36 1:32 1:33 1:44 2 1:34
3 134 Kragebakk Eivind TCC 1:34 1:38 1:34 1:46   3 1:35
4 131 Dotterer Kyle TCC 1:41 1:41 1:40 1:38   6 1:40
5 126 Scheiern Evan VSC 1:41 1:38 1:41 1:45   7 1:40
6 104 Clulo Ryan TCSF 1:40 1:40 1:45 1:53   8 1:42
7 144 Butryn David VRT 1:43 1:41 1:44     9 1:43
8 121 Bevier Graham TCC 1:48 1:49 1:44     10 1:47
9 100 Tafelsky Nathan TCSF 1:47 1:49 1:51 1:49   11 1:48
10 128 Brownell Sean TCW 1:50 1:50 1:45 1:58 1:52 12 1:48
11 101 Klettner Michael TCSF 1:49 1:48 1:49 1:50   13 1:49
12 102 Myers Jacob TCC 1:49 2:04 1:48 1:53   14 1:50
13 124 Lewallen Forrest TCC 1:56 1:54 1:54 1:55   17 1:54
14 137 Brownell Tim TCW 1:55 1:57 1:53 1:55   18 1:54
15 129 Moore Chris LM 1:58 1:58 2:09 2:08   23 2:01
16 123 Gerber Colton TCC 2:03 2:01 2:07 2:08   25 2:04
17 138 Seekamp Jimmy TCW 2:17 2:08 2:08 2:01   26 2:06
18 103 Jacobson Peter TCC 2:10 2:06 2:08 2:10   27 2:08
19 117 Dyke Andrew WSH 2:09 2:07 2:08 2:11   29 2:08
20 139 Cooney Jack TCC 2:48 2:43 2:45 2:44 2:42 40 2:43
21 114 Darling Clay TCC 1:50 1:45 8:40     42 4:05
22 122 Hansen Connor TCC 1:44 6:47 9:46 7:50   44 5:27
23 141 Cath Wychert TCC 3:38 6:34 9:11 10:12   45 6:28
24 143 Siciliano Mike TCC 9:53 9:58 6:58     46 8:56


Student Girl

1 115 Lipp Erin TCC 1:55 1:53 1:50 8:48   15 1:53
2 107 Schwab Heidi VRT 1:55 1:54 1:55 1:53   16 1:54
3 125 Davis Hannan TCC 1:58 1:59 2:01 1:56   19 1:58
4 140 Moses Katie TCC 1:59 2:01 1:59 2:04   21 2:00
5 111 Pflughoeft Lauren TCC 2:09 2:03 1:59 1:59   22 2:00
6 108 Schwab Emma VRT 1:59 2:05 2:03 2:06   24 2:02
7 120 Peregrine Molly TCC 2:08 2:07 2:14 2:09   28 2:08
8 127 Cooney Katie TCC 2:13 2:10 2:07     30 2:10
9 119 Gerstle Zoe TCC 2:09 2:12 2:18 2:14   31 2:12
10 132 Keyser Hannah TCC 2:14 2:12 2:13 2:14   32 2:13
11 112 Schuler Isabel TCC 2:17 2:17 2:20 2:22   33 2:18
12 135 Aulicino Madeline TCC 2:21 2:19 2:19     34 2:20
13 118 Weckstein Taylor TCC 2:21 2:26 2:28 2:31   35 2:25
14 113 Lance Meilssa TCC 2:24 2:26 2:31 2:33   37 2:27
15 133 Qin-Terrill Tuuli TCC 2:27 2:31 2:35 2:40 29:19 38 2:31
16 142 Senkel Pia TCC 2:33 2:33 2:35 2:38   39 2:34
17 116 Roxbury Niki TCC 2:07 2:24 10:13     43 4:55