Skip navigation
www.usskipoles.com/

Vasa Ski Club Tuesday Night Sprint Results 1/8/2013

Wed, Jan  9, 2013 - By Mark Esper

 

1-8-13 Classic Results from Timber Ridge
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team Start Finish Overall Race Time
Adult Female -Long
1 114 Powell Amy   01:10 14:39 10 13:29
Adult Male -Long
1 104 O'Hearn John   00:20 12:09 2 11:49
2 106 Peterson Curt   00:30 14:09 11 13:39
3 102 Durand Matt VSC 00:10 15:31 19 15:21
4 105 Baic Nick   00:20 15:57 22 15:37
5 144 Monroe Jim   03:40 20:18 28 16:38
Junior Boy -Short
1 100 Ryan Durand VSC 00:00 08:18 1 08:18
Junior Girl -Short
1 148 Browm Sage VSC 04:00 18:55 2 14:55
Student Boy -Long
1 121 Bruning Andrew TCC 01:40 12:25 1 10:45
2 113 Darling Clay TCC 01:00 13:21 3 12:21
3 125 Clulo Ryan TCSF 02:00 14:42 4 12:42
4 120 Dotterer Kyle TCC 01:40 14:28 5 12:48
5 118 Hansen Connor TCC 01:30 14:32 6 13:02
6 107 Brownell Sean TCW 00:30 13:33 7 13:03
7 141 Kragebakk Ivan TCC 03:20 16:26 8 13:06
8 101 Durand Ian VSC 00:00 13:26 9 13:26
9 110 Brownell Tim TCW 00:50 14:47 12 13:57
10 116 Lewallen Forrest TCC 01:20 15:19 13 13:59
11 132 Needham Charles TCC 02:40 16:42 14 14:02
12 115 Amato Nicholas TCW 01:10 15:15 15 14:05
13 147 Scheiern Evan VSC 03:50 18:48 17 14:58
14 112 Tafelsky Nathan TCSF 01:00 16:18 18 15:18
15 119 Bevier Graham TCC 01:30 16:55 20 15:25
16 108 Klettner Michael TCSF 00:40 16:24 23 15:44
17 117 Myers Jacob TCC 01:20 17:38 24 16:18
18 103 Moore Chris LM 00:10 16:33 25 16:23
19 143 Jacobson Peter TCC 03:30 20:38 30 17:08
20 130 Gerber Colton TCC 02:30 20:03 32 17:33
21 109 Banish Joe TCC 00:40 19:50 35 19:10
22 127 Seekamp Jimmy TCW 02:10 21:54 36 19:44
23 124 Eckoff Buddy TCSF 02:00 22:43 40 20:43
24 123 Elmi Samuel TCW 01:50 25:01 44 23:11
25 146 Cooney Jack TCC 03:50 28:23 46 24:33
Student Girl -Long
1 137 Lipp Erin TCC 03:00 17:26 16 14:26
2 111 Pflughoeft Lauren TCC 00:50 16:17 21 15:27
3 129 Padden Hayley TCC 02:20 18:46 26 16:26
4 128 Davis Hannan TCC 02:20 18:49 27 16:29
5 135 Roxbury Niki TCC 02:50 19:56 29 17:06
6 134 Keyser Hannah TCC 02:50 20:04 31 17:14
7 142 Cooney Katie TCC 03:30 21:09 33 17:39
8 133 Moses Katie TCC 02:40 21:34 34 18:54
9 139 Gerstle Zoe TCC 03:10 23:13 37 20:03
10 149 Foley Kyla TCC 04:00 24:38 38 20:38
11 136 Aulicino Madeline TCC 03:00 23:41 39 20:41
12 138 Lance Meilssa TCC 03:10 24:18 41 21:08
13 126 Chung Jami TCC 02:10 24:16 42 22:06
14 145 Senkel Pia TCC 03:40 26:31 43 22:51
15 150 Gabriel Ainsley TCSF 04:10 28:39 45 24:29
16 131 Burfield Jenn TCC 02:30 27:40 47 25:10
  140 Schuler Isabel TCC 03:20